Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Split

Travel by car: the driving distance between Zagreb and Split is 410 km which equals a travelling time of approximately 3 hours and 50 minutes. The recommended route goes via highway where tool fees apply. Tool cost of highway on route from Zagreb to Split is 181 kunas (cca 24 EUR). There is also an option to avoid the highway and travel via local roads, but in that case driving time is considerably longer. Since the Motorway was established, the car trip from Split to Zagreb, have become fast and very easy to drive, from entering the highway in Dugopolje to exit in Zagreb, there is about 3-3.5 hours drive on one of Europe’s best and most beautiful highways. If you want to rent a car for the trip from Split to Zagreb, you can find best offer here. Travel by bus: Zagreb and Split are very well connected, daily there are more than 25 departures between the two cities. Travelling time by bus from Zagreb to Split range from 4.5 hours up to 8 hours, the fastest buses travel via the motorway. Price for bus tickets from Zagreb and Split is from 120 kn (regular road trip) to 180-220 kn for the buses travelling on the highway. Current timetable for direct busses from Zagreb to Split you can check below.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Oct | 00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 15m Direct
05:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
05h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12054 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje, Toll Station 05:20 05:20
Split, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Klek 08:40 08:40
Ston 08:50 08:50
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:10 09:10
Slano 09:20 09:20
Trsteno 09:30 09:30
Orasac 09:40 09:40
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:50 09:50
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
18 Oct | 03:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 05m Direct
10:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
157 HRK
03:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
157 HRK
07h 05m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8.02
325 reviews
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 23:10 23:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 00:50 00:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 02:40 03:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 07:00
Bibinje 07:11 07:11
Sukosan 07:14 07:14
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:33 07:33
Tisno Mag. 08:04 08:04
Vodice, Bus terminal 08:13 08:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Primosten 09:02 09:02
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Split, Bus terminal 10:05
route map
18 Oct | 06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 35m Direct
13:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
07h 35m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.78
710 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:30 12:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:32 12:32
Rogoznica Mag. 12:39 12:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:03 13:03
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Oct | 07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 25m Direct
12:25 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:25 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
05h 25m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12054 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Drnis, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Knin, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Sinj, Bus terminal 12:24 12:24
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Zagvozd 13:20 13:20
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Otrić-Seoci 14:15 14:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
18 Oct | 07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 30m Direct
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
08h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1198 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 10:05 10:05
Udbina 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Obrovac 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten Intersection 14:45 14:45
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 19:25 19:25
Slano 19:35 19:35
Orasac 19:53 19:53
Trsteno 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Oct | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
12:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 50m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2792 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 12:50 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:38 13:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:41 13:41
Lokva Rogoznica 13:43 13:43
Mimice 13:46 13:46
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:48 13:48
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:51 13:51
Dubci 13:53 13:53
Brela Magistrala 13:58 13:58
Baska Voda 14:03 14:03
Basko Polje 14:05 14:05
Promajna 14:07 14:07
Krvavica 14:09 14:09
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Oct | 08:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
14:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
08:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.2
520 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:30
Jastrebarsko 09:00 09:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Split, Bus terminal 14:45
route map
Only 3 left
18 Oct | 08:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 35m Direct
17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
08:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
08h 35m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12054 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:30 09:35
Tusilovic 09:48 09:48
Krnjak 09:55 09:55
Budacka Rijeka 09:58 09:58
Tocak 10:04 10:04
Veljun 10:08 10:08
Hrvatski Blagaj 10:12 10:12
Niksic 10:20 10:20
Slunj 10:25 10:25
Slušnica 10:30 10:30
Rakovica 10:41 10:41
Plitvice Lakes 10:55 10:55
Rudanovac 11:03 11:03
Borje Motel 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 11:35 11:35
Udbina 12:15 12:15
Ondic 12:16 12:16
Klapavica 12:20 12:20
Bruvno 12:25 12:25
Gracac, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Obrovac 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 13:40 13:40
Posedarje 14:05 14:05
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 14:11 14:11
Murvica 14:13 14:13
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Bibinje 14:34 14:34
Sukosan 14:37 14:37
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 14:43 14:43
Turanj 14:47 14:47
St. Filip i Jakov 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. 15:02 15:02
Drage 15:06 15:06
Prosika 15:13 15:13
Pirovac 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:35 15:40
Brodarica 15:51 15:51
Grebastica 15:57 15:57
Primosten Intersection 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. 16:15 16:15
Podorljak 16:22 16:22
Marina 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:49 16:49
Solin, Stop > Split 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:15
route map
18 Oct | 10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
14:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 50m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2792 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:50 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 15:53 15:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:54 15:54
Lokva Rogoznica 15:56 15:56
Mimice 15:59 15:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:01 16:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:04 16:04
Dubci 16:05 16:05
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Basko Polje 16:16 16:16
Promajna 16:18 16:18
Krvavica 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Oct | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 30m Direct
16:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
06h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4396 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
18 Oct | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 15m Direct
15:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
05h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12054 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal 15:30 15:45
Zagvozd 16:40 16:40
Imotski, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:40 17:40
Opuzen 18:10 18:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Klek 18:20 18:20
Ston 18:25 18:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 18:30 18:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 18:35 18:35
Trsteno 18:40 18:40
Orasac 18:45 18:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:30
route map
18 Oct | 10:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 20m Direct
16:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
10:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
06h 20m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.2
520 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:30
Benkovac, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Split, Bus terminal 16:50
route map
Only 3 left
18 Oct | 11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 30m Direct
20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
08h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1198 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Slunj 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Obrovac 15:50 15:50
Posedarje 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Sukosan 17:00 17:00
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 17:15 17:15
Pirovac 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. 19:00 19:00
Marina 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Oct | 12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
16:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 50m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2792 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:50 16:55
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 17:30 17:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:38 17:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:39 17:39
Lokva Rogoznica 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:43 17:43
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:45 17:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:48 17:48
Dubci 17:50 17:50
Brela Magistrala 17:55 17:55
Baska Voda 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje 18:02 18:02
Promajna 18:04 18:04
Krvavica 18:06 18:06
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Oct | 13:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 10m Direct
18:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
13:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
05h 10m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12054 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 17:00 17:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:55 17:55
Split, Bus terminal 18:35 18:45
Zagvozd 19:58 19:58
Imotski, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:10
route map
18 Oct | 14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
18:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 50m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2792 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 18:50 19:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 19:45 19:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:53 19:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:54 19:54
Lokva Rogoznica 19:56 19:56
Mimice 19:59 19:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:01 20:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Dubci 20:05 20:05
Brela Magistrala 20:10 20:10
Baska Voda 20:15 20:15
Basko Polje 20:16 20:16
Promajna 20:18 20:18
Krvavica 20:20 20:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Oct | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
20:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 50m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2792 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Split, Bus terminal 20:50 21:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 21:40 21:40
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 21:48 21:48
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:49 21:49
Lokva Rogoznica 21:51 21:51
Mimice 21:54 21:54
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 21:56 21:56
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:59 21:59
Dubci 22:00 22:00
Brela Magistrala 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:10 22:10
Basko Polje 22:12 22:12
Promajna 22:14 22:14
Krvavica 22:17 22:17
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Oct | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 15m 1change
21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
05h 15m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12054 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 20:50 20:50
Split, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
Only 8 left
18 Oct | 16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 05m 1change
22:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
06h 05m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5148 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:00 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:35
route map
18 Oct | 16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 10m Direct
22:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
06h 10m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.2
520 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal 22:40
route map
Only 3 left
18 Oct | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
22:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2792 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:15 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 23:00 23:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 23:08 23:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:09 23:09
Lokva Rogoznica 23:11 23:11
Mimice 23:14 23:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:16 23:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:19 23:19
Dubci 23:20 23:20
Brela Magistrala 23:25 23:25
Baska Voda 23:30 23:30
Basko Polje 23:31 23:31
Promajna 23:34 23:34
Krvavica 23:36 23:36
Makarska, Bus terminal 23:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Oct | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 35m Direct
23:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
05h 35m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4396 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Split, Bus terminal 23:05
route map
18 Oct | 19:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
23:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
32% off for adults traveling from 15.07.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
99 HRK
19:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
32% off for adults traveling from 15.07.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
99 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2792 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:15
Split, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Sinj, Bus terminal 23:59
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Oct | 19:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
01:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
19:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
01:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
05h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5148 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Ston 04:20 04:20
Ston 04:30 04:30
Putnikovic 04:45 04:45
Janjina 05:05 05:05
Potomje 05:20 05:20
Orebic t/p 05:45 05:45
Domince, Ferry Port Ferry port 06:30 06:30
Korcula, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Zrnovo 06:45 06:45
Pupnat 07:00 07:00
Cara 07:15 07:15
Smokvica 07:20 07:20
Blato 07:35 07:35
Vela Luka 07:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Oct | 20:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 50m Direct
01:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
20:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
01:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
05h 50m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.2
520 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:00
Benkovac, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Split, Bus terminal 01:50
route map
Only 3 left
18 Oct | 21:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 35m Direct
02:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
21:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
05h 35m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12054 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 02:00 02:00
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Omis 03:00 03:00
Brela Magistrala 03:25 03:25
Baska Voda 03:30 03:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Tucepi 03:50 03:50
Podgora 03:55 03:55
Igrane 04:05 04:05
Zivogosce 04:10 04:10
Duba 04:15 04:15
Drvenik 04:20 04:20
Zaostrog 04:26 04:26
Brist 04:30 04:30
Gradac 04:35 04:35
Bacina 04:40 04:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45
route map
18 Oct | 22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 15m Direct
03:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
05h 15m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.2
520 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Jastrebarsko 23:00 23:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Split, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
route map
Only 5 left
18 Oct | 23:59 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 51m Direct
04:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
23:59 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 51m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
2792 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:59
Gospic, Bus terminal 02:10 02:15
Split, Bus terminal 04:50 05:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:30 05:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica 05:41 05:41
Mimice 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:49 05:49
Dubci 05:51 05:51
Brela Magistrala 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje 06:07 06:07
Promajna 06:09 06:09
Krvavica 06:12 06:12
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Split (HR)

This information is supplied without liability