Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Split

Travel by car: the driving distance between Zagreb and Split is 410 km which equals a travelling time of approximately 3 hours and 50 minutes. The recommended route goes via highway where tool fees apply. Tool cost of highway on route from Zagreb to Split is 181 kunas (cca 24 EUR). There is also an option to avoid the highway and travel via local roads, but in that case driving time is considerably longer. Since the Motorway was established, the car trip from Split to Zagreb, have become fast and very easy to drive, from entering the highway in Dugopolje to exit in Zagreb, there is about 3-3.5 hours drive on one of Europe’s best and most beautiful highways. If you want to rent a car for the trip from Split to Zagreb, you can find best offer here. Travel by bus: Zagreb and Split are very well connected, daily there are more than 25 departures between the two cities. Travelling time by bus from Zagreb to Split range from 4.5 hours up to 8 hours, the fastest buses travel via the motorway. Price for bus tickets from Zagreb and Split is from 120 kn (regular road trip) to 180-220 kn for the buses travelling on the highway. Current timetable for direct busses from Zagreb to Split you can check below.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 13:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
144 216
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2215
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 12:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
133 213
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
161
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 10:05 10:05
Udbina 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Obrovac 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 19:25 19:25
Slano 19:35 19:35
Orasac 19:53 19:53
Trsteno 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:30 16:00
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 10:05 10:05
Udbina 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Obrovac 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 19:25 19:25
Slano 19:35 19:35
Orasac 19:53 19:53
Trsteno 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
155 233
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3076
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:38 13:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:41 13:41
Lokva Rogoznica 13:43 13:43
Mimice 13:46 13:46
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:48 13:48
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:51 13:51
Dubci 13:53 13:53
Brela Magistrala 13:58 13:58
Baska Voda 14:03 14:03
Basko Polje 14:05 14:05
Promajna 14:07 14:07
Krvavica 14:09 14:09
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 13:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:38 13:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:41 13:41
Lokva Rogoznica 13:43 13:43
Mimice 13:46 13:46
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:48 13:48
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:51 13:51
Dubci 13:53 13:53
Brela Magistrala 13:58 13:58
Baska Voda 14:03 14:03
Basko Polje 14:05 14:05
Promajna 14:07 14:07
Krvavica 14:09 14:09
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
145 232
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Samoborček EU grupa
106
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:30
Jastrebarsko 09:00 09:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Split, Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:30 14:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:30
Jastrebarsko 09:00 09:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Split, Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
170 340
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
110
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30
Split, Bus terminal 14:25 14:30
Dugi Rat, 2M > Omis 15:05 15:05
Zadvarje 16:10 16:10
Sestanovac 16:15 16:15
Cista Provo 16:25 16:25
Lovrec 16:30 16:30
Krivodol (Podbablje) 16:40 16:40
Imotski, Bus terminal 16:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:30 14:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30
Split, Bus terminal 14:25 14:30
Dugi Rat, 2M > Omis 15:05 15:05
Zadvarje 16:10 16:10
Sestanovac 16:15 16:15
Cista Provo 16:25 16:25
Lovrec 16:30 16:30
Krivodol (Podbablje) 16:40 16:40
Imotski, Bus terminal 16:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
143 229
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3068
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Split, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 15:53 15:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:54 15:54
Lokva Rogoznica 15:56 15:56
Mimice 15:59 15:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:01 16:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:04 16:04
Dubci 16:05 16:05
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Basko Polje 16:16 16:16
Promajna 16:18 16:18
Krvavica 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 15:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Split, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 15:53 15:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:54 15:54
Lokva Rogoznica 15:56 15:56
Mimice 15:59 15:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:01 16:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:04 16:04
Dubci 16:05 16:05
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Basko Polje 16:16 16:16
Promajna 16:18 16:18
Krvavica 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
145 232
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
5947
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:45 14:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:15 16:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:45 14:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
130 195
Samoborček EU grupa
112
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:30
Benkovac, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Split, Bus terminal 16:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:30 16:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:30
Benkovac, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Split, Bus terminal 16:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
170 340
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
115
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Slunj 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Obrovac 15:50 15:50
Posedarje 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Sukosan 17:00 17:00
Biograd mag. 17:15 17:15
Pirovac 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. 19:00 19:00
Marina 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:30 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Slunj 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Obrovac 15:50 15:50
Posedarje 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Sukosan 17:00 17:00
Biograd mag. 17:15 17:15
Pirovac 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. 19:00 19:00
Marina 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
155 233
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3074
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:50 16:55
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 17:30 17:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:38 17:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:39 17:39
Lokva Rogoznica 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:43 17:43
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:45 17:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:48 17:48
Dubci 17:50 17:50
Brela Magistrala 17:55 17:55
Baska Voda 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje 18:02 18:02
Promajna 18:04 18:04
Krvavica 18:06 18:06
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:00 16:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:50 16:55
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 17:30 17:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:38 17:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:39 17:39
Lokva Rogoznica 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:43 17:43
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:45 17:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:48 17:48
Dubci 17:50 17:50
Brela Magistrala 17:55 17:55
Baska Voda 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje 18:02 18:02
Promajna 18:04 18:04
Krvavica 18:06 18:06
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
145 232
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3084
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes 14:20 14:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:30 14:30
Udbina 15:30 15:30
Knin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Sinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Split, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Omis 19:30 19:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:38 19:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:39 19:39
Lokva Rogoznica 19:41 19:41
Mimice 19:44 19:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:46 19:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:49 19:49
Dubci 19:50 19:50
Brela Magistrala 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda 20:00 20:00
Basko Polje 20:01 20:01
Promajna 20:03 20:03
Krvavica 20:05 20:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Tucepi 20:20 20:20
Podgora 20:25 20:25
Drasnice 20:30 20:30
Igrane 20:37 20:37
Zivogosce 20:40 20:40
Mala Duba 20:41 20:41
Drvenik 20:51 20:51
Zaostrog 20:53 20:53
Podaca 20:57 20:57
Brist 20:58 20:58
Gradac 21:00 21:00
Bacina 21:06 21:06
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 18:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes 14:20 14:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:30 14:30
Udbina 15:30 15:30
Knin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Sinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Split, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Omis 19:30 19:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:38 19:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:39 19:39
Lokva Rogoznica 19:41 19:41
Mimice 19:44 19:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:46 19:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:49 19:49
Dubci 19:50 19:50
Brela Magistrala 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda 20:00 20:00
Basko Polje 20:01 20:01
Promajna 20:03 20:03
Krvavica 20:05 20:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Tucepi 20:20 20:20
Podgora 20:25 20:25
Drasnice 20:30 20:30
Igrane 20:37 20:37
Zivogosce 20:40 20:40
Mala Duba 20:41 20:41
Drvenik 20:51 20:51
Zaostrog 20:53 20:53
Podaca 20:57 20:57
Brist 20:58 20:58
Gradac 21:00 21:00
Bacina 21:06 21:06
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
145 232
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2220
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 17:00 17:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:55 17:55
Split, Bus terminal 18:35 18:45
Zagvozd 19:35 19:35
Imotski, Bus terminal 19:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:25 18:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 17:00 17:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:55 17:55
Split, Bus terminal 18:35 18:45
Zagvozd 19:35 19:35
Imotski, Bus terminal 19:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
133 213
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3067
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:00 19:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 19:45 19:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:53 19:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:54 19:54
Lokva Rogoznica 19:56 19:56
Mimice 19:59 19:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:01 20:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Dubci 20:05 20:05
Brela Magistrala 20:10 20:10
Baska Voda 20:15 20:15
Basko Polje 20:16 20:16
Promajna 20:18 20:18
Krvavica 20:20 20:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Tucepi 20:35 20:35
Podgora 20:40 20:40
Drasnice 20:42 20:42
Igrane 20:44 20:44
Zivogosce 20:46 20:46
Mala Duba 20:48 20:48
Drvenik 20:49 20:49
Zaostrog 20:51 20:51
Podaca 20:56 20:56
Brist 20:57 20:57
Gradac 21:00 21:00
Bacina 21:06 21:06
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 19:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:00 19:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 19:45 19:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:53 19:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:54 19:54
Lokva Rogoznica 19:56 19:56
Mimice 19:59 19:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:01 20:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Dubci 20:05 20:05
Brela Magistrala 20:10 20:10
Baska Voda 20:15 20:15
Basko Polje 20:16 20:16
Promajna 20:18 20:18
Krvavica 20:20 20:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Tucepi 20:35 20:35
Podgora 20:40 20:40
Drasnice 20:42 20:42
Igrane 20:44 20:44
Zivogosce 20:46 20:46
Mala Duba 20:48 20:48
Drvenik 20:49 20:49
Zaostrog 20:51 20:51
Podaca 20:56 20:56
Brist 20:57 20:57
Gradac 21:00 21:00
Bacina 21:06 21:06
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
145 232
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
121
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Solin 19:00 19:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:15 19:30
Stobrec 19:40 19:40
Podstrana 19:45 19:45
Dugi Rat 19:55 19:55
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 20:05 20:05
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:10 20:10
Mimice 20:13 20:13
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:17 20:17
Dubci 20:20 20:20
Brela Gornja 20:25 20:25
Potpoletnica 20:30 20:30
Zadvarje 20:35 20:35
Sestanovac 20:39 20:39
Prpusa 20:47 20:47
Cista Provo 20:50 20:50
Lovrec 20:55 20:55
Kamenjak 21:00 21:00
Kljenovac 21:04 21:04
Berinovac 21:08 21:08
Krivodol (Podbablje) 21:10 21:10
Grubine 21:13 21:13
Kamenmost 21:15 21:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:20 21:30
Gornji Vinjani, Border 21:40 21:40
Osoje 22:10 22:10
Posusje, Globtour 22:20 22:20
Siroki Brijeg, Bus terminal 22:52 22:52
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 23:17
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:15 19:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Solin 19:00 19:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:15 19:30
Stobrec 19:40 19:40
Podstrana 19:45 19:45
Dugi Rat 19:55 19:55
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 20:05 20:05
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:10 20:10
Mimice 20:13 20:13
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:17 20:17
Dubci 20:20 20:20
Brela Gornja 20:25 20:25
Potpoletnica 20:30 20:30
Zadvarje 20:35 20:35
Sestanovac 20:39 20:39
Prpusa 20:47 20:47
Cista Provo 20:50 20:50
Lovrec 20:55 20:55
Kamenjak 21:00 21:00
Kljenovac 21:04 21:04
Berinovac 21:08 21:08
Krivodol (Podbablje) 21:10 21:10
Grubine 21:13 21:13
Kamenmost 21:15 21:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:20 21:30
Gornji Vinjani, Border 21:40 21:40
Osoje 22:10 22:10
Posusje, Globtour 22:20 22:20
Siroki Brijeg, Bus terminal 22:52 22:52
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 23:17
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
143 229
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
5755
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Solin, Stop > Split 19:00 19:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Vinjani Donji, Border 21:36 21:36
Grude 22:30 22:30
Ljubuski, Bus terminal 22:50 22:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 23:12 23:12
Capljina, Bus terminal 23:31
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:15 19:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Solin, Stop > Split 19:00 19:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Vinjani Donji, Border 21:36 21:36
Grude 22:30 22:30
Ljubuski, Bus terminal 22:50 22:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 23:12 23:12
Capljina, Bus terminal 23:31
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
143 229
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3078
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Split, Bus terminal 20:50 21:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 21:40 21:40
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 21:48 21:48
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:49 21:49
Lokva Rogoznica 21:51 21:51
Mimice 21:54 21:54
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 21:56 21:56
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:59 21:59
Dubci 22:00 22:00
Brela Magistrala 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:10 22:10
Basko Polje 22:12 22:12
Promajna 22:14 22:14
Krvavica 22:17 22:17
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 20:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Split, Bus terminal 20:50 21:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 21:40 21:40
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 21:48 21:48
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:49 21:49
Lokva Rogoznica 21:51 21:51
Mimice 21:54 21:54
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 21:56 21:56
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:59 21:59
Dubci 22:00 22:00
Brela Magistrala 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:10 22:10
Basko Polje 22:12 22:12
Promajna 22:14 22:14
Krvavica 22:17 22:17
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
145 232
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2662
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 20:50 20:50
Split, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 20:50 20:50
Split, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
133 213
Samoborček EU grupa
176
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal 22:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:30 22:40
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal 22:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
170 340
Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - App Požega
5809
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:00 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Sunday

Click to see map.
16:30 22:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:00 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Sunday

Click to see map.
139 208
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
127
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Solin 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
Omis 22:40 22:40
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 22:50 22:50
Mimice 22:53 22:53
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 22:57 22:57
Dubci 23:00 23:00
Brela Magistrala 23:05 23:05
Potpoletnica 23:10 23:10
Zadvarje 23:15 23:15
Sestanovac 23:19 23:19
Prpusa 23:27 23:27
Cista Provo 23:30 23:30
Lovrec 23:35 23:35
Kamenjak 23:40 23:40
Kljenovac 23:44 23:44
Berinovac 23:48 23:48
Krivodol (Podbablje) 23:53 23:53
Grubine 23:59 23:59
Kamenmost 00:02 00:02
Imotski, Bus terminal 00:10 00:10
Gornji Vinjani, Border 00:23 00:23
Vinjani Gornji / Osoje, Border 00:53 00:53
Posusje 01:03 01:03
Siroki Brijeg, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 02:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:00 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Solin 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
Omis 22:40 22:40
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 22:50 22:50
Mimice 22:53 22:53
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 22:57 22:57
Dubci 23:00 23:00
Brela Magistrala 23:05 23:05
Potpoletnica 23:10 23:10
Zadvarje 23:15 23:15
Sestanovac 23:19 23:19
Prpusa 23:27 23:27
Cista Provo 23:30 23:30
Lovrec 23:35 23:35
Kamenjak 23:40 23:40
Kljenovac 23:44 23:44
Berinovac 23:48 23:48
Krivodol (Podbablje) 23:53 23:53
Grubine 23:59 23:59
Kamenmost 00:02 00:02
Imotski, Bus terminal 00:10 00:10
Gornji Vinjani, Border 00:23 00:23
Vinjani Gornji / Osoje, Border 00:53 00:53
Posusje 01:03 01:03
Siroki Brijeg, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 02:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
143 229
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3070
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 23:00 23:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 23:08 23:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:09 23:09
Lokva Rogoznica 23:11 23:11
Mimice 23:14 23:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:16 23:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:19 23:19
Dubci 23:20 23:20
Brela Magistrala 23:25 23:25
Baska Voda 23:30 23:30
Basko Polje 23:31 23:31
Promajna 23:34 23:34
Krvavica 23:36 23:36
Makarska, Bus terminal 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:30 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 23:00 23:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 23:08 23:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:09 23:09
Lokva Rogoznica 23:11 23:11
Mimice 23:14 23:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:16 23:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:19 23:19
Dubci 23:20 23:20
Brela Magistrala 23:25 23:25
Baska Voda 23:30 23:30
Basko Polje 23:31 23:31
Promajna 23:34 23:34
Krvavica 23:36 23:36
Makarska, Bus terminal 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
145 232
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6132
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Split, Bus terminal 23:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:30 23:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Split, Bus terminal 23:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
130 195
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Sinj d.o.o.
3264
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:15
Sinj, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal 00:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:15 00:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:15
Sinj, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal 00:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
145 232
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Arriva - Autotrans
3010
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 04:20 04:20
Ston 04:30 04:30
Putnikovic 04:45 04:45
Janjina 05:05 05:05
Potomje 05:20 05:20
Orebic t/p 05:45 05:45
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port 06:30 06:30
Korcula, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Zrnovo 06:45 06:45
Pupnat 07:00 07:00
Cara 07:15 07:15
Smokvica 07:20 07:20
Blato 07:35 07:35
Vela Luka (Korčula) 07:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:30 01:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 04:20 04:20
Ston 04:30 04:30
Putnikovic 04:45 04:45
Janjina 05:05 05:05
Potomje 05:20 05:20
Orebic t/p 05:45 05:45
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port 06:30 06:30
Korcula, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Zrnovo 06:45 06:45
Pupnat 07:00 07:00
Cara 07:15 07:15
Smokvica 07:20 07:20
Blato 07:35 07:35
Vela Luka (Korčula) 07:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
139 208
Samoborček EU grupa
131
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:00
Benkovac, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Split, Bus terminal 01:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:00 01:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:00
Benkovac, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Split, Bus terminal 01:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
170 340
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
6451
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 02:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
133 213
Samoborček EU grupa
136
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Jastrebarsko 23:00 23:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Split, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 03:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Jastrebarsko 23:00 23:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Split, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
170 340
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
138
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:55
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split 05:25 05:25
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:45 05:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:55 05:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:55
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split 05:25 05:25
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:45 05:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
143 229
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3071
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:59
Gospic, Bus terminal 02:10 02:15
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:30 05:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica 05:41 05:41
Mimice 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:49 05:49
Dubci 05:51 05:51
Brela Magistrala 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje 06:07 06:07
Promajna 06:09 06:09
Krvavica 06:12 06:12
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:59 05:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:59
Gospic, Bus terminal 02:10 02:15
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:30 05:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica 05:41 05:41
Mimice 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:49 05:49
Dubci 05:51 05:51
Brela Magistrala 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje 06:07 06:07
Promajna 06:09 06:09
Krvavica 06:12 06:12
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
145 232
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6134
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 13:45
Zadar 17:15 17:15
Split 19:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:45 19:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 13:45
Zadar 17:15 17:15
Split 19:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
This information is supplied without liability
Travel by plane: There is several daily connections between Zagreb and Split. During the main season, it is advisable to book well ahead as the planes are often sold out. Travel by train: There is the possibility to travel by train on this route, but travelling time is between 6 and 9 hours as railways in Croatia are not in such good condition. Timetable for train from Zagreb to Split you can check here. Accommodation in Split: If Split is your final destination, here you can find a large selection of hotels, private accommodation and hostels.

Split

Split

Split

Bus station in Split is very close to to the center of the city, so any accommodation in the centre is with walking distance from the main bus station. For transport to other parts of the city you can use taxi or city bus. If you decide to take a taxi, make sure to ask for price in front, as prices in the main season might be too expensive. More information about local buses in Split you can find here.