Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Belgrade (Serbia)

The travel distance between Zagreb in Croatia and Belgrad in Serbia, is around 400 km, roads are in fairly good condition, so regardless of type of transportation, trip you be fairly comfortable. Bus travel Zagreb – Belgrade As the capital of Serbia, Belgrade is very well connected to Zagreb by buses. Busses from Zagreb - Belgrade runs on a regular, daily basis. Price of bus tickets in one direction is approximately 220 kn and the travel from Zagreb to Belgrade takes about 5 - 6 hours. Timetables for travel on bus route Zagreb - Belgrade can be found at the end of this page, bus in the opposite direction can be found here. Arrival in Belgrade: The main bus station in Belgrade (BAS) is situated next to the main train station, which is about 1 km from the city centre. Walking to the centre takes about 15 minutes, alternatively there are city buses, (mind the pirate taxis, there are only there to rip you off). Make sure to check if your bus arrives at the main bus station or at the second station (Lasta). Address main bus station Belgrade: Železnička 4, Phone 264-4455, fax 2659-480. Plentiful accommodation can be found in the centre, where you have the option to choose between private apartments, hotels, and hostels – a larger selection of accommodation units in Belgrade you can find by clicking on the icons here:

Belgrade

Belgrade

Belgrade

Other means of transportation By train Travelling by train from Zagreb to Belgrade is also a great choice. There are several daily departures between the two capitals. Price of a ticket is approximately 180 kn, which is slightly cheaper than the price of bus tickets. Unfortunately, it is not possible to book train tickets online because Croatian Railways simply do not offer this service. But as this route rarely is sold out, is should not be a problem to get at ticket at the Zagreb railways station shortly before the departure. See train timetable here By car: A car trip from Zagreb to Belgrade takes about 4 hours and the distance is about 395 km. Almost the entire route goes via the highway. By plane: Air travel from Zagreb to Belgrade is possible, but direct flights are not available trough out the year.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
28 Nov | 08:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
13:40 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
25 EUR
08:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:40 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Bus terminal
25 EUR
05h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
1326 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
28 Nov | 12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 04m Direct
18:04 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:04 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Bus terminal
20 EUR
06h 04m Direct

Sirmiumbus (SIR)
9.1
2 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
28 Nov | 14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
19:30 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
25 EUR
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Bus terminal
25 EUR
05h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
1326 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
28 Nov | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 04m Direct
23:04 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:04 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Bus terminal
20 EUR
06h 04m Direct

Sirmiumbus (SIR)
9.1
2 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
28 Nov | 23:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 45m 1change
10:30 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
49 EUR
23:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:30 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Arrivals Bus terminal
49 EUR
10h 45m 1 change

Pepeks d.o.o (PEP)
7.1
286 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
28 Nov | 23:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 04m Direct
05:59 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
23:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05:59 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Bus terminal
20 EUR
06h 04m Direct

Sirmiumbus (SIR)
9.1
2 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
28 Nov | 16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
22:15 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:15 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
1326 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
28 Nov | 22:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
03:45 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
22:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03:45 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
1326 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Belgrade (RS)

This information is supplied without liability