Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Rovinj

RovinjThe travel distance from Zagreb to Rovinj on route E65 and E751 (Highway) is 250 km and the estimated travel time following this route is approximately 3 hours. On the road toll fees apply. Travel by bus from zagreb to Rovinj Cities of Zagreb and Rovinj are quite well connected by buses which operate on this route on a daily basis. Travelling by bus from Zagreb to Rovinj takes about 5 hours and bus schedules Zagreb - Rovinj can be seen below. If you also plan to travel in to opposite direction you can find timetable for buses from Rovinj to Zagreb here. From Zagreb Airport, there is no direct bus to Rovinj. From the airport you will first have to take the airport bus to the main bus station in Zagreb, from where find the buses to Rovinj. Information about the airport bus Zagreb you can find here. Alternative to the direct buses it is possible to travel via Rijeka, doing so will give you more travel options.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
15 Oct | 00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
06:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1198 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 22:45
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Breznicki Hum 23:20 23:20
Breznica 23:25 23:25
St. Ivan Zelina 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:15 00:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:15 03:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Labin, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Pula, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Vrsar, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Porec, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
15 Oct | 04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 05m Direct
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
224 HRK
04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
224 HRK
07h 05m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4394 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:55
Bregana, Border 05:14 05:14
Obrezje, Border 05:15 05:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 08:29 08:29
Fernetici, Border 08:30 08:30
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Dragonja, Border 09:49 09:49
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:50 09:50
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
15 Oct | 04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 05m Direct
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
07h 05m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4394 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:55
Bregana, Border 05:14 05:14
Obrezje, Border 05:15 05:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 08:29 08:29
Fernetici, Border 08:30 08:30
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
route map
15 Oct | 07:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 40m Direct
11:35 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
07:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:35 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
03h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:55
Fuzine 09:30 09:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:55 11:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 11:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
15 Oct | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
14:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
122 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
122 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12029 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:55 08:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:00 11:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Icici 11:35 11:35
Ika, Stop towards -> Pula 11:37 11:37
Lovran 11:41 11:41
Medveja 11:45 11:45
Moscenicka Draga 11:49 11:49
Brsec 11:51 11:51
Zagorje (Plomin) 12:00 12:00
Plomin, Plomin 12:15 12:15
Vozilici, Vozilici 12:20 12:20
Strmac, Strmac 12:25 12:25
Labin, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Rasa, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 12:40 12:40
Barban 12:45 12:45
Hreljin 12:50 12:50
Prodol 12:55 12:55
Marcana 13:00 13:00
Loborika, Loborika 13:05 13:05
Pula, Bus terminal 13:20 13:30
Vodnjan 13:35 13:35
Bale 13:55 13:55
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
15 Oct | 09:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
12:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
09:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
03h 00m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
8.02
642 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:45 13:00
Vodnjan 13:32 13:32
Pula, Bus terminal 13:45
route map
15 Oct | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m Direct
14:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
04h 35m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4394 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
15 Oct | 13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 20m Direct
18:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
05h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Lovran 16:30 16:30
Medveja 16:34 16:34
Moscenicka Draga 16:40 16:40
Brsec 16:50 16:50
Zagorje (Plomin) 16:57 16:57
Plomin, Plomin 17:06 17:06
Vozilici, Vozilici 17:11 17:11
Labin, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rasa, Bus terminal 17:28 17:28
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 17:33 17:33
Barban 17:41 17:41
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection Intersection 17:50 17:50
Prodol 17:52 17:52
Marcana 18:00 18:00
Loborika, Loborika 18:05 18:05
Pula, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
15 Oct | 15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
20:20 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:20 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
04h 50m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1198 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 13:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:55 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Pula, Bus terminal 19:35 19:40
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Vrsar, Bus terminal 20:50 20:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:10
route map
Only 9 left
15 Oct | 15:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 40m Direct
20:25 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
15:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:25 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
04h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:45
Cerovlje 18:45 18:45
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:25
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
15 Oct | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
21:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
152 HRK
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
152 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:55 17:55
Tunel Ucka (istok) 19:45 19:45
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 19:50 19:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Zminj 20:25 20:25
Svetvincenat 20:35 20:35
Vodnjan 20:50 20:50
Pula, Bus terminal 21:00 21:05
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
15 Oct | 17:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 15m Direct
21:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
94 HRK
17:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
94 HRK
04h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4394 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Pazin, Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Pula, Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:40
route map
15 Oct | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 25m Direct
21:55 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
148 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:55 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
148 HRK
04h 25m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8.02
325 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pozega, Bus terminal 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Novska 15:45 15:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15 17:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:45 19:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Pula, Bus terminal 22:35
route map
15 Oct | 18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
22:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
148 HRK
18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
148 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8.02
325 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 13:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 15:00 15:10
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:40 20:45
Porec, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Pula, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
15 Oct | 18:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m Direct
23:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
152 HRK
18:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
152 HRK
04h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:55
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 20:05 20:05
Fuzine 20:40 20:40
Rijeka, Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:50 21:55
Vodnjan 22:35 22:35
Pula, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 22:50 22:55
Cestarska Kuca 23:07 23:07
Bale 23:12 23:12
Rovinj, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
15 Oct | 09:15 Zagreb (HR) ,
04h 56m 1change
14:11 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
09:15 Zagreb (HR) ,
14:11 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
04h 56m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 09:15
Karlovac 10:10 10:10
Rijeka 11:45 12:00
Pazin 13:00 13:15
Rovinjsko selo 14:04 14:04
Rovinj 14:11
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Rovinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability