Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Rovinj

RovinjThe travel distance from Zagreb to Rovinj on route E65 and E751 (Highway) is 250 km and the estimated travel time following this route is approximately 3 hours. On the road toll fees apply. Travel by bus from zagreb to Rovinj Cities of Zagreb and Rovinj are quite well connected by buses which operate on this route on a daily basis. Travelling by bus from Zagreb to Rovinj takes about 5 hours and bus schedules Zagreb - Rovinj can be seen below. If you also plan to travel in to opposite direction you can find timetable for buses from Rovinj to Zagreb here. From Zagreb Airport, there is no direct bus to Rovinj. From the airport you will first have to take the airport bus to the main bus station in Zagreb, from where find the buses to Rovinj. Information about the airport bus Zagreb you can find here. Alternative to the direct buses it is possible to travel via Rijeka, doing so will give you more travel options.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
07 Aug | 09:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
12:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
09:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
03h 00m Direct

BRIONI - Pula (BRI)
8.1
695 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat beltHighway
07 Aug | 13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 20m Direct
18:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
21 EUR
13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
21 EUR
05h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5436 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat belt
07 Aug | 15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
20:20 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
18 EUR
15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:20 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
18 EUR
04h 50m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o. (APV)
7.5
1261 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
07 Aug | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 40m Direct
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
04h 40m Direct

BRIONI - Pula (BRI)
8.1
695 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
07 Aug | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 25m Direct
21:55 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:55 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
04h 25m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5436 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
07 Aug | 18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
22:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
04h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5436 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
07 Aug | 18:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m Direct
23:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
18:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
20 EUR
04h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5436 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat beltHighway
07 Aug | 23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 10m Direct
04:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
21 EUR
23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
21 EUR
05h 10m Direct

Polet Vinkovci (PVK)
6.5
15 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Rovinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability

Rovinj

Rovinj

Rovinj

Ticket price from Zagreb to Rovinj 150 – 200 kn (20-26 Euro) depending on Bus Company and time of travel. Other means of transport By car: As mentioned above travelling by car takes about 3 hours if you follow the fast routes. Alternative to the main road, it is possible to follow country roads where no toll applies, doing so would mean a travel time of about 5 hours. . If you don’t have a car you can rent a on in Zagreb, or at the Zagreb airport. Currently rental offers from Zagreb you can see here. By train: There is no railway connection between the two cities, closest train station is the one in Pula, from where you have frequent buses to Rovinj. By plane: There are no flights on the route Zagreb - Rovinj. An alternative option would be a flight from Zagreb to Pula and then a bus from Pula to Rovinj. Map route Zagreb to Rovinj: View Travelling from Zagreb to Rovinj in a larger map