Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Sarajevo (BiH)

Here is the timetable from buses between Zagreb and Sarajevo. Bus departures for buses in the opposite direction you can see here. The travel distance from Zagreb to Sarajevo is between 380 and 450 km depending on travel route, travel time by bus is about 8 hours.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
16 Nov | 06:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 20m Direct
14:50 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
06:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:50 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
08h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12186 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 08:30 08:30
Gradiska BP., Border 08:50 08:50
Gradiška, Bus terminal 08:52 08:52
Nova Topola 09:05 09:05
Laktasi 09:30 09:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rekavica 10:17 10:17
Krupa na Vrbasu 10:26 10:26
Bocac 10:37 10:37
Crna Reka 10:53 10:53
Barevo 11:05 11:05
Podmilacje 11:15 11:15
Jajce, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Vinac 11:47 11:47
Torlakovac 11:55 11:55
Babino Selo 12:05 12:05
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Turbe 12:50 12:50
Travnik, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Vitez, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Busovaca 13:35 13:35
Brestovsko 13:53 13:53
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Han Ploca 14:20 14:20
Ilidza, Bus terminal 14:38 14:38
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 14:50
route map
16 Nov | 12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 25m Direct
20:55 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:55 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
08h 25m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12186 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 14:30 14:30
Gradiska BP., Border 14:50 14:50
Gradiška, Bus terminal 14:52 14:52
Nova Topola 15:05 15:05
Laktasi 15:25 15:25
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 15:50 15:55
Jajce, Bus terminal 17:25 17:30
Vinac 17:47 17:47
Torlakovac 17:55 17:55
Babino Selo 18:03 18:03
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 18:15 18:20
Turbe 18:55 18:55
Travnik, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Vitez, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Busovaca 19:40 19:40
Brestovsko 19:58 19:58
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 20:10 20:15
Han Ploca 20:25 20:25
Ilidza, Bus terminal 20:43 20:43
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 20:55
route map
Only 9 left
16 Nov | 16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
23:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
190 HRK
16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
190 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12186 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:10 19:10
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 19:15 19:15
Brod BP., Border 19:17 19:17
Derventa, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Zenica, Zeka Comerc 22:00 22:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Konjic 00:30
route map
16 Nov | 22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 00m Direct
06:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
188 HRK
08h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12186 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
Stara Gradiska, Border 23:30 23:30
Gradiska BP., Border 23:55 23:55
Gradiška, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Nova Topola 00:15 00:15
Laktasi 00:30 00:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 00:45 00:45
Krupa na Vrbasu 01:30 01:30
Jajce, Bus terminal 02:25 02:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Travnik, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Vitez, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Busovaca 04:30 04:30
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Visoko, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Sarajevo (BA)

This information is supplied without liability