Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Sarajevo (BiH)

Here is the timetable from buses between Zagreb and Sarajevo. Bus departures for buses in the opposite direction you can see here. The travel distance from Zagreb to Sarajevo is between 380 and 450 km depending on travel route, travel time by bus is about 8 hours.

ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
700
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 08:30 08:30
Gradiska BP., Border 08:50 08:50
Gradiška, Bus terminal 08:52 08:52
Nova Topola 09:05 09:05
Laktasi 09:30 09:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rekavica 10:17 10:17
Krupa na Vrbasu 10:26 10:26
Crna Reka 10:53 10:53
Barevo 11:05 11:05
Podmilacje 11:15 11:15
Jajce, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Vinac 11:47 11:47
Torlakovac 11:55 11:55
Babino Selo 12:05 12:05
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Turbe 12:50 12:50
Travnik, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Vitez, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Busovaca 13:35 13:35
Brestovsko 13:53 13:53
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Han Ploca 14:20 14:20
Ilidza, Bus terminal 14:38 14:38
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 14:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:30 14:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 08:30 08:30
Gradiska BP., Border 08:50 08:50
Gradiška, Bus terminal 08:52 08:52
Nova Topola 09:05 09:05
Laktasi 09:30 09:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rekavica 10:17 10:17
Krupa na Vrbasu 10:26 10:26
Crna Reka 10:53 10:53
Barevo 11:05 11:05
Podmilacje 11:15 11:15
Jajce, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Vinac 11:47 11:47
Torlakovac 11:55 11:55
Babino Selo 12:05 12:05
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Turbe 12:50 12:50
Travnik, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Vitez, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Busovaca 13:35 13:35
Brestovsko 13:53 13:53
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Han Ploca 14:20 14:20
Ilidza, Bus terminal 14:38 14:38
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 14:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
188 300
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
701
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 14:30 14:30
Gradiska BP., Border 14:50 14:50
Gradiška, Bus terminal 14:52 14:52
Nova Topola 15:05 15:05
Laktasi 15:25 15:25
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 15:50 15:55
Jajce, Bus terminal 17:25 17:30
Vinac 17:47 17:47
Torlakovac 17:55 17:55
Babino Selo 18:03 18:03
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 18:15 18:20
Turbe 18:55 18:55
Travnik, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Vitez, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Busovaca 19:40 19:40
Brestovsko 19:58 19:58
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 20:10 20:15
Han Ploca 20:25 20:25
Ilidza, Bus terminal 20:43 20:43
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 20:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 20:55
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 14:30 14:30
Gradiska BP., Border 14:50 14:50
Gradiška, Bus terminal 14:52 14:52
Nova Topola 15:05 15:05
Laktasi 15:25 15:25
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 15:50 15:55
Jajce, Bus terminal 17:25 17:30
Vinac 17:47 17:47
Torlakovac 17:55 17:55
Babino Selo 18:03 18:03
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 18:15 18:20
Turbe 18:55 18:55
Travnik, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Vitez, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Busovaca 19:40 19:40
Brestovsko 19:58 19:58
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 20:10 20:15
Han Ploca 20:25 20:25
Ilidza, Bus terminal 20:43 20:43
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 20:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
188 300
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2186
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:10 19:10
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 19:15 19:15
Brod BP., Border 19:17 19:17
Derventa, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Zenica, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Konjic 00:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:45 23:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:10 19:10
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 19:15 19:15
Brod BP., Border 19:17 19:17
Derventa, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Zenica, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Konjic 00:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
190 304
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
702
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
Stara Gradiska, Border 23:30 23:30
Gradiska BP., Border 23:55 23:55
Gradiška, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Nova Topola 00:15 00:15
Laktasi 00:30 00:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 00:45 00:45
Krupa na Vrbasu 01:30 01:30
Jajce, Bus terminal 02:25 02:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Travnik, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Vitez, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Busovaca 04:30 04:30
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Visoko, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:00 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
Stara Gradiska, Border 23:30 23:30
Gradiska BP., Border 23:55 23:55
Gradiška, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Nova Topola 00:15 00:15
Laktasi 00:30 00:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 00:45 00:45
Krupa na Vrbasu 01:30 01:30
Jajce, Bus terminal 02:25 02:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Travnik, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Vitez, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Busovaca 04:30 04:30
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Visoko, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
188 300
This information is supplied without liability