Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Zadar

From Zagreb to Zadar there is a travel distance of about 285 km depending on the travel route, the bus travel time is about 3.5 to 5.5 hours.Trough out the year there are several daily direct bus from Zagreb to Zadar, during summer season there are considerable more departure. The current time table you can see below, if you also plan to travel in the opposite direction from Zadar to Zagreb you can see timetable here. NOTE: If you are landing at the Zagreb airport, you first have to with the airport bus to the main bus station in Zagreb, from where the buses to Zadar departure.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
16 Nov | 03:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
06:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
03:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8
334 reviews
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 23:10 23:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 00:50 00:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 02:40 03:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 07:00
Bibinje 07:11 07:11
Sukosan 07:14 07:14
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:33 07:33
Tisno Mag. 08:04 08:04
Vodice, Bus terminal 08:13 08:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Primosten 09:02 09:02
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Split, Bus terminal 10:05
route map
16 Nov | 06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
09:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.8
746 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:30 12:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:32 12:32
Rogoznica Mag. 12:39 12:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:03 13:03
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
16 Nov | 07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
12:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
05h 00m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1217 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 10:05 10:05
Udbina 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Obrovac 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten Intersection 14:45 14:45
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 19:25 19:25
Slano 19:35 19:35
Orasac 19:53 19:53
Trsteno 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
16 Nov | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
11:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5230 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:30
route map
16 Nov | 08:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
08:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.8
746 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:14 13:14
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:30
route map
Only 5 left
16 Nov | 09:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 40m Direct
13:10 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
09:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:10 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
03h 40m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.21
528 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30
Jastrebarsko 10:00 10:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Pirovac 14:05 14:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:40
route map
Only 3 left
16 Nov | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
13:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
03h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4440 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
16 Nov | 11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 10m Direct
16:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
05h 10m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1217 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Slunj 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Obrovac 15:50 15:50
Posedarje 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Sukosan 17:00 17:00
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 17:15 17:15
Pirovac 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. 19:00 19:00
Marina 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
route map
16 Nov | 11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
15:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Prijevoz Francuzević
Prijevoz Francuzević
Company rating
8.62
112 reviews
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:30
Perusic 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:00
route map
16 Nov | 12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
16:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.8
746 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
16 Nov | 14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
17:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5230 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
16 Nov | 14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
18:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
50% off for adults traveling from 08.08.2019. to 30.04.2020.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
55 HRK
14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
50% off for adults traveling from 08.08.2019. to 30.04.2020.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
55 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Puntamika line Zadar
Puntamika line Zadar
Company rating
8.98
565 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI available on parts of the route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via country roads
Highway
16 Nov | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults traveling from 25.09.2019. to 18.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
82 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults traveling from 25.09.2019. to 18.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
82 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.8
746 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30
route map
16 Nov | 16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
20:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
81 HRK
16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
81 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5230 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:00
route map
16 Nov | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 40m Direct
20:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
03h 40m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.21
528 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Jastrebarsko 17:30 17:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Pirovac 21:40 21:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 21:50 21:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:10
route map
Only 3 left
16 Nov | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
21:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
03h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4440 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Split, Bus terminal 23:05
route map
16 Nov | 18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
21:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Puntamika line Zadar
Puntamika line Zadar
Company rating
8.98
565 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 21:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI available on parts of the route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
16 Nov | 19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m Direct
22:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
03h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12186 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:45
route map
16 Nov | 19:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
22:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
19:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5230 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Ston 04:20 04:20
Ston 04:30 04:30
Putnikovic 04:45 04:45
Janjina 05:05 05:05
Potomje 05:20 05:20
Orebic t/p 05:45 05:45
Domince, Ferry Port Ferry port 06:30 06:30
Korcula, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Zrnovo 06:45 06:45
Pupnat 07:00 07:00
Cara 07:15 07:15
Smokvica 07:20 07:20
Blato 07:35 07:35
Vela Luka 07:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
16 Nov | 23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
03:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
118 HRK
23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
118 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.04
597 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:00
Plitvice Lakes 01:00 01:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 03:20 03:20
Vodice, Bus terminal 03:55 03:55
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:15
route map
Only 5 left
16 Nov | 10:30 Zagreb (HR) ,
03h 30m Direct
14:00 Zadar (HR) ,
HRK
10:30 Zagreb (HR) ,
14:00 Zadar (HR) ,
HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5230 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 10:30
Zadar 14:00
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
16 Nov | 12:00 Zagreb (HR) ,
03h 30m Direct
15:30 Zadar (HR) ,
HRK
12:00 Zagreb (HR) ,
15:30 Zadar (HR) ,
HRK
03h 30m Direct

Puntamika line Zadar
Puntamika line Zadar
Company rating
8.98
565 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 12:00
Zadar 15:30
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Zadar (HR)

This information is supplied without liability