Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Zadar

From Zagreb to Zadar there is a travel distance of about 285 km depending on the travel route, the bus travel time is about 3.5 to 5.5 hours.Trough out the year there are several daily direct bus from Zagreb to Zadar, during summer season there are considerable more departure. The current time table you can see below, if you also plan to travel in the opposite direction from Zadar to Zagreb you can see timetable here. NOTE: If you are landing at the Zagreb airport, you first have to with the airport bus to the main bus station in Zagreb, from where the buses to Zadar departure.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
14 Apr | 08:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14 EUR
08:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14 EUR
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
1010 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
14 Apr | 10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
13:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14 EUR
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14 EUR
03h 30m Direct

Slavonija bus d.o.o. (SBU)
8.8
434 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
14 Apr | 11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
15:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14 EUR
11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14 EUR
03h 30m Direct

Prijevoz Francuzević (PFR)
8.7
144 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
14 Apr | 12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
15:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15 EUR
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15 EUR
03h 30m Direct

Puntamika line Zadar (PLZ)
9.1
779 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiHighway
14 Apr | 14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
18:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15 EUR
14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15 EUR
03h 30m Direct

Puntamika line Zadar (PLZ)
9.1
779 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiHighway
14 Apr | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
1010 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
14 Apr | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14 EUR
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14 EUR
03h 30m Direct

Slavonija bus d.o.o. (SBU)
8.8
434 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
14 Apr | 16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
20:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5574 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
14 Apr | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 40m Direct
20:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
03h 40m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa (SMB)
8.3
671 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
14 Apr | 18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
21:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15 EUR
18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15 EUR
03h 30m Direct

Puntamika line Zadar (PLZ)
9.1
779 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat beltHighway
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Zadar (HR)

This information is supplied without liability
By Car: If you are considering driving from Zagreb to Zadar, you have a driving time of about 3 hours, you can rent a car in Zagreb or Zagreb airport, depending of time of year you should be able to find fairly good offers also for one way rental. Keep in mind that you have about 130 kuna road tax between the cities. Train: It is possible to travel by train, but bus is much faster option Plane: Flying from Zagreb to Zadar is possible trough out the year, as both airports are location 15-20 km outside of the city, time saving compared to car or bus is limited.