Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Osijek

From Zagreb to Osijek, there is frequent bus connections trough out the year, travel time by bus is about 4 hours, you can see timetable here.
There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Zagreb (HR) to Osijek (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autotrans d.o.o
Panturist Osijek
3362
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal (HR) 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal (HR) 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal (HR) 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
01:15 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal (HR) 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal (HR) 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal (HR) 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
Panturist Osijek
ArrivaExpress
5384
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 10:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 12:15 12:15
Bukovlje (HR) 12:23 12:23
Vranovci (HR) 12:26 12:26
Trnjani (HR) 12:29 12:29
Garcin (HR) 12:32 12:34
Staro Topolje (HR) 12:40 12:41
Andrijevci (HR) 12:45 12:45
Cajkovci (HR) 12:50 12:51
Vrpolje (HR) 12:55 12:55
Piskorevci (HR) 12:59 13:02
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 13:09 13:09
Kusevac (HR) 13:14 13:14
Tomasanci, Intersection (HR) 13:17 13:17
Siroko Polje (HR) 13:20 13:20
Vuka (HR) 13:23 13:23
Beketinci, Intersection (HR) 13:26 13:26
Cepin (HR) 13:35 13:35
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 13:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 10:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 12:15 12:15
Bukovlje (HR) 12:23 12:23
Vranovci (HR) 12:26 12:26
Trnjani (HR) 12:29 12:29
Garcin (HR) 12:32 12:34
Staro Topolje (HR) 12:40 12:41
Andrijevci (HR) 12:45 12:45
Cajkovci (HR) 12:50 12:51
Vrpolje (HR) 12:55 12:55
Piskorevci (HR) 12:59 13:02
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 13:09 13:09
Kusevac (HR) 13:14 13:14
Tomasanci, Intersection (HR) 13:17 13:17
Siroko Polje (HR) 13:20 13:20
Vuka (HR) 13:23 13:23
Beketinci, Intersection (HR) 13:26 13:26
Cepin (HR) 13:35 13:35
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
124 198
Panturist Osijek
ArrivaExpress
5386
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30 19:30
Bukovlje (HR) 19:39 19:39
Vranovci (HR) 19:40 19:40
Trnjani (HR) 19:45 19:45
Garcin (HR) 19:48 19:50
Staro Topolje (HR) 19:56 19:57
Andrijevci (HR) 20:01 20:01
Cajkovci (HR) 20:06 20:08
Vrpolje (HR) 20:12 20:12
Piskorevci (HR) 20:16 20:19
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 20:25 20:25
Kusevac (HR) 20:30 20:30
Tomasanci, Intersection (HR) 20:33 20:33
Siroko Polje (HR) 20:37 20:38
Vuka (HR) 20:39 20:39
Beketinci, Intersection (HR) 20:42 20:42
Cepin (HR) 20:50 20:50
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:00 21:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30 19:30
Bukovlje (HR) 19:39 19:39
Vranovci (HR) 19:40 19:40
Trnjani (HR) 19:45 19:45
Garcin (HR) 19:48 19:50
Staro Topolje (HR) 19:56 19:57
Andrijevci (HR) 20:01 20:01
Cajkovci (HR) 20:06 20:08
Vrpolje (HR) 20:12 20:12
Piskorevci (HR) 20:16 20:19
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 20:25 20:25
Kusevac (HR) 20:30 20:30
Tomasanci, Intersection (HR) 20:33 20:33
Siroko Polje (HR) 20:37 20:38
Vuka (HR) 20:39 20:39
Beketinci, Intersection (HR) 20:42 20:42
Cepin (HR) 20:50 20:50
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
124 198
Panturist Osijek
ArrivaExpress
5720
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 22:40 22:40
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 23:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Sunday

Click to see map.
19:40 23:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 22:40 22:40
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 23:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Sunday

Click to see map.
124 198
Panturist Osijek
5404
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal (HR) 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal (HR) 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal (HR) 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
01:15 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal (HR) 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal (HR) 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal (HR) 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Autotrans d.o.o
App Požega
5541
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 22:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 02:10 02:30
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal (HR) 04:20 04:20
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 05:05 05:05
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 06:10 06:10
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
02:30 06:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 22:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 02:10 02:30
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal (HR) 04:20 04:20
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 05:05 05:05
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 06:10 06:10
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
App Požega
571
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 04:00
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45 05:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 07:45 07:45
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 08:25
Operational intervals
02.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
04:00 08:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 04:00
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45 05:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 07:45 07:45
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 08:25
Operational intervals
02.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Autotrans d.o.o
App Požega
5530
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal (HR) 14:25 14:25
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 15:10 15:10
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 16:40
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal (HR) 14:25 14:25
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 15:10 15:10
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
Autotrans d.o.o
App Požega
5528
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal (HR) 16:10 16:10
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:15 18:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal (HR) 16:10 16:10
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability