Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Osijek

From Zagreb to Osijek, there is frequent bus connections trough out the year, travel time by bus is about 4 hours, you can see timetable here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
15 Oct | 01:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
05:15 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
01:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05:15 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
route map
15 Oct | 06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m Direct
09:45 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09:45 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
03h 45m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.27
1201 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Bukovlje 08:23 08:23
Vranovci 08:25 08:25
Trnjani 08:30 08:30
Garcin 08:33 08:33
Staro Topolje 08:39 08:39
Andrijevci 08:43 08:43
Cajkovci 08:48 08:48
Vrpolje 08:53 08:53
Piskorevci 08:57 08:57
Dakovo, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Kusevac 09:10 09:10
Tomasanci, Intersection 09:14 09:14
Siroko Polje 09:18 09:18
Vuka 09:23 09:23
Beketinci, Intersection 09:26 09:26
Cepin 09:35 09:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 09:45
route map
15 Oct | 07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 15m Direct
11:45 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:45 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
04h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.78
708 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:30
Kutina, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 11:45
route map
Only 4 left
15 Oct | 10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m Direct
13:45 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:45 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
03h 45m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.27
1201 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Bukovlje 12:23 12:23
Vranovci 12:26 12:26
Trnjani 12:29 12:29
Garcin 12:32 12:34
Staro Topolje 12:40 12:41
Andrijevci 12:45 12:45
Cajkovci 12:50 12:51
Vrpolje 12:55 12:55
Piskorevci 12:59 13:02
Dakovo, Bus terminal 13:09 13:09
Kusevac 13:14 13:14
Tomasanci, Intersection 13:17 13:17
Siroko Polje 13:20 13:20
Vuka 13:23 13:23
Beketinci, Intersection 13:26 13:26
Cepin 13:35 13:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 13:45
route map
15 Oct | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
14:45 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:45 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
04h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4394 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Kutina, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Dakovo, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Vukovar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 16:00
route map
15 Oct | 12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 15m Direct
16:15 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:15 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
04h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.78
708 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Kutina, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Zupanja, Bus terminal 15:35 15:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 16:15
route map
Only 4 left
15 Oct | 12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 10m Direct
16:40 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:40 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
04h 10m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8.02
325 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Osijek, Bus terminal 16:40
route map
15 Oct | 12:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 09m Direct
16:49 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
12:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:49 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
04h 09m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.27
1201 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Bukovlje 15:22 15:22
Vranovci 15:23 15:23
Trnjani 15:27 15:27
Garcin 15:30 15:32
Staro Topolje 15:38 15:39
Andrijevci 15:42 15:42
Cajkovci 15:47 15:48
Vrpolje 15:52 15:52
Piskorevci 15:56 16:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 16:09 16:09
Kusevac 16:14 16:14
Tomasanci, Intersection 16:18 16:18
Siroko Polje 16:22 16:22
Vuka 16:27 16:27
Beketinci, Intersection 16:30 16:30
Cepin 16:39 16:39
Osijek, Bus terminal 16:49
route map
15 Oct | 14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m Direct
18:00 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
03h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8.02
325 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Osijek, Bus terminal 18:00
route map
15 Oct | 14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m Direct
18:15 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
14:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:15 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
03h 45m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.78
708 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Osijek, Bus terminal 18:15
route map
Only 2 left
15 Oct | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 50m Direct
19:50 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:50 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
03h 50m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.78
708 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Dakovo, Bus terminal 19:10 19:10
Osijek, Bus terminal 19:50
route map
Only 4 left
15 Oct | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
21:00 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:00 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.27
1201 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Bukovlje 19:39 19:39
Vranovci 19:40 19:40
Trnjani 19:45 19:45
Garcin 19:48 19:50
Staro Topolje 19:56 19:57
Andrijevci 20:01 20:01
Cajkovci 20:06 20:08
Vrpolje 20:12 20:12
Piskorevci 20:16 20:19
Dakovo, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Kusevac 20:30 20:30
Tomasanci, Intersection 20:33 20:33
Siroko Polje 20:37 20:38
Vuka 20:39 20:39
Beketinci, Intersection 20:42 20:42
Cepin 20:50 20:50
Osijek, Bus terminal 21:00
route map
15 Oct | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 15m Direct
21:45 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
89 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:45 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
89 HRK
04h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4394 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Vukovar, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 23:00
route map
15 Oct | 18:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
22:15 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
18:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:15 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8.02
325 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
15 Oct | 19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
23:00 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:00 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
127 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.78
708 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 22:10 22:10
Osijek, Bus terminal 23:00
route map
Only 4 left
15 Oct | 19:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 40m Direct
23:20 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
19:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:20 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
03h 40m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.27
1201 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Osijek, Bus terminal 23:20
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
15 Oct | 19:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m Direct
23:30 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
19:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Osijek (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
03h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8.02
325 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:45
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 21:35 21:35
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:20 22:20
Osijek, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
15 Oct | 04:00 Zagreb (HR) ,
04h 25m Direct
08:25 Osijek (HR) ,
HRK
04:00 Zagreb (HR) ,
08:25 Osijek (HR) ,
HRK
04h 25m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8.02
325 reviews
Operational intervals
02.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 04:00
Nova Gradiska 05:45 05:45
Dakovo 07:45 07:45
Osijek 08:25
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
15 Oct | 14:15 Zagreb (HR) ,
03h 45m Direct
18:00 Osijek (HR) ,
HRK
14:15 Zagreb (HR) ,
18:00 Osijek (HR) ,
HRK
03h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8.02
325 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 14:15
Nova Gradiska 16:10 16:10
Slavonski Brod 16:55 16:55
Osijek 18:00
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Osijek (HR)

This information is supplied without liability