Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Rijeka

Zagreb and Rijeka are two of the most well connected towns by bus, trough out the year there are plenty of daily departures. The travel time by bus is about 2.5 to 3 hours, majority of the buses travelling on the highway. In Zagreb the buses start from the main bus station and in Rijeka the bus stops also at the main bus station. If you are travelling to the Airport in Rijeka, you have take the airport bus from the bus station in Rijeka. You can see current timetable below, if you are travelling from Rijeka to Zagreb you can see the timetable here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Feb | 00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
03:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
02h 45m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.40
994 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 22:45
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Breznicki Hum 23:20 23:20
Breznica 23:25 23:25
St. Ivan Zelina 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:15 00:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:15 03:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Labin, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Pula, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Vrsar, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Porec, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 Feb | 01:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
03:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
01:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 21:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:00 01:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:45 04:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Porec, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Novigrad, Bus terminal 05:35 05:35
Umag, Bus terminal 06:00
route map
22 Feb | 05:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 05m Direct
07:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
05:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
02h 05m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:10
Fuzine 06:50 06:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 05:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 25m Direct
07:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
05:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
02h 25m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9860 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 06:25 06:25
Delnice, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:55
route map
22 Feb | 06:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
08:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
91 HRK
06:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
91 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Delnice, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:55 09:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Icici 09:26 09:26
Lovran 09:30 09:30
Moscenicka Draga 09:40 09:40
Brsec 09:50 09:50
Zagorje (Plomin) 09:57 09:57
Plomin, Plomin 10:05 10:05
Vozilici, Vozilici 10:10 10:10
Strmac, Strmac 10:15 10:15
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Rasa, Bus terminal 10:28 10:28
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 10:33 10:33
Barban 10:41 10:41
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 10:50 10:50
Prodol 10:52 10:52
Marcana 11:00 11:00
Loborika, Loborika 11:05 11:05
Pula, Bus terminal 11:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
10:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
96 HRK
07:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
96 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:25 08:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:10 10:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Icici 10:41 10:41
Lovran 10:45 10:45
Moscenicka Draga 10:55 10:55
Brsec 11:05 11:05
Zagorje (Plomin) 11:12 11:12
Plomin, Plomin 11:20 11:20
Vozilici, Vozilici 11:25 11:25
Strmac, Strmac 11:30 11:30
Labin, Bus terminal 11:35 11:40
Rasa, Bus terminal 11:48 11:48
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 11:53 11:53
Barban 12:01 12:01
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 12:10 12:10
Prodol 12:12 12:12
Marcana 12:20 12:20
Loborika, Loborika 12:25 12:25
Pula, Bus terminal 12:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 07:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
10:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
07:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:55
Fuzine 09:30 09:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:55 11:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 11:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
11:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9860 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:55 08:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:00 11:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Icici 11:35 11:35
Ika, Stop towards -> Pula 11:37 11:37
Lovran 11:41 11:41
Medveja 11:45 11:45
Moscenicka Draga 11:49 11:49
Brsec 11:51 11:51
Zagorje (Plomin) 12:00 12:00
Plomin, Plomin 12:15 12:15
Vozilici, Vozilici 12:20 12:20
Strmac, Strmac 12:25 12:25
Labin, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Rasa, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 12:40 12:40
Barban 12:45 12:45
Hreljin 12:50 12:50
Prodol 12:55 12:55
Marcana 13:00 13:00
Loborika, Loborika 13:05 13:05
Pula, Bus terminal 13:20 13:30
Vodnjan 13:35 13:35
Bale 13:55 13:55
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
22 Feb | 09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 31m Direct
11:31 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
09:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:31 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 31m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.11. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:31 12:15
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 12:54 12:54
Malinska 13:11 13:11
Valbiska 13:29 13:30
Merag (Cres) 13:55 13:55
Cres, Bus terminal 14:14 14:15
Belej 14:46 14:46
Osor 14:59 14:59
Nerezine, Nerezine 15:04 15:04
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Veli Losinj 15:42
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Feb | 09:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
11:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
09:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Porec, Bus terminal 13:33
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
12:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 05m Direct
12:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
02h 05m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.94
3843 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 Feb | 11:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
14:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
11:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9860 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 14:50 14:50
Bakarac 14:56 14:56
Kraljevica 14:59 14:59
Jadranovo Mag. 15:06 15:06
Dramalj 15:12 15:12
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 15:16 15:16
Selce 15:20 15:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 15:28
route map
22 Feb | 11:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
13:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
11:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:15
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Fuzine 13:05 13:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
14:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
11:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
02h 45m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.97
540 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:25 12:25
Delnice, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:15 14:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Icici 14:54 14:54
Lovran 14:58 14:58
Medveja 15:01 15:01
Moscenicka Draga 15:06 15:06
Brsec 15:17 15:17
Zagorje (Plomin) 15:23 15:23
Plomin, Plomin 15:30 15:30
Vozilici, Vozilici 15:33 15:33
Labin, Bus terminal 15:45 15:50
Rasa, Bus terminal 15:56 15:56
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 16:01 16:01
Barban 16:09 16:09
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 16:18 16:18
Prodol 16:20 16:20
Marcana 16:26 16:26
Loborika, Loborika 16:34 16:34
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
22 Feb | 12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 10m Direct
14:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
02h 10m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 06.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Fuzine 13:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
15:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9860 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:25 13:25
Delnice, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 15:50 15:50
Bakarac 15:56 15:56
Kraljevica 15:58 15:58
Smrika, Stop > Zadar 16:01 16:01
Jadranovo Mag. 16:04 16:04
Dramalj 16:10 16:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 16:15
route map
22 Feb | 13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
16:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Lovran 16:30 16:30
Medveja 16:34 16:34
Moscenicka Draga 16:40 16:40
Brsec 16:50 16:50
Zagorje (Plomin) 16:57 16:57
Plomin, Plomin 17:06 17:06
Vozilici, Vozilici 17:11 17:11
Labin, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rasa, Bus terminal 17:28 17:28
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 17:33 17:33
Barban 17:41 17:41
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 17:50 17:50
Prodol 17:52 17:52
Marcana 18:00 18:00
Loborika, Loborika 18:05 18:05
Pula, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Feb | 14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
16:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Delnice, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Bakarac 17:20 17:20
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 17:36 17:40
Malinska 17:57 17:58
Valbiska 18:13 18:15
Merag (Cres) 18:40 18:40
Cres, Bus terminal 18:59 19:00
Belej 19:32 19:33
Osor 19:46 19:46
Nerezine, Nerezine 19:50 19:50
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Veli Losinj 20:27
route map
22 Feb | 14:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
17:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
14:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:55
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Fuzine 16:45 16:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:10
route map
22 Feb | 15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 50m Direct
17:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
17:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
02h 50m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.97
540 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 17:05 17:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Icici 18:24 18:24
Lovran 18:28 18:28
Medveja 18:31 18:31
Moscenicka Draga 18:36 18:36
Brsec 18:47 18:47
Zagorje (Plomin) 18:53 18:53
Plomin, Plomin 19:00 19:00
Vozilici, Vozilici 19:03 19:03
Labin, Bus terminal 19:15 19:20
Rasa, Bus terminal 19:26 19:26
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 19:31 19:31
Barban 19:39 19:39
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 19:48 19:48
Prodol 19:50 19:50
Marcana 19:56 19:56
Loborika, Loborika 20:04 20:04
Pula, Bus terminal 20:15
route map
22 Feb | 15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
18:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00 18:15
Kraljevica 18:38 18:38
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:51 18:51
Njivice 18:59 18:59
Malinska 19:08 19:08
Krk, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Punat 19:42 19:42
Baska 20:11
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
18:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:55 16:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 17:55 17:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:40 18:45
Matulji 19:00 19:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 19:45 19:50
Baderna, Plinara ATR 20:08 20:08
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Porec 20:14 20:14
Porec, Bus terminal 20:23
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
19:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
19:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
251 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pozega, Bus terminal 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Novska 15:45 15:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15 17:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:45 19:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Pula, Bus terminal 22:35
route map
22 Feb | 18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
20:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
251 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 13:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 15:00 15:10
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:40 20:45
Porec, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Pula, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
22 Feb | 18:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 10m Direct
21:05 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
18:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:05 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
02h 10m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:55
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 20:05 20:05
Fuzine 20:40 20:40
Rijeka, Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:50 21:55
Vodnjan 22:35 22:35
Pula, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 22:50 22:55
Cestarska Kuca 23:07 23:07
Bale 23:12 23:12
Rovinj, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
21:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
02h 40m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.97
540 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 21:40 21:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Zminj 22:55 22:55
Svetvincenat 23:05 23:05
Vodnjan 23:20 23:20
Pula, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
22 Feb | 21:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
23:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
21:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Fuzine 22:50 22:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 23:15
route map
22 Feb | 21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
23:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
22 Feb | 21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
23:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:30
Delnice, Bus terminal 22:55 22:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
22 Feb | 04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 25m Direct
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
09h 25m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.94
3843 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:55
Bregana, Border 05:14 05:14
Obrezje, Border 05:15 05:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 08:29 08:29
Fernetici, Border 08:30 08:30
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
22 Feb | 17:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 05m Direct
19:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
60 HRK
17:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
60 HRK
02h 05m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.94
3843 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Pazin, Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Pula, Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:40
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Rijeka (HR)

This information is supplied without liability