Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Zagreb

ZagrebSplit and Zagreb are from an infrastructure point of view, two of the most well connected Croatian cities. The road distance between the cities following the highway is about 410 km, alternative routes via regular roads are about the same distance but driving time is considerably longer. Travelling by bus from Split to Zagreb: As mentioned Split and Zagreb are extremely well connected, daily there are more than 25 departures between the two cities. Travelling time by bus from Split to Zagreb ranges from 4.5 hours up to 8 hours, the fastest buses travel via the motorway.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
Split (HR)
3h 47min
Zagreb (HR)
book a transfer
  • door to door service
  • no charge for flight delay
  • no luggage hassle
  • name sign
17 Jan | 02:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
02:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
05h 00m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa (SMB)
8.3
641 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conHighway
17 Jan | 06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 15m Direct
13:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19 EUR
06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19 EUR
07h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
986 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
17 Jan | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
06h 15m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa (SMB)
8.3
641 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
17 Jan | 09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
7
3006 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiHighway
17 Jan | 12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18 EUR
12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18 EUR
05h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres (CRB)
6.5
12599 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
17 Jan | 13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
18:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
7
3006 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiHighway
17 Jan | 16:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 00m Direct
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
16:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
06h 00m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa (SMB)
8.3
641 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
17 Jan | 19:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 45m Direct
01:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18 EUR
19:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18 EUR
06h 45m Direct

Slavonija bus d.o.o. (SBU)
8.8
407 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Zagreb (HR)

This information is supplied without liability