Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Zagreb

ZagrebSplit and Zagreb are from an infrastructure point of view, two of the most well connected Croatian cities. The road distance between the cities following the highway is about 410 km, alternative routes via regular roads are about the same distance but driving time is considerably longer. Travelling by bus from Split to Zagreb: As mentioned Split and Zagreb are extremely well connected, daily there are more than 25 departures between the two cities. Travelling time by bus from Split to Zagreb ranges from 4.5 hours up to 8 hours, the fastest buses travel via the motorway.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 01:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 00m Direct
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
01:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
06h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vela Luka (Korčula) 18:30
Blato 18:40 18:40
Smokvica 18:50 18:50
Cara 18:55 18:55
Pupnat 19:10 19:10
Zrnovo 19:25 19:25
Korcula, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port 19:50 19:50
Orebic t/p 20:15 20:15
Potomje 20:45 20:45
Janjina 21:00 21:00
Putnikovic 21:20 21:20
Ston 21:35 21:35
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 21:45 21:45
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 01:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 40m Direct
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
01:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
05h 40m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:15 21:15
Orasac 21:21 21:21
Trsteno 21:23 21:23
Slano 21:39 21:39
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:45 21:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 21:52 21:52
Klek 22:10 22:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Bacina 23:10 23:10
Gradac 23:15 23:15
Brist 23:20 23:20
Zaostrog 23:25 23:25
Drvenik 23:30 23:30
Duba 23:35 23:35
Zivogosce 23:40 23:40
Igrane 23:45 23:45
Podgora 23:55 23:55
Tucepi, 3 > Split 00:00 00:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 00:10 00:10
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Split 00:15 00:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Split 00:40 00:40
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Dugopolje, Toll Station 01:55 01:55
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
route map
18 Dec | 02:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 40m Direct
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
02:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
04h 40m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.04
388 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 22:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Split, Bus terminal 02:20 02:20
Gospic, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Jastrebarsko 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
route map
18 Dec | 04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
05h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 13.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 04:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
route map
18 Dec | 06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 15m Direct
13:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
07h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 06:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 06:32 06:32
Marina 06:45 06:45
Rogoznica Mag. 06:56 06:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 07:03 07:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 08:16 08:16
Tisno Mag. 08:26 08:26
Pirovac 08:28 08:28
Drage 08:40 08:40
Pakostane Mag. 08:45 08:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
St. Filip i Jakov 09:15 09:15
Sukosan 09:30 09:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:40 09:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:15
route map
18 Dec | 07:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
07:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
05h 00m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 05:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 05:35 05:35
Promajna 05:37 05:37
Baska Voda 05:40 05:40
Basko Polje 05:41 05:41
Brela Magistrala 05:44 05:44
Dubci 05:50 05:50
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 05:52 05:52
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 05:54 05:54
Mimice 05:56 05:56
Lokva Rogoznica 06:00 06:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 06:01 06:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:03 06:03
Omis, Firestation > Split 06:07 06:07
Split, Bus terminal 06:50 07:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 10m 1change
13:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
05h 10m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:00
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Imotski, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Split, Bus terminal 07:30 08:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 09:30 09:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:10
route map
18 Dec | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.04
388 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Benkovac, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
18 Dec | 08:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 40m Direct
15:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
08:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
06h 40m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Vrlika 10:15 10:15
Knin, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 12:10 12:10
Plitvice Lakes 12:30 12:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
18 Dec | 09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
05h 00m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 07:30 07:30
Promajna 07:32 07:32
Basko Polje 07:34 07:34
Baska Voda 07:35 07:35
Brela Magistrala 07:40 07:40
Dubci 07:45 07:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 07:47 07:47
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 07:49 07:49
Mimice 07:51 07:51
Lokva Rogoznica 07:55 07:55
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 07:56 07:56
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 07:57 07:57
Omis, Firestation > Split 08:00 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 08:50 09:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 09:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
09:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic, Bus terminal 06:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Bacina 06:30 06:30
Gradac 06:36 06:36
Brist 06:37 06:37
Podaca 06:38 06:38
Zaostrog 06:41 06:41
Drvenik 06:43 06:43
Mala Duba 06:53 06:53
Zivogosce 06:54 06:54
Igrane 06:57 06:57
Drasnice 07:02 07:02
Podgora 07:04 07:04
Tucepi 07:08 07:08
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:25 07:50
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 07:55 07:55
Promajna 07:57 07:57
Basko Polje 08:00 08:00
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 08:01 08:01
Brela Magistrala 08:04 08:04
Dubci 08:10 08:10
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 08:12 08:12
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:14 08:14
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 08:16 08:16
Lokva Rogoznica 08:20 08:20
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 08:21 08:21
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:23 08:23
Omis, Firestation > Split 08:28 08:28
Split, Bus terminal 09:20 09:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
18 Dec | 10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 30m 1change
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
07h 30m 1 change

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:00 07:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Split, Bus terminal 09:32 10:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:56 10:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:03 11:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:35 11:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Pirovac 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov 12:52 12:52
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:20 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
18 Dec | 10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
14:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
04h 45m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.23
1865 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:30
Krivodol (Podbablje) 07:50 07:50
Lovrec 08:00 08:00
Cista Provo 08:05 08:05
Sestanovac 08:15 08:15
Zadvarje 08:20 08:20
Dubci 08:30 08:30
Omis 08:45 08:45
Dugi Rat, 2M > Split 09:00 09:00
Split, Bus terminal 09:45 10:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI available on some departures (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 30m Direct
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
06h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
route map
18 Dec | 10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 00m Direct
17:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
07h 00m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
981 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:15 06:15
Orasac 06:25 06:25
Trsteno 06:38 06:38
Slano 06:55 06:55
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 07:05 07:05
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina 08:07 08:07
Gradac 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog 08:22 08:22
Drvenik 08:28 08:28
Duba 08:35 08:35
Zivogosce 08:41 08:41
Igrane 08:46 08:46
Podgora 09:00 09:00
Tucepi 09:07 09:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pirovac 12:40 12:40
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Sukosan 13:30 13:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 11:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
11:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 09:34 09:34
Promajna 09:36 09:36
Basko Polje 09:38 09:38
Baska Voda 09:39 09:39
Brela Magistrala 09:48 09:48
Dubci 09:52 09:52
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 09:54 09:54
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:56 09:56
Mimice 09:58 09:58
Lokva Rogoznica 10:00 10:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 10:01 10:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:03 10:03
Omis, Firestation > Split 10:07 10:07
Split, Bus terminal 10:45 11:15
Gospic, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 12:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 20m Direct
20:20 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
12:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:20 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
08h 20m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
981 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Marina 12:50 12:50
Rogoznica Mag. 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:10 13:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:40 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Pirovac 14:15 14:15
Biograd mag. 14:40 14:40
Sukosan 14:50 14:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:05 15:10
Posedarje 15:30 15:30
Obrovac 16:00 16:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 17:25 17:25
Borje Motel 17:30 17:40
Plitvice Lakes 17:50 17:50
Slunj 18:20 18:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 21:55
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m 1change
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
05h 00m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:20 08:20
Orasac 08:30 08:30
Trsteno 08:40 08:40
Slano 08:55 08:55
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:00 09:00
Ston 09:05 09:05
Klek 09:10 09:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Opuzen 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Otrić-Seoci 10:00 10:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:55 12:55
Skradin (Krka NP) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
18 Dec | 13:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
19:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
13:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.04
388 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:15
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Jastrebarsko 19:00 19:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:30
route map
18 Dec | 13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
18:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
05h 00m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 12:05 12:05
Promajna 12:07 12:07
Basko Polje 12:09 12:09
Baska Voda 12:10 12:10
Brela Magistrala 12:15 12:15
Dubci 12:20 12:20
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 12:22 12:22
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:24 12:24
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 12:26 12:26
Lokva Rogoznica 12:30 12:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 12:31 12:31
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:33 12:33
Omis, Firestation > Split 12:38 12:38
Split, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 15:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
20:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
15:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
05h 00m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 15:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
20:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
15:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
05h 00m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.23
1865 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:00
Kamenmost 13:08 13:08
Grubine 13:11 13:11
Krivodol (Podbablje) 13:17 13:17
Berinovac 13:22 13:22
Kljenovac 13:26 13:26
Kamenjak 13:30 13:30
Lovrec 13:35 13:35
Cista Provo 13:40 13:40
Sestanovac 13:59 13:59
Omis 14:30 14:30
Split, Bus terminal 15:00 15:45
Solin 15:50 15:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 30m Direct
23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
07h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
18 Dec | 16:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 00m Direct
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
16:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
06h 00m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.04
388 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
route map
18 Dec | 16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 05m 1change
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
05h 05m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:30
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:40 12:40
Orasac 12:46 12:46
Trsteno 12:50 12:50
Slano 13:05 13:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 13:15 13:15
Ston 13:20 13:20
Klek 13:51 13:51
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:25 17:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:00 18:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
route map
18 Dec | 17:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
17:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
05h 00m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.23
1865 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 12:50
Siroki Brijeg, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Posusje 14:02 14:02
Vinjani Gornji / Osoje, Border 14:12 14:12
Imotski, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Kamenmost 15:05 15:05
Grubine 15:10 15:10
Krivodol (Podbablje) 15:15 15:15
Berinovac 15:22 15:22
Kljenovac 15:27 15:27
Kamenjak 15:31 15:31
Lovrec 15:35 15:35
Cista Provo 15:40 15:40
Cista Velika 15:45 15:45
Biorine 15:50 15:50
Split, Bus terminal 17:00 17:30
Solin 17:35 17:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 18:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
18:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
05h 00m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 16:34 16:34
Promajna 16:36 16:36
Basko Polje 16:38 16:38
Baska Voda 16:39 16:39
Brela Magistrala 16:48 16:48
Dubci 16:51 16:51
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 16:56 16:56
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 16:59 16:59
Mimice 17:00 17:00
Lokva Rogoznica 17:04 17:04
Omis, Firestation > Split 17:07 17:07
Split, Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 22:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
04:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
22:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
05h 30m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.23
1865 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:00
Slano 18:30 18:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 18:45 18:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:55 18:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border 19:10 19:10
Opuzen 19:45 19:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Drvenik 21:05 21:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Omis, Firestation > Split 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal 22:30 22:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:15
route map
18 Dec | 23:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 50m Direct
04:50 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
23:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04:50 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
05h 50m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.04
388 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 23:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 00:40 00:40
Benkovac, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:50
route map
18 Dec | 23:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 30m 1change
06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
23:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
06h 30m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 31.05.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 23:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 00:00 00:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
route map
18 Dec | 23:59 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 01m Direct
05:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
23:59 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
05h 01m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 22:34 22:34
Promajna 22:36 22:36
Basko Polje 22:38 22:38
Baska Voda 22:39 22:39
Brela Magistrala 22:48 22:48
Dubci 22:51 22:51
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 22:56 22:56
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 22:59 22:59
Mimice 23:00 23:00
Lokva Rogoznica 23:04 23:04
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 23:06 23:06
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 23:07 23:07
Omis, Firestation > Split 23:08 23:08
Split, Bus terminal 23:45 23:59
Gospic, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
18 Dec | 23:59 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 01m Direct
05:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
23:59 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
143 HRK
05h 01m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.23
1865 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Capljina, Bus terminal 19:30
Citluk 20:00 20:00
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Ljubuski, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Grude 21:00 21:00
Gorica 21:20 21:20
Vinjani Donji, Border 21:25 21:25
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:30 22:00
Split, Bus terminal 23:20 23:59
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Zagreb (HR)

This information is supplied without liability