Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Zagreb

ZagrebSplit and Zagreb are from an infrastructure point of view, two of the most well connected Croatian cities. The road distance between the cities following the highway is about 410 km, alternative routes via regular roads are about the same distance but driving time is considerably longer. Travelling by bus from Split to Zagreb: As mentioned Split and Zagreb are extremely well connected, daily there are more than 25 departures between the two cities. Travelling time by bus from Split to Zagreb ranges from 4.5 hours up to 8 hours, the fastest buses travel via the motorway.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
27 Apr | 01:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 00m Direct
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
01:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
06h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4107 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vela Luka (Korčula) 18:30
Blato 18:40 18:40
Smokvica 18:50 18:50
Cara 18:55 18:55
Pupnat 19:10 19:10
Zrnovo 19:25 19:25
Korcula, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port sys.ferry_port 19:50 19:50
Orebic t/p 20:15 20:15
Potomje 20:45 20:45
Janjina 21:00 21:00
Putnikovic 21:20 21:20
Ston 21:35 21:35
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 21:45 21:45
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
27 Apr | 01:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 40m Direct
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
01:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
05h 40m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10048 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:15 21:15
Orasac 21:21 21:21
Trsteno 21:23 21:23
Slano 21:39 21:39
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:45 21:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 21:52 21:52
Klek 22:10 22:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Bacina 23:10 23:10
Gradac 23:15 23:15
Brist 23:20 23:20
Zaostrog 23:25 23:25
Drvenik 23:30 23:30
Duba 23:35 23:35
Zivogosce 23:40 23:40
Igrane 23:45 23:45
Podgora 23:55 23:55
Tucepi, 3 > Split 00:00 00:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 00:10 00:10
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Split 00:15 00:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Split 00:40 00:40
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Dugopolje, Toll Station 01:55 01:55
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
route map
27 Apr | 02:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m Direct
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
02:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
05h 00m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.13
419 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 22:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Split, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Jastrebarsko 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
route map
Only 2 left
27 Apr | 04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
05h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3914 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 13.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 04:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
route map
27 Apr | 06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 15m Direct
13:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
07h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1090 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 06:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 06:32 06:32
Marina 06:45 06:45
Rogoznica Mag. 06:56 06:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 07:03 07:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 08:16 08:16
Tisno Mag. 08:26 08:26
Pirovac 08:28 08:28
Drage 08:40 08:40
Pakostane Mag. 08:45 08:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
St. Filip i Jakov 09:15 09:15
Sukosan 09:30 09:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:40 09:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:15
route map
27 Apr | 07:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
11:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
07:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 05:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 05:35 05:35
Promajna 05:37 05:37
Baska Voda 05:40 05:40
Basko Polje 05:41 05:41
Brela Magistrala 05:44 05:44
Dubci 05:50 05:50
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 05:52 05:52
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 05:54 05:54
Mimice 05:56 05:56
Lokva Rogoznica 06:00 06:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 06:01 06:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:03 06:03
Omis, Firestation > Split 06:07 06:07
Split, Bus terminal 06:50 07:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 4 left
27 Apr | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.13
419 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Benkovac, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
Only 3 left
27 Apr | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 10m Direct
13:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
05h 10m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10048 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 08:30 08:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 09:30 09:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:10
route map
27 Apr | 08:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 40m Direct
15:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
08:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
06h 40m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Vrlika 10:15 10:15
Knin, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 12:10 12:10
Plitvice Lakes 12:30 12:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Only 9 left
27 Apr | 08:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 45m Direct
15:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
08:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
06h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10048 reviews
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:30
Solin, Stop > Trogir 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 08:58 08:58
Marina 09:12 09:12
Rogoznica Mag. 09:23 09:23
Primosten Intersection 09:30 09:30
Grebastica 09:41 09:41
Brodarica 09:47 09:47
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:58 10:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:21 10:21
Tisno Mag. 10:29 10:29
Pirovac 10:32 10:32
Prosika 10:38 10:38
Pakostane Mag. 10:48 10:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
St. Filip i Jakov 11:03 11:03
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:30 12:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:35 14:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:15
route map
27 Apr | 09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 07:30 07:30
Promajna 07:32 07:32
Basko Polje 07:34 07:34
Baska Voda 07:35 07:35
Brela Magistrala 07:40 07:40
Dubci 07:45 07:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 07:47 07:47
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 07:49 07:49
Mimice 07:51 07:51
Lokva Rogoznica 07:55 07:55
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 07:56 07:56
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 07:57 07:57
Omis, Firestation > Split 08:00 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 08:50 09:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 5 left
27 Apr | 09:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
09:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
Operational intervals
15.04. - 10.10.
01.01. - 06.01.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:50
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 07:55 07:55
Promajna 07:57 07:57
Basko Polje 08:00 08:00
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 08:01 08:01
Brela Magistrala 08:04 08:04
Dubci 08:10 08:10
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 08:12 08:12
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:14 08:14
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 08:16 08:16
Lokva Rogoznica 08:20 08:20
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 08:21 08:21
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:23 08:23
Omis, Firestation > Split 08:28 08:28
Split, Bus terminal 09:20 09:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 7 left
27 Apr | 10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 30m 1change
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
07h 30m 1 change

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1090 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:00 07:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Split, Bus terminal 09:32 10:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:56 10:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:03 11:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:35 11:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Pirovac 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov 12:52 12:52
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:20 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
27 Apr | 10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 30m Direct
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
130 HRK
06h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3914 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
route map
27 Apr | 10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 00m Direct
17:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
07h 00m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1028 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:15 06:15
Orasac 06:25 06:25
Trsteno 06:38 06:38
Slano 06:55 06:55
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 07:05 07:05
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina 08:07 08:07
Gradac 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog 08:22 08:22
Drvenik 08:28 08:28
Duba 08:35 08:35
Zivogosce 08:41 08:41
Igrane 08:46 08:46
Podgora 09:00 09:00
Tucepi 09:07 09:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pirovac 12:40 12:40
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Sukosan 13:30 13:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
27 Apr | 11:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
11:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 09:34 09:34
Promajna 09:36 09:36
Basko Polje 09:38 09:38
Baska Voda 09:39 09:39
Brela Magistrala 09:48 09:48
Dubci 09:52 09:52
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 09:54 09:54
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:56 09:56
Mimice 09:58 09:58
Lokva Rogoznica 10:00 10:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 10:01 10:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:03 10:03
Omis, Firestation > Split 10:07 10:07
Split, Bus terminal 10:45 11:15
Gospic, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 9 left
27 Apr | 12:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 20m Direct
20:20 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
12:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:20 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
08h 20m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1028 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Marina 12:50 12:50
Rogoznica Mag. 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:10 13:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:40 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Pirovac 14:15 14:15
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 14:40 14:40
Sukosan 14:50 14:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:05 15:10
Posedarje 15:30 15:30
Obrovac 16:00 16:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 17:25 17:25
Borje Motel 17:30 17:40
Plitvice Lakes 17:50 17:50
Slunj 18:20 18:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 21:55
route map
27 Apr | 12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 00m 1change
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
05h 00m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10048 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:20 08:20
Orasac 08:30 08:30
Trsteno 08:40 08:40
Slano 08:55 08:55
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:00 09:00
Ston 09:05 09:05
Klek 09:10 09:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Opuzen 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Otrić-Seoci 10:00 10:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:55 12:55
Skradin (Krka NP) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
27 Apr | 12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 30m Direct
19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
06h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10048 reviews
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:15
Orasac 07:30 07:30
Trsteno 07:35 07:35
Slano 08:00 08:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 08:10 08:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Split, Bus terminal 11:20 12:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:55 12:55
Skradin (Krka NP) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 16:10 16:10
Borje Motel 16:25 16:25
Plitvice Lakes 16:45 16:45
Slušnica 17:10 17:10
Slunj 17:25 17:25
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
route map
Only 2 left
27 Apr | 13:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
19:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
13:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.13
419 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:15
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Jastrebarsko 19:00 19:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:30
route map
Only 3 left
27 Apr | 13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
18:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 12:05 12:05
Promajna 12:07 12:07
Basko Polje 12:09 12:09
Baska Voda 12:10 12:10
Brela Magistrala 12:15 12:15
Dubci 12:20 12:20
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 12:22 12:22
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:24 12:24
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 12:26 12:26
Lokva Rogoznica 12:30 12:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 12:31 12:31
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:33 12:33
Omis, Firestation > Split 12:38 12:38
Split, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 5 left
27 Apr | 15:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
19:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
15:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:02 13:02
Drasnice 13:08 13:08
Podgora 13:11 13:11
Tucepi 13:15 13:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:42 13:42
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 13:49 13:49
Brela Magistrala 14:02 14:02
Mimice 14:07 14:07
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 14:13 14:13
Omis 14:20 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 14:50 15:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
Only 8 left
27 Apr | 16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 30m Direct
23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
144 HRK
07h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1090 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
27 Apr | 16:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 00m Direct
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
16:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
06h 00m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.13
419 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
route map
Only 3 left
27 Apr | 16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 05m 1change
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
05h 05m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10048 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:30
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:40 12:40
Orasac 12:46 12:46
Trsteno 12:50 12:50
Slano 13:05 13:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 13:15 13:15
Ston 13:20 13:20
Klek 13:51 13:51
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:25 17:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:00 18:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
route map
27 Apr | 18:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
22:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
18:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 16:34 16:34
Promajna 16:36 16:36
Basko Polje 16:38 16:38
Baska Voda 16:39 16:39
Brela Magistrala 16:48 16:48
Dubci 16:51 16:51
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 16:56 16:56
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 16:59 16:59
Mimice 17:00 17:00
Lokva Rogoznica 17:04 17:04
Omis, Firestation > Split 17:07 17:07
Split, Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 8 left
27 Apr | 23:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 50m Direct
04:50 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
23:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04:50 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
05h 50m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.13
419 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 23:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 00:40 00:40
Benkovac, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:50
route map
Only 3 left
27 Apr | 23:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
05:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
23:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
05h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10048 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 23:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:00
route map
27 Apr | 23:59 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 51m Direct
04:50 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
23:59 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04:50 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
145 HRK
04h 51m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
1941 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 22:34 22:34
Promajna 22:36 22:36
Basko Polje 22:38 22:38
Baska Voda 22:39 22:39
Brela Magistrala 22:48 22:48
Dubci 22:51 22:51
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 22:56 22:56
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 22:59 22:59
Mimice 23:00 23:00
Lokva Rogoznica 23:04 23:04
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 23:06 23:06
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 23:07 23:07
Omis, Firestation > Split 23:08 23:08
Split, Bus terminal 23:45 23:59
Gospic, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 9 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Zagreb (HR)

This information is supplied without liability