Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Ljubljana

Meanwhile Zagreb and Ljubljana are quite well connected buy bus, especially during the summer season there are several daily departure, current schedule can be found at the buttom of this page. Busses from Ljubljana to Zagreb can be found here. The easiest way to get to Ljubljana is definitely by car. If you don't have your own vehicle we recommend a one way rental from Zagreb or Zagreb airport, you can see current rentals offers from Zagreb here. Other means of transportation 1. By train – there are several daily direct trains between Zagreb and Ljubljana. A One-way ticket between Zagreb and Ljubljana cost about 14 Euros and the return ticket about 22 Euros. Duration of the train trip is about 2 hours 20 minutes. From the main train stain Kranj, you have frequent airport bus to Ljubljana airport.

Ljubljana

Ljubljana

Ljubljana

2. By car - driving by car from Zagreb to Ljubljana is fast and easy, as there is highway end to end between the two cities. The travel distances on the shortest and fastest route is 139 km, which equals a travel time of about 1 hour 30 minutes. In Slovenia it is important that you remember to buy a vignette, otherwise you risk to get fined. On the map below we have marked the main as well as an alterative travel route 3. By plane - not available
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
24 May | 04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
07:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
02h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.97
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:55
Bregana, Border 05:14 05:14
Obrezje, Border 05:15 05:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 08:29 08:29
Fernetici, Border 08:30 08:30
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
24 May | 04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
07:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
79 HRK
04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
79 HRK
02h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.97
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:55
Bregana, Border 05:14 05:14
Obrezje, Border 05:15 05:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 08:29 08:29
Fernetici, Border 08:30 08:30
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
24 May | 05:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
07:50 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
79 HRK
05:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:50 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
79 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10240 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:30
Bregana, Border 05:54 05:54
Obrezje, Border 05:56 05:56
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:09 09:09
Fernetici, Border 09:10 09:10
Trieste Opicina 09:19 09:19
Trieste, Bus terminal 09:25
route map
24 May | 07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
09:15 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09:15 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.69
4209 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Bregana, Border 07:25 07:25
Obrezje, Border 07:26 07:26
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 09:15 09:20
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border 10:17 10:17
Karawanks Tunnel, Border 10:26 10:26
Walserberg, Border 12:47 12:47
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 12:48 12:48
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 14:14
route map
24 May | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
12:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
02h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.97
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Bregana, Border 10:45 10:45
Obrezje, Border 10:50 10:50
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Jelsane, Border 12:58 12:58
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 16:27 16:27
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 19:25 19:25
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 23:55
route map
24 May | 13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 25m Direct
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
02h 25m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.97
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:45
Bregana, Border 14:14 14:14
Obrezje, Border 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Postojna Cave 16:57 16:57
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:32 17:32
Fernetici, Border 17:33 17:33
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:54 18:54
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
24 May | 16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
18:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10240 reviews
Operational intervals
02.04. - 30.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 08:58 08:58
Marina 09:12 09:12
Rogoznica Mag. 09:23 09:23
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 09:30 09:30
Grebastica 09:41 09:41
Brodarica 09:47 09:47
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:58 10:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:21 10:21
Tisno Mag. 10:29 10:29
Pirovac 10:32 10:32
Pakostane Mag. 10:48 10:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
St. Filip i Jakov 11:03 11:03
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:30 12:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:35 14:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:30 16:30
Bregana, Border 17:00 17:00
Obrezje, Border 18:05 18:05
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
24 May | 16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
18:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
79 HRK
16:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
79 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10240 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:30
Bregana, Border 17:00 17:00
Obrezje, Border 17:05 17:05
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 19:34 19:34
Fernetici, Border 19:35 19:35
Milan, Lampugnano Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Chiasso BP., Border 02:10 02:10
Lugano 02:30 02:30
Lucerne, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Zurich, Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Bern, Car-Terminal Neufeld 06:30
route map
24 May | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
19:50 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:50 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
02h 20m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.97
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Bregana, Border 18:00 18:00
Obrezje, Border 18:05 18:05
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Jelsane, Border 20:13 20:13
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße 23:15 23:15
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 23:42 23:42
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 03:20 03:20
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 05:40 05:40
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 07:55
route map
24 May | 23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
01:15 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
01:15 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.69
4209 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:00
Bregana, Border 23:25 23:25
Obrezje, Border 23:26 23:30
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 01:15 01:20
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border 02:17 02:17
Karawanks Tunnel, Border 02:26 02:26
Walserberg, Border 04:47 04:47
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 04:48 04:48
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 06:14
route map
24 May | 21:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
02h 14m Direct
23:59 Ljubljana (SI) ,
61 HRK
21:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
23:59 Ljubljana (SI) ,
61 HRK
02h 14m Direct

Company rating
0 reviews
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb Central Bus Station 21:45
Ljubljana Central Bus Station Postaja 23:59
route map
24 May | 13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 25m Direct
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
72 HRK
13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
72 HRK
02h 25m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.97
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:45
Bregana, Border 14:14 14:14
Obrezje, Border 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:32 17:32
Fernetici, Border 17:33 17:33
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
24 May | 13:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
02h 25m Direct
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) ,
HRK
13:45 Zagreb (HR) ,
16:10 Ljubljana (SI) ,
HRK
02h 25m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.97
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split 07:15
Zadar 09:25 09:25
Zagreb 12:55 13:45
Bregana 14:14 14:14
Obrezje 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana 16:10 16:10
Fernetici 17:32 17:32
Fernetici 17:33 17:33
Trieste 17:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Ljubljana (SI)

This information is supplied without liability