Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Dubrovnik

From Zagreb to Dubrovnik there is several daily buses trough out the year, and additional departure times during the summer season, travel time for the app. 600 km long route is about 10-12 hours. Most of the buses travel via the Croatian highway, usually they all have 1 on 2 breaks on the route where it is possible to buy drinks and food. Below you can see the bus departure between the cities:
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
208 312
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2215
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 16:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Samoborček EU grupa
408
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Samobor, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:00 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Samobor, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2140
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 19:40 19:40
Dugopolje, Toll Station 20:50 20:50
Split, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Sinj, Bus terminal 21:25 21:25
Sestanovac 21:30 21:30
Zagvozd 21:40 21:40
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:59 21:59
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Baska Voda 22:05 22:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:14 22:14
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Klek 23:20 23:20
Ston 23:25 23:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:30 23:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:35 23:35
Trsteno 23:40 23:40
Orasac 23:45 23:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:59 23:59
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 00:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 19:40 19:40
Dugopolje, Toll Station 20:50 20:50
Split, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Sinj, Bus terminal 21:25 21:25
Sestanovac 21:30 21:30
Zagvozd 21:40 21:40
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:59 21:59
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Baska Voda 22:05 22:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:14 22:14
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Klek 23:20 23:20
Ston 23:25 23:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:30 23:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:35 23:35
Trsteno 23:40 23:40
Orasac 23:45 23:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:59 23:59
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
6451
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 06:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Samoborček EU grupa
136
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Jastrebarsko 23:00 23:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Split, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 08:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Jastrebarsko 23:00 23:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Split, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
138
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:55
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split 05:25 05:25
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:45 05:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:55 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:55
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split 05:25 05:25
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:45 05:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
203 325
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
This information is supplied without liability