Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Dubrovnik

From Zagreb to Dubrovnik there is several daily buses trough out the year, and additional departure times during the summer season, travel time for the app. 600 km long route is about 10-12 hours. Most of the buses travel via the Croatian highway, usually they all have 1 on 2 breaks on the route where it is possible to buy drinks and food. Below you can see the bus departure between the cities:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 July | 00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 45m Direct
10:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
09h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10799 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje, Toll Station 05:20 05:20
Split, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Klek 08:40 08:40
Ston 08:50 08:50
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:10 09:10
Slano 09:20 09:20
Trsteno 09:30 09:30
Orasac 09:40 09:40
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:50 09:50
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
17 July | 06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
12h 30m Direct
18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
208 HRK
06:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
208 HRK
12h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1210 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
Only 7 left
17 July | 07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 35m Direct
16:35 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:35 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
09h 35m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10799 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Drnis, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Knin, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Sinj, Bus terminal 12:24 12:24
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Zagvozd 13:20 13:20
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Otrić-Seoci 14:15 14:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
17 July | 08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 30m Direct
16:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
225 HRK
08:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
225 HRK
08h 30m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.15
453 reviews
Operational intervals
18.04. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Samobor, Bus terminal 07:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Benkovac, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:30
route map
Only 5 left
17 July | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 15m Direct
19:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
09h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10799 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal 15:30 15:45
Zagvozd 16:40 16:40
Imotski, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:40 17:40
Opuzen 18:10 18:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Klek 18:20 18:20
Ston 18:25 18:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 18:30 18:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 18:35 18:35
Trsteno 18:40 18:40
Orasac 18:45 18:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:30
route map
17 July | 12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 30m Direct
20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
225 HRK
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
225 HRK
08h 30m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.15
453 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Samobor, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Only 5 left
17 July | 13:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 20m Direct
22:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
13:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
09h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10799 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 17:00 17:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:55 17:55
Split, Bus terminal 18:35 18:45
Zagvozd 19:58 19:58
Imotski, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Klek 21:11 21:11
Ston 22:05 22:05
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 22:10 22:10
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 22:11 22:11
Trsteno 22:25 22:25
Orasac 22:27 22:27
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 22:28 22:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 22:45
route map
17 July | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 15m Direct
00:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
00:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
08h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10799 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 19:40 19:40
Dugopolje, Toll Station 20:50 20:50
Split, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Sinj, Bus terminal 21:25 21:25
Sestanovac 21:30 21:30
Zagvozd 21:40 21:40
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:59 21:59
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Baska Voda 22:05 22:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:14 22:14
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Klek 23:20 23:20
Ston 23:25 23:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:30 23:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:35 23:35
Trsteno 23:40 23:40
Orasac 23:45 23:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:59 23:59
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
route map
Only 8 left
17 July | 19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 45m Direct
05:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
10h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10799 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Bibinje 22:55 22:55
Sukosan 22:59 22:59
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 23:02 23:02
Turanj 23:05 23:05
St. Filip i Jakov 23:12 23:12
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Pakostane Mag. 23:19 23:19
Drage 23:23 23:23
Prosika 23:31 23:31
Pirovac 23:38 23:38
Tisno Mag. 23:42 23:42
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Sibenik 23:59 23:59
Sibenik, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Brodarica 00:06 00:06
Grebastica 00:19 00:19
Primosten Intersection 00:26 00:26
Rogoznica 00:33 00:33
Podorljak 00:40 00:40
Marina 00:50 00:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Solin, Stop > Split 01:02 01:02
Split, Bus terminal 01:35 01:35
Omis 01:40 01:40
Brela Magistrala 02:00 02:00
Baska Voda 02:30 02:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 02:50 02:50
Podgora 02:55 02:55
Igrane 03:10 03:10
Zivogosce 03:12 03:12
Duba 03:15 03:15
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 03:25 03:25
Zaostrog 03:30 03:30
Brist 03:33 03:33
Gradac 03:35 03:35
Bacina 03:40 03:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Opuzen 04:10 04:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 04:20 04:20
Klek 04:40 04:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border 04:45 04:45
Neum GP I, Border 04:46 04:46
Neum GP II, Border 04:52 04:52
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 04:54 04:54
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 04:57 04:57
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:00 05:00
Slano 05:07 05:07
Trsteno 05:17 05:17
Orasac 05:19 05:19
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:21 05:21
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:45
route map
17 July | 21:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 30m 1change
08:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
208 HRK
21:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
208 HRK
11h 30m 1 change

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1210 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 29.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 00:30 01:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 01:35 01:35
Vodice, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 02:33 02:33
Split, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:30
route map
17 July | 21:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 45m Direct
06:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
21:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
33.5% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2019. to 01.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single and/or return tickets.
219 HRK
09h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10799 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 02:00 02:00
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Omis 03:00 03:00
Brela Magistrala 03:25 03:25
Baska Voda 03:30 03:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Tucepi 03:50 03:50
Podgora 03:55 03:55
Igrane 04:05 04:05
Zivogosce 04:10 04:10
Duba 04:15 04:15
Drvenik 04:20 04:20
Zaostrog 04:26 04:26
Brist 04:30 04:30
Gradac 04:35 04:35
Bacina 04:40 04:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45
route map
17 July | 22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 30m Direct
08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
225 HRK
22:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
225 HRK
09h 30m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.15
453 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Jastrebarsko 23:00 23:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Split, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
route map
Only 4 left
17 July | 23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 30m Direct
08:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
208 HRK
23:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
08:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
208 HRK
09h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.8
480 reviews
Operational intervals
30.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:00
Split, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:30
route map
17 July | 06:00 Zagreb (HR) ,
08h 30m 1change
14:30 Dubrovnik (HR) ,
HRK
06:00 Zagreb (HR) ,
14:30 Dubrovnik (HR) ,
HRK
08h 30m 1 change

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.24
1903 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb 06:00
Dugopolje 11:00 11:15
Dubrovnik 14:30
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Dubrovnik (HR)

This information is supplied without liability