Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Dubrovnik

From Zagreb to Dubrovnik there is several daily buses trough out the year, and additional departure times during the summer season, travel time for the app. 600 km long route is about 10-12 hours. Most of the buses travel via the Croatian highway, usually they all have 1 on 2 breaks on the route where it is possible to buy drinks and food. Below you can see the bus departure between the cities:
There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Zagreb (HR) to Dubrovnik (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2251
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 05:20 05:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45 06:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:35 08:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15
Operational intervals
01.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
00:30 10:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 05:20 05:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45 06:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:35 08:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15
Operational intervals
01.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
198 297
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2215
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:50 07:50
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:25 12:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 16:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:50 07:50
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:25 12:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Samoborček EU grupa
3942
Station Arrival Departure
Samobor, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 14:40 14:40
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Samobor, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 14:40 14:40
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
Samoborček EU grupa
408
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00
Samobor, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30 12:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:00 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00
Samobor, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30 12:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2140
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30 18:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 20:50 20:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 21:10 21:10
Sestanovac (HR) 21:30 21:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00 22:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Opuzen (HR) 22:50 22:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 00:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 00:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30 18:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 20:50 20:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 21:10 21:10
Sestanovac (HR) 21:30 21:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00 22:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Opuzen (HR) 22:50 22:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 00:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 05:20 05:20
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal (ME) 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal (ME) 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 06:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 05:20 05:20
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal (ME) 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal (ME) 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Samoborček EU grupa
136
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30
Jastrebarsko (HR) 23:00 23:00
Gospic, Bus terminal (HR) 01:00 01:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15 06:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 08:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30
Jastrebarsko (HR) 23:00 23:00
Gospic, Bus terminal (HR) 01:00 01:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15 06:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
138
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 05:25 05:25
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:55 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 05:25 05:25
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
182 273

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability