Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Porec

From Zagreb to Porec in Istria there are direct buses all year around, during summer season there is of course additional season lines to cover the increasing demand. The bus travel time from Zagreb to Porec is 3.5 to 6 hours depending on route driven and bus company operating the line. Timetable for buses you can see below, schedule for buses from Porec to Zagreb you can find here. If none of the schedule buses should match your travel plans, you could try searching for bus from Zagreb to Rijeka and then from Rijeka to Porec, that will give you more options to choose between. Please note that there are no buses from Zagreb airport to Porec, all buses drive from the bus station in Zagreb.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
19 Nov | 00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 05m Direct
07:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
00:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
07:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
07h 05m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1218 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 22:45
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Breznicki Hum 23:20 23:20
Breznica 23:25 23:25
St. Ivan Zelina 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:15 00:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:15 03:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Labin, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Pula, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Vrsar, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Porec, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
19 Nov | 01:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 05m Direct
05:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
01:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
04h 05m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 21:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:00 01:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:45 04:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Porec, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Novigrad, Bus terminal 05:35 05:35
Umag, Bus terminal 06:00
route map
19 Nov | 04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
06h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4442 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:55
Bregana, Border 05:14 05:14
Obrezje, Border 05:15 05:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 08:29 08:29
Fernetici, Border 08:30 08:30
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Dragonja, Border 09:49 09:49
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:50 09:50
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
19 Nov | 04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
06h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4442 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:55
Bregana, Border 05:14 05:14
Obrezje, Border 05:15 05:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 08:29 08:29
Fernetici, Border 08:30 08:30
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
route map
19 Nov | 09:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 18m Direct
13:33 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
09:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
13:33 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
04h 18m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Porec, Bus terminal 13:33
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
19 Nov | 12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 35m 1change
16:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
12:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
04h 35m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
07.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Fuzine 13:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:10 15:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 15:59 16:00
Vrvari, Vrvari 16:31 16:31
Porec, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
19 Nov | 13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
06h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4442 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:45
Bregana, Border 14:14 14:14
Obrezje, Border 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:32 17:32
Fernetici, Border 17:33 17:33
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rabuiese, Border 17:55 17:55
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:56 17:56
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Plovanija, Border 18:50 18:50
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
19 Nov | 15:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m Direct
19:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
15:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
04h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Buzet, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Porec, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Umag, Bus terminal 20:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
19 Nov | 15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 40m Direct
21:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
05h 40m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1218 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 13:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:55 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Pula, Bus terminal 19:35 19:40
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Vrsar, Bus terminal 20:50 20:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:10
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
19 Nov | 16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 23m Direct
20:23 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:23 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
04h 23m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:55 16:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 17:55 17:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:40 18:45
Matulji 19:00 19:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 19:45 19:50
Baderna, Plinara ATR 20:08 20:08
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Porec 20:14 20:14
Porec, Bus terminal 20:23
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
19 Nov | 17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 50m Direct
21:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
21:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
03h 50m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8
335 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pozega, Bus terminal 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Novska 15:45 15:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15 17:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:45 19:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Pula, Bus terminal 22:35
route map
19 Nov | 18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
22:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
22:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
8
335 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 13:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 15:00 15:10
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:40 20:45
Porec, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Pula, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
19 Nov | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 15m Direct
15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
05h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4442 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Porec (HR)

This information is supplied without liability