Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Zagreb

Direct buses from Zadar to Zagreb are available trough out the year, the buses drive either via highway, or country road passing by the national park Plitvice lakes. During summer season there are additional seasonal lines between the cities. If you buy a return ticket with the same company, there is usually a considerable discount, you can see timetable from Zagreb to Zadar here. There are no buses from the Zadar airport to Zagreb, from the airport you need to take airport bus to the main bus station, from where the buses to Zagreb departure.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
3008
Station Arrival Departure
Vela Luka (Korčula) 18:30
Blato 18:40 18:40
Smokvica 18:50 18:50
Cara 18:55 18:55
Pupnat 19:10 19:10
Zrnovo 19:25 19:25
Korcula, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port 19:50 19:50
Orebic t/p 20:15 20:15
Potomje 20:45 20:45
Janjina 21:00 21:00
Putnikovic 21:20 21:20
Ston 21:35 21:35
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 21:45 21:45
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
03:30 07:00
Station Arrival Departure
Vela Luka (Korčula) 18:30
Blato 18:40 18:40
Smokvica 18:50 18:50
Cara 18:55 18:55
Pupnat 19:10 19:10
Zrnovo 19:25 19:25
Korcula, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port 19:50 19:50
Orebic t/p 20:15 20:15
Potomje 20:45 20:45
Janjina 21:00 21:00
Putnikovic 21:20 21:20
Ston 21:35 21:35
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 21:45 21:45
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
113 170
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
2356
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 09:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
109 164
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6138
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 04:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 13.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:30 10:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 04:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 13.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
99 149
Puntamika line Zadar
50
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 10:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
110 170
Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - App Požega
5761
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
07:30 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
113 170
Samoborček EU grupa
54
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal 06:30
Vodice, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Pirovac 07:00 07:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Jastrebarsko 11:10 11:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 11:40
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal 06:30
Vodice, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Pirovac 07:00 07:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Jastrebarsko 11:10 11:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 240
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
5264
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:45 13:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
109 164
Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - App Požega
5762
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:30 14:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
113 170
Puntamika line Zadar
1806
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 16:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
110 170
Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - App Požega
5760
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
13:30 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
54 111
52% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
52% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
5949
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:30 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
110 165
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
77
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:15 06:15
Orasac 06:25 06:25
Trsteno 06:38 06:38
Slano 06:55 06:55
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 07:05 07:05
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina 08:07 08:07
Gradac 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog 08:22 08:22
Drvenik 08:28 08:28
Duba 08:35 08:35
Zivogosce 08:41 08:41
Igrane 08:46 08:46
Podgora 09:00 09:00
Tucepi 09:07 09:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pirovac 12:40 12:40
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Sukosan 13:30 13:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:50 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:15 06:15
Orasac 06:25 06:25
Trsteno 06:38 06:38
Slano 06:55 06:55
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 07:05 07:05
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina 08:07 08:07
Gradac 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog 08:22 08:22
Drvenik 08:28 08:28
Duba 08:35 08:35
Zivogosce 08:41 08:41
Igrane 08:46 08:46
Podgora 09:00 09:00
Tucepi 09:07 09:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pirovac 12:40 12:40
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Sukosan 13:30 13:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
110 165
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
5298
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
14:00 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
54 109
50.5% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
50.5% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
86
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Marina 12:50 12:50
Rogoznica Mag. 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:10 13:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:40 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Pirovac 14:15 14:15
Biograd mag. 14:40 14:40
Sukosan 14:50 14:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:05 15:10
Posedarje 15:30 15:30
Obrovac 16:00 16:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 17:25 17:25
Borje Motel 17:30 17:40
Plitvice Lakes 17:50 17:50
Slunj 18:20 18:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 21:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:10 20:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Marina 12:50 12:50
Rogoznica Mag. 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:10 13:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:40 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Pirovac 14:15 14:15
Biograd mag. 14:40 14:40
Sukosan 14:50 14:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:05 15:10
Posedarje 15:30 15:30
Obrovac 16:00 16:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 17:25 17:25
Borje Motel 17:30 17:40
Plitvice Lakes 17:50 17:50
Slunj 18:20 18:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 21:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
110 165
Prijevoz Francuzević
2395
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:00
Policnik, Towards ->Posedarje 16:15 16:15
Perusic 17:15 17:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:35
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
02.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 19:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:00
Policnik, Towards ->Posedarje 16:15 16:15
Perusic 17:15 17:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:35
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
02.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
109 174
Puntamika line Zadar
2742
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:25
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:25 19:55
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:25
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
55 115
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
50% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - App Požega
5763
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:00 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
54 111
52% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
52% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Samoborček EU grupa
93
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:30
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Pirovac 18:05 18:05
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Jastrebarsko 22:10 22:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 22:40
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:30
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Pirovac 18:05 18:05
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Jastrebarsko 22:10 22:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 240
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
2385
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:00 23:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
54 109
50.5% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
50.5% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
This information is supplied without liability