Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Zagreb

Direct buses from Zadar to Zagreb are available trough out the year, the buses drive either via highway, or country road passing by the national park Plitvice lakes. During summer season there are additional seasonal lines between the cities. If you buy a return ticket with the same company, there is usually a considerable discount, you can see timetable from Zagreb to Zadar here. There are no buses from the Zadar airport to Zagreb, from the airport you need to take airport bus to the main bus station, from where the buses to Zagreb departure.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 03:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
03:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vela Luka (Korčula) 18:30
Blato 18:40 18:40
Smokvica 18:50 18:50
Cara 18:55 18:55
Pupnat 19:10 19:10
Zrnovo 19:25 19:25
Korcula, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port sys.ferry_port 19:50 19:50
Orebic t/p 20:15 20:15
Potomje 20:45 20:45
Janjina 21:00 21:00
Putnikovic 21:20 21:20
Ston 21:35 21:35
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 21:45 21:45
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
26 Apr | 06:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
09:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
06:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
09:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1090 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30
route map
26 Apr | 06:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
06:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3914 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 13.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 04:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
route map
26 Apr | 07:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
10:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
07:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Puntamika line Zadar
Puntamika line Zadar
Company rating
8.99
455 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI available on parts of the route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
26 Apr | 07:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
11:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
07:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:00
route map
26 Apr | 08:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 40m Direct
11:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
08:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
03h 40m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.13
418 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal 06:30
Vodice, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Pirovac 07:00 07:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Jastrebarsko 11:10 11:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:40
route map
Only 2 left
26 Apr | 09:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
09:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
12:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1090 reviews
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
route map
Only 3 left
26 Apr | 09:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
13:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
09:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
13:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1090 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:15
route map
Only 5 left
26 Apr | 10:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
10:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
route map
26 Apr | 12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
15:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10044 reviews
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:30
Solin, Stop > Trogir 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 08:58 08:58
Marina 09:12 09:12
Rogoznica Mag. 09:23 09:23
Primosten Intersection 09:30 09:30
Grebastica 09:41 09:41
Brodarica 09:47 09:47
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:58 10:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:21 10:21
Tisno Mag. 10:29 10:29
Pirovac 10:32 10:32
Prosika 10:38 10:38
Pakostane Mag. 10:48 10:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
St. Filip i Jakov 11:03 11:03
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:30 12:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:35 14:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:15
route map
26 Apr | 12:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
12:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Puntamika line Zadar
Puntamika line Zadar
Company rating
8.99
455 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI available on parts of the route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
26 Apr | 13:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
13:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
03h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3914 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
route map
26 Apr | 13:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
13:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
route map
26 Apr | 13:50 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 55m Direct
17:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
13:50 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
17:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
03h 55m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.44
1027 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:15 06:15
Orasac 06:25 06:25
Trsteno 06:38 06:38
Slano 06:55 06:55
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 07:05 07:05
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina 08:07 08:07
Gradac 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog 08:22 08:22
Drvenik 08:28 08:28
Duba 08:35 08:35
Zivogosce 08:41 08:41
Igrane 08:46 08:46
Podgora 09:00 09:00
Tucepi 09:07 09:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pirovac 12:40 12:40
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Sukosan 13:30 13:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
26 Apr | 14:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
14:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.82
409 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
26 Apr | 14:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
14:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10044 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vir, Bus terminal 13:30
Privlaka 13:40 13:40
Grbici 13:45 13:45
Glavanci 13:47 13:47
Nin 13:50 13:50
Zaton (Zadar), Direction -> Zadar 13:55 13:55
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Zadar 14:00 14:00
Kozino 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Policnik, Towards ->Posedarje 14:45 14:45
Posedarje 14:54 14:54
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 16:10 16:10
Plitvice Lakes 16:45 16:45
Rakovica 17:00 17:00
Slušnica 17:10 17:10
Slunj 17:25 17:25
Hrvatski Blagaj 17:32 17:32
Veljun 17:39 17:39
Krnjak 17:53 17:53
Tusilovic 17:56 17:56
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
route map
26 Apr | 15:10 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 10m Direct
20:20 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
15:10 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
20:20 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
05h 10m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.44
1027 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Marina 12:50 12:50
Rogoznica Mag. 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:10 13:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:40 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Pirovac 14:15 14:15
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 14:40 14:40
Sukosan 14:50 14:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:05 15:10
Posedarje 15:30 15:30
Obrovac 16:00 16:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 17:25 17:25
Borje Motel 17:30 17:40
Plitvice Lakes 17:50 17:50
Slunj 18:20 18:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 21:55
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
26 Apr | 16:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 35m Direct
19:35 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
16:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
19:35 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 35m Direct

Prijevoz Francuzević
Prijevoz Francuzević
Company rating
8.64
89 reviews
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
02.01. - 30.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:00
Policnik, Towards ->Posedarje 16:15 16:15
Perusic 17:15 17:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:35
route map
26 Apr | 16:25 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
19:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
16:25 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
19:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Puntamika line Zadar
Puntamika line Zadar
Company rating
8.99
455 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:25
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:55
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI available on parts of the route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
26 Apr | 17:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
20:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
17:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
20:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
113 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
26 Apr | 18:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
18:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.82
409 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 30.06.
01.09. - 31.12.

Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
route map
Only 5 left
26 Apr | 19:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 40m Direct
22:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
19:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
22:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
03h 40m Direct

Samoborček EU grupa
Samoborček EU grupa
Company rating
8.13
418 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:30
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Pirovac 18:05 18:05
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Jastrebarsko 22:10 22:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:40
route map
Only 3 left
26 Apr | 20:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
20:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
109 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1090 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
Only 5 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Zagreb (HR)

This information is supplied without liability