Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Zagreb

The travel distance from Rijeka to Zagreb is about 160 km, all year around there are plenty of daily bus departure between the cities, In Rijeka the bus departures from the main bus station. If you are travelling from Rijeka Airport you have and airport bus from there to the bus station. You can see timetable for buses from Rijeka to Zagreb below. If you are doing a round trip, you can see bus departures from Zagreb to Rijeka here. Roundtrip tickets with the same bus company are usually discounted, but bare in mind this will limit your travel options on the returning leg.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Feb | 04:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
07:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
04:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
07:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:55
Fuzine 05:20 05:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 05:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
07:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
05:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
07:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
02h 15m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.97
540 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 03:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 Feb | 06:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
08:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
06:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
08:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 07:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
09:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
07:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
09:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9860 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 06:00
Dramalj 06:05 06:05
Jadranovo Mag. 06:11 06:11
Smrika, Stop > Rijeka 06:14 06:14
Kraljevica 06:20 06:20
Bakarac 06:25 06:25
Bakar 06:30 06:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 07:45 07:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:40
route map
22 Feb | 07:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
09:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
07:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
09:25 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:10
Fuzine 07:35 07:35
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:25
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 07:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
07:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
10:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
02h 40m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.97
540 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:30
Vodnjan 05:40 05:40
Svetvincenat 05:55 05:55
Zminj 06:05 06:05
Pazin, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:10 07:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
route map
22 Feb | 07:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
07:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 04:40
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Loborika, Loborika 05:25 05:25
Marcana 05:30 05:30
Prodol 05:38 05:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 05:40 05:40
Barban 05:49 05:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 05:57 05:57
Rasa, Bus terminal 06:02 06:02
Labin, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Vozilici, Vozilici 06:19 06:19
Plomin, Plomin 06:24 06:24
Zagorje (Plomin) 06:33 06:33
Brsec 06:40 06:40
Moscenicka Draga 06:50 06:50
Medveja 06:56 06:56
Lovran 07:00 07:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 07:10 07:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:35 07:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Feb | 08:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
11:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
92 HRK
08:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
11:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
92 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Veli Losinj 04:30
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 04:42 04:45
Nerezine, Nerezine 05:11 05:11
Cres, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Valbiska 06:55 06:55
Malinska 07:10 07:10
Omisalj 07:27 07:30
Bakarac 07:47 07:47
Bakar Mag. 07:52 07:52
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:06 08:30
Delnice, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:10
route map
22 Feb | 08:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
11:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
08:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
11:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:55
Fuzine 09:20 09:20
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 09:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
11:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
09:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
11:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
02h 45m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.97
540 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 07:00
Vodnjan 07:15 07:15
Svetvincenat 07:30 07:30
Zminj 07:40 07:40
Pazin, Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:50 09:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 09:45 09:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:45
route map
22 Feb | 10:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
12:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
10:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
12:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 08:15
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Pazin 08:24 08:24
Baderna, Plinara ATR 08:30 08:30
Jakovici 08:35 08:35
Tinjan 08:39 08:39
Pazin, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 09:15 09:15
Tunel Ucka (istok) 09:23 09:23
Matulji 09:36 09:36
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:51 10:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 11:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
11:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
13:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Baska 08:45
Punat 09:14 09:15
Krk, Bus terminal 09:27 09:30
Malinska 09:52 09:52
Njivice 10:01 10:01
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 10:09 10:10
Kraljevica 10:23 10:23
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:46 11:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 11:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
92 HRK
11:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
92 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 14.06.
03.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Novigrad, Bus terminal 08:35
Umag, Bus terminal 08:55 09:00
Petrovija 09:06 09:06
Juricani 09:10 09:10
Brtonigla 09:16 09:16
Buje 09:22 09:22
Krasica (Buje) 09:30 09:30
Livade 09:47 09:47
Istarske Toplice 09:52 09:52
Buzet, Bus terminal 10:05 10:15
Roc 10:29 10:29
Rocko Polje 10:34 10:34
Lupoglav 10:39 10:39
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 10:47 10:47
Tunel Ucka (istok) 10:55 10:55
Matulji 11:08 11:08
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:18 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Feb | 11:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
14:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
82 HRK
11:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
14:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
82 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:55
Fuzine 12:20 12:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 12:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
12:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9860 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Bale 09:05 09:05
Vodnjan 09:25 09:25
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Loborika, Loborika 09:40 09:40
Marcana 09:45 09:45
Prodol 09:50 09:50
Hreljin 09:55 09:55
Barban 10:00 10:00
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 10:10 10:10
Rasa, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Strmac, Strmac 10:25 10:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 10:30 10:30
Plomin, Plomin 10:35 10:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 10:45 10:45
Brsec 11:09 11:09
Moscenicka Draga 11:11 11:11
Medveja 11:15 11:15
Lovran 11:19 11:19
Ika, Stop towards -> Rijeka 11:23 11:23
Icici 11:25 11:25
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
route map
22 Feb | 13:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
105 HRK
13:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
105 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:35 14:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 13:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
16:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
82 HRK
13:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
16:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
82 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:55
Fuzine 14:20 14:20
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 14:55 14:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 14:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
14:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
17:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9860 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 12:27
Selce Mag. 12:35 12:35
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Dramalj 12:49 12:49
Jadranovo Mag. 12:55 12:55
Kraljevica 13:02 13:02
Bakarac 13:05 13:05
Bakar Mag. 13:11 13:11
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:31 14:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:05 16:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
route map
22 Feb | 14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 55m Direct
16:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
16:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
01h 55m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.94
3843 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 Feb | 14:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
14:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
251 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
22 Feb | 15:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
15:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
74 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9860 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:05 17:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:00
route map
22 Feb | 15:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 25m Direct
17:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
88 HRK
15:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
17:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
88 HRK
02h 25m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
251 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
22 Feb | 15:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
18:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
15:55 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
18:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:55
Fuzine 16:20 16:20
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 16:55 16:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 16:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
18:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
16:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
18:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
83 HRK
02h 45m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.97
540 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 13:30
Loborika, Loborika 13:41 13:41
Marcana 13:49 13:49
Prodol 13:55 13:55
Hreljici, Hreljici 13:57 13:57
Barban 14:06 14:06
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 14:14 14:14
Rasa, Bus terminal 14:19 14:19
Labin, Bus terminal 14:25 14:30
Vozilici, Vozilici 14:42 14:42
Plomin, Plomin 14:45 14:45
Zagorje (Plomin) 14:52 14:52
Brsec 14:58 14:58
Moscenicka Draga 15:09 15:09
Medveja 15:14 15:14
Lovran 15:17 15:17
Icici 15:21 15:21
Opatija, Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:45 16:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:45
route map
22 Feb | 17:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
19:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
17:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
19:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:15
Loborika, Loborika 14:25 14:25
Marcana 14:30 14:30
Prodol 14:38 14:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 14:40 14:40
Barban 14:49 14:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 14:57 14:57
Rasa, Bus terminal 15:02 15:02
Labin, Bus terminal 15:10 15:20
Strmac, Strmac 15:25 15:25
Vozilici, Vozilici 15:30 15:30
Plomin, Plomin 15:35 15:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 15:43 15:43
Brsec 15:50 15:50
Moscenicka Draga 16:00 16:00
Lovran 16:10 16:10
Icici 16:14 16:14
Opatija, Bus terminal 16:20 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 18:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
20:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
18:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 15:15
Loborika, Loborika 15:25 15:25
Marcana 15:30 15:30
Prodol 15:38 15:38
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 15:40 15:40
Barban 15:49 15:49
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 15:57 15:57
Rasa, Bus terminal 16:02 16:02
Labin, Bus terminal 16:10 16:15
Strmac, Strmac 16:20 16:20
Vozilici, Vozilici 16:25 16:25
Plomin, Plomin 16:30 16:35
Zagorje (Plomin) 16:43 16:43
Brsec 16:50 16:50
Moscenicka Draga 17:00 17:00
Lovran 17:10 17:10
Icici 17:14 17:14
Opatija, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:40 18:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 19:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
19:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 17:15
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 20:35 20:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 19:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
19:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.40
994 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 Feb | 20:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
23:20 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
20:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
23:20 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
03.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 28.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Veli Losinj 16:45
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 16:57 17:00
Nerezine, Nerezine 17:25 17:25
Osor 17:30 17:30
Orlec, Intersection 17:59 17:59
Cres, Bus terminal 18:14 18:30
Merag (Cres) 18:49 19:00
Valbiska 19:25 19:25
Malinska 19:40 19:40
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 19:57 19:57
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:33 20:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal 22:25 22:25
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:20
route map
22 Feb | 22:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 35m Direct
01:05 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
22:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01:05 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
02h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
route map
22 Feb | 07:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 05m Direct
09:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
07:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
09:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
02h 05m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.94
3843 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 13.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:30
Pula, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Pazin, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:55
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rijeka (HR) to Zagreb (HR)

This information is supplied without liability