Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Plitvice Lakes

The national park Plitvice is an absolute must when visiting Croatia, the national park is situated in the county Lika, close to the border to Bosnia and Herzegovina. The park is open all year around.

National park Plitvice Lakes

Travelling by bus from Zagreb to Plitvice Lakes: From Zagreb main bus station there is a handful of daily buses during winter season, and about 10 daily buses during the summer season, price for a one way ticket is about 100 kn. You can see current bus timetable below. (Buses for the opposite direction can be found here) If you are landing at the Zagreb airport and which do go to Plitvice lakes, you will first have to take the airport bus to the main bus station. Daytrip from Zagreb to Plitvice lakes: If you are staying in Zagreb, and wish to visit National park Plitvice on a daytrip, you have the following options.
  1. Public bus, most economical if you are only 1-2 persons, but less flexible.
  2. Rent a car in Zagreb, depending on the time of the year you can rent a small 4 person car in Zagreb from about 250-300 kn, if you drive following the fastest route, it should take you about 2.15 min to get to Plitvice from Zagreb centre. Additional cost: road toll which is about 40 kn (return) and about 200-300 kn gas spending, which means your total travel cost should be about 500-600 kn. – you can find rentals offers from Zagreb and Zagreb airport here.
  3. Organized daytrip, from Zagreb you have several travel agencies offer small group (2-8 persons) day trips, you can read more about the daytrips here.
Accommodation by Plitvice Lakes If you are on a roundtrip in Croatia, you should consider visiting National park Plitvice with and overnight stay, doing so you will have option to go to the park early in the morning which is probably the best time of day to shoot great pictures, do to the position of the sun, and the lesser crowds. Inside the park area you have several hotels and in the surrounding area, (Which by the way is very beautiful) you have option to stay in one of the many private apartments, B&B and hostels.

Plitvice

Plitvice

Plitvice

Other means of Transportation: Apart from the travel options mention above, there are no other travel options except for going with own car.
There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Zagreb (HR) to Plitvice Lakes (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autotrans d.o.o
Autopromet d.d. Slunj
3366
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 06:40 06:40
Slunj (HR) 07:35 07:35
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 08:10
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
05:45 08:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 06:40 06:40
Slunj (HR) 07:35 07:35
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 08:10
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
79 120
Autotrans d.o.o
Autopromet d.d. Slunj
3182
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30 07:30
Slunj (HR) 08:20 08:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 08:50
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:30 08:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30 07:30
Slunj (HR) 08:20 08:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 08:50
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
79 120
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
161
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal (HR) 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:20 08:20
Slunj (HR) 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 10:05 10:05
Udbina (HR) 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:05 11:05
Obrovac (HR) 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30 12:45
Sukosan (HR) 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:20 14:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15 17:15
Tucepi (HR) 17:23 17:23
Podgora (HR) 17:28 17:28
Igrane (HR) 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce (HR) 17:50 17:50
Duba (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog (HR) 18:08 18:08
Gradac (HR) 18:15 18:15
Bacina (HR) 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 19:25 19:25
Slano (HR) 19:35 19:35
Orasac (HR) 19:53 19:53
Trsteno (HR) 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:30 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal (HR) 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:20 08:20
Slunj (HR) 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 10:05 10:05
Udbina (HR) 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:05 11:05
Obrovac (HR) 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30 12:45
Sukosan (HR) 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:20 14:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15 17:15
Tucepi (HR) 17:23 17:23
Podgora (HR) 17:28 17:28
Igrane (HR) 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce (HR) 17:50 17:50
Duba (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog (HR) 18:08 18:08
Gradac (HR) 18:15 18:15
Bacina (HR) 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 19:25 19:25
Slano (HR) 19:35 19:35
Orasac (HR) 19:53 19:53
Trsteno (HR) 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
75 113
Autotrans d.o.o
Autopromet d.d. Slunj
3183
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:25 08:25
Krnjak (HR) 08:45 08:45
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:45
Operational intervals
15.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:30 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:25 08:25
Krnjak (HR) 08:45 08:45
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:45
Operational intervals
15.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
79 120
Prijevoz Knežević
2491
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 10:07
Operational intervals
01.06. - 20.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 10:07
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 10:07
Operational intervals
01.06. - 20.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
70 112
Autotrans d.o.o
Autopromet d.d. Slunj
3184
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:30
Tusilovic (HR) 10:00 10:00
Veljun (HR) 10:20 10:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 11:07
Operational intervals
15.05. - 14.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
08:30 11:07
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:30
Tusilovic (HR) 10:00 10:00
Veljun (HR) 10:20 10:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 11:07
Operational intervals
15.05. - 14.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
70 109
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
229
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:35
Slunj (HR) 10:25 10:25
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 10:55 10:55
Borje Motel (HR) 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 11:35 11:35
Udbina (HR) 12:15 12:15
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 12:40 12:40
Obrovac (HR) 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 13:40 13:40
Posedarje (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:20
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 15:02 15:02
Pirovac (HR) 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. (HR) 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:35 15:40
Brodarica (HR) 15:51 15:51
Grebastica (HR) 15:57 15:57
Primosten (HR) 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:15 16:15
Marina (HR) 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:49 16:49
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:40 10:55
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:35
Slunj (HR) 10:25 10:25
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 10:55 10:55
Borje Motel (HR) 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 11:35 11:35
Udbina (HR) 12:15 12:15
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 12:40 12:40
Obrovac (HR) 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 13:40 13:40
Posedarje (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:20
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 15:02 15:02
Pirovac (HR) 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. (HR) 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:35 15:40
Brodarica (HR) 15:51 15:51
Grebastica (HR) 15:57 15:57
Primosten (HR) 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:15 16:15
Marina (HR) 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:49 16:49
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
99 158
Autotrans d.o.o
Autopromet d.d. Slunj
3030
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 09:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 10:10 10:10
Krnjak (HR) 10:25 10:25
Slunj (HR) 10:55 11:00
Rakovica (HR) 11:15 11:15
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 11:30
Operational intervals
01.05. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:15 11:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 09:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 10:10 10:10
Krnjak (HR) 10:25 10:25
Slunj (HR) 10:55 11:00
Rakovica (HR) 11:15 11:15
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 11:30
Operational intervals
01.05. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
79 118
Prijevoz Knežević
2996
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 09:45
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 11:30
Operational intervals
25.06. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:45 11:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 09:45
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 11:30
Operational intervals
25.06. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
74 141
Autotrans d.o.o
2894
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:25 11:30
Cerovac Vukmanicki, Stop towards -> Slunj (HR) 11:43 11:43
Tusilovic (HR) 11:49 11:49
Krnjak (HR) 11:53 11:53
Budacka Rijeka (HR) 11:57 11:57
Zagorje , Zagorje intesection (HR) 12:01 12:01
Tocak (HR) 12:04 12:04
Veljun (HR) 12:06 12:06
Hrvatski Blagaj (HR) 12:14 12:14
Nikšic (HR) 12:21 12:21
Slunj (HR) 12:28 12:30
Rakovica (HR) 12:47 12:47
Grabovac (Rakovica) (HR) 12:58 12:58
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 13:07 13:07
Mukinje (HR) 13:09 13:09
Kapela Korenicka (HR) 13:20 13:20
Rudanovac (HR) 13:22 13:22
Borje Motel (HR) 13:25 13:25
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 13:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:30 13:07
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:25 11:30
Cerovac Vukmanicki, Stop towards -> Slunj (HR) 11:43 11:43
Tusilovic (HR) 11:49 11:49
Krnjak (HR) 11:53 11:53
Budacka Rijeka (HR) 11:57 11:57
Zagorje , Zagorje intesection (HR) 12:01 12:01
Tocak (HR) 12:04 12:04
Veljun (HR) 12:06 12:06
Hrvatski Blagaj (HR) 12:14 12:14
Nikšic (HR) 12:21 12:21
Slunj (HR) 12:28 12:30
Rakovica (HR) 12:47 12:47
Grabovac (Rakovica) (HR) 12:58 12:58
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 13:07 13:07
Mukinje (HR) 13:09 13:09
Kapela Korenicka (HR) 13:20 13:20
Rudanovac (HR) 13:22 13:22
Borje Motel (HR) 13:25 13:25
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 13:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
85 128
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
374
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:55 11:55
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 13:20 13:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 13:40 13:40
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 15:55 16:00
Sukosan (HR) 16:22 16:22
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 16:27 16:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35 16:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 16:45 16:45
Drage (HR) 16:50 16:50
Pirovac (HR) 17:00 17:00
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:13 17:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 17:28 17:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 18:00 18:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 18:08 18:08
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 18:32 18:32
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:05
Operational intervals
05.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 13:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:55 11:55
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 13:20 13:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 13:40 13:40
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 15:55 16:00
Sukosan (HR) 16:22 16:22
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 16:27 16:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35 16:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 16:45 16:45
Drage (HR) 16:50 16:50
Pirovac (HR) 17:00 17:00
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:13 17:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 17:28 17:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 18:00 18:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 18:08 18:08
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 18:32 18:32
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:05
Operational intervals
05.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
91 137
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
115
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal (HR) 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:20
Slunj (HR) 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:20
Obrovac (HR) 15:50 15:50
Posedarje (HR) 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 16:45
Sukosan (HR) 17:00 17:00
Biograd mag. (HR) 17:15 17:15
Pirovac (HR) 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 19:00 19:00
Marina (HR) 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:30 13:50
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal (HR) 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:20
Slunj (HR) 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:20
Obrovac (HR) 15:50 15:50
Posedarje (HR) 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 16:45
Sukosan (HR) 17:00 17:00
Biograd mag. (HR) 17:15 17:15
Pirovac (HR) 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 19:00 19:00
Marina (HR) 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
75 118
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3084
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:20 14:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 14:30 14:30
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00 18:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) 19:30 19:30
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 20:10 20:10
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 14:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:20 14:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 14:30 14:30
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00 18:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) 19:30 19:30
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 20:10 20:10
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
87 139
Autotrans d.o.o
Autopromet d.d. Slunj
3190
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:15 15:15
Slunj (HR) 16:15 16:15
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 16:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:15 16:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:15 15:15
Slunj (HR) 16:15 16:15
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 16:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
85 128
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
957
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:10 15:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 16:20 16:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 16:45 17:10
Udbina (HR) 17:40 17:40
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 19:55 19:55
Cista Provo (HR) 20:40 20:40
Lovrec (HR) 20:45 20:45
Krivodol (Podbablje) (HR) 21:00 21:00
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 21:15 21:30
Gornji Vinjani, Border (HR) 21:40 21:40
Osoje (BA) 22:10 22:10
Posusje (BA) 22:20 22:20
Siroki Brijeg, Miškić Bus terminal (BA) 22:52 22:52
Mostar (West), Bus terminal (BA) 23:17
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:30 16:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:10 15:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 16:20 16:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 16:45 17:10
Udbina (HR) 17:40 17:40
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 19:55 19:55
Cista Provo (HR) 20:40 20:40
Lovrec (HR) 20:45 20:45
Krivodol (Podbablje) (HR) 21:00 21:00
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 21:15 21:30
Gornji Vinjani, Border (HR) 21:40 21:40
Osoje (BA) 22:10 22:10
Posusje (BA) 22:20 22:20
Siroki Brijeg, Miškić Bus terminal (BA) 22:52 22:52
Mostar (West), Bus terminal (BA) 23:17
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
80 128
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
125
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:55 15:55
Slunj (HR) 16:48 16:48
Slusnica (HR) 17:05 17:05
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 17:23 17:23
Borje Motel (HR) 17:35 17:35
Korenica (HR) 17:50 17:50
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30 19:30
Kozino (HR) 19:45 19:45
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Zadar (HR) 19:50 19:50
Zaton (Zadar), Direction -> Zadar (HR) 19:55 19:55
Nin (HR) 20:00 20:00
Glavanci (HR) 20:03 20:03
Grbici (HR) 20:05 20:05
Privlaka (HR) 20:10 20:10
Vir, Bus terminal (HR) 20:20
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 17:23
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:55 15:55
Slunj (HR) 16:48 16:48
Slusnica (HR) 17:05 17:05
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 17:23 17:23
Borje Motel (HR) 17:35 17:35
Korenica (HR) 17:50 17:50
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30 19:30
Kozino (HR) 19:45 19:45
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Zadar (HR) 19:50 19:50
Zaton (Zadar), Direction -> Zadar (HR) 19:55 19:55
Nin (HR) 20:00 20:00
Glavanci (HR) 20:03 20:03
Grbici (HR) 20:05 20:05
Privlaka (HR) 20:10 20:10
Vir, Bus terminal (HR) 20:20
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
99 158
Ines Tours - Drniš
126
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Slunj (HR) 17:40 17:40
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 18:30 18:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 18:45 18:45
Udbina (HR) 19:15 19:15
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45 19:45
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 20:35 20:35
Oklaj (HR) 20:50 20:50
Drnis, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Slunj (HR) 17:40 17:40
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 18:30 18:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 18:45 18:45
Udbina (HR) 19:15 19:15
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45 19:45
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 20:35 20:35
Oklaj (HR) 20:50 20:50
Drnis, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
75 120
Autotrans d.o.o
Autopromet d.d. Slunj
3191
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:25
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 18:20 18:20
Slunj (HR) 19:20 19:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 19:55
Operational intervals
01.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:25 19:55
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:25
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 18:20 18:20
Slunj (HR) 19:20 19:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 19:55
Operational intervals
01.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
85 128
Prijevoz Knežević
2888
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:15
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 21:20
Operational intervals
25.06. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:15 21:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:15
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 21:20
Operational intervals
25.06. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
74 141
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
958
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 23:15 23:15
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 23:59 23:59
Udbina (HR) 00:36 00:36
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 02:21 02:21
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 03:37 03:37
Cista Provo (HR) 04:09 04:09
Lovrec (HR) 04:12 04:12
Krivodol (Podbablje) (HR) 04:27 04:27
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 04:38
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:30 23:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 23:15 23:15
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 23:59 23:59
Udbina (HR) 00:36 00:36
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 02:21 02:21
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 03:37 03:37
Cista Provo (HR) 04:09 04:09
Lovrec (HR) 04:12 04:12
Krivodol (Podbablje) (HR) 04:27 04:27
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 04:38
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
80 128
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
696
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 00:25 00:25
Slunj (HR) 01:53 01:53
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 02:15 02:15
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 02:18 02:18
Benkovac, Bus terminal (HR) 04:05 04:05
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 04:40 04:40
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 04:50 04:50
Pirovac (HR) 05:05 05:05
Tisno, by the Bridge (HR) 05:15 05:15
Murter (HR) 05:25
Operational intervals
25.06. - 31.07.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:30 02:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 00:25 00:25
Slunj (HR) 01:53 01:53
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 02:15 02:15
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 02:18 02:18
Benkovac, Bus terminal (HR) 04:05 04:05
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 04:40 04:40
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 04:50 04:50
Pirovac (HR) 05:05 05:05
Tisno, by the Bridge (HR) 05:15 05:15
Murter (HR) 05:25
Operational intervals
25.06. - 31.07.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
99 158

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability