Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Plitvice lakes to Zagreb

Travelling by bus from National park Plitvice to Zagreb is possible all year around, during winter there is only a few daily departures, during summer season there is several daily departures. (See current schedule below) Most of the buses departure from the bus stop at entrance 1, some also from entrance 2 and Mukinje. You can check the exact location of the bus stops in our location finder here. If you buy a ticket online here, the departure location(s) is stated on the ticket.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
21 Mar | 06:52 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
02h 38m Direct
09:30 Zagreb (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
30.5% off for adults traveling from 18.01.2019. to 15.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
59 HRK
06:52 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
09:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
30.5% off for adults traveling from 18.01.2019. to 15.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
59 HRK
02h 38m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4013 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 06:25
Borje Motel 06:30 06:30
Rudanovac 06:37 06:37
Kapela Korenicka 06:39 06:39
Mukinje 06:50 06:50
Plitvice Lakes 06:52 06:52
Grabovac (Rakovica) 07:05 07:05
Rakovica 07:20 07:20
Slunj 07:30 07:35
Niksic 07:38 07:38
Hrvatski Blagaj 07:43 07:43
Veljun 07:49 07:49
Tocak 07:52 07:52
Zagorje, Zagorje intesection 07:55 07:55
Budacka Rijeka 07:59 07:59
Krnjak 08:03 08:03
Tusilovic 08:10 08:10
Cerovac Vukmanicki, Stop towards -> Karlovac 08:15 08:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:28 08:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
21 Mar | 08:30 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
02h 25m Direct
10:55 Zagreb (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
30.5% off for adults traveling from 18.01.2019. to 15.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
59 HRK
08:30 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
10:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
30.5% off for adults traveling from 18.01.2019. to 15.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
59 HRK
02h 25m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4013 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes 08:30
Slunj 09:00 09:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
21 Mar | 10:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
02h 10m Direct
12:55 Zagreb (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
75 HRK
10:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
12:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
02h 10m Direct

Ines Tours - Drniš
Ines Tours - Drniš
Company rating
7.28
73 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Drnis, Bus terminal 08:00
Oklaj 08:10 08:10
Knin, Bus terminal 08:35 08:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Udbina 10:00 10:00
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 10:30 10:30
Plitvice Lakes 10:45 10:45
Slunj 11:15 11:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:55
route map
21 Mar | 12:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
02h 20m Direct
15:10 Zagreb (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
87 HRK
12:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
15:10 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
87 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.9
1905 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Vrlika 10:15 10:15
Knin, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 12:10 12:10
Plitvice Lakes 12:30 12:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Only 9 left
21 Mar | 14:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
02h 20m Direct
17:05 Zagreb (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
85 HRK
14:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
17:05 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4013 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes 14:45
Slunj 15:15 15:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:05
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
21 Mar | 16:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
02h 15m Direct
19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
99 HRK
16:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
19:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9884 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30
Policnik, Towards ->Posedarje 14:45 14:45
Posedarje 14:54 14:54
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 16:10 16:10
Plitvice Lakes 16:45 16:45
Rakovica 17:00 17:00
Slušnica 17:10 17:10
Slunj 17:25 17:25
Hrvatski Blagaj 17:32 17:32
Veljun 17:39 17:39
Krnjak 17:53 17:53
Tusilovic 17:56 17:56
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
route map
21 Mar | 17:18 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
02h 32m Direct
19:50 Zagreb (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
30.5% off for adults traveling from 18.01.2019. to 15.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
59 HRK
17:18 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
19:50 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
30.5% off for adults traveling from 18.01.2019. to 15.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
59 HRK
02h 32m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4013 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Licko Petrovo selo 17:10
Plitvice Lakes 17:18 17:18
Rakovica 17:29 17:29
Slunj 18:00 18:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
21 Mar | 17:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
02h 30m Direct
20:20 Zagreb (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
90 HRK
17:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
20:20 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.42
1003 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Marina 12:50 12:50
Rogoznica Mag. 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:10 13:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:40 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Pirovac 14:15 14:15
Biograd mag. 14:40 14:40
Sukosan 14:50 14:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:05 15:10
Posedarje 15:30 15:30
Obrovac 16:00 16:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 17:25 17:25
Borje Motel 17:30 17:40
Plitvice Lakes 17:50 17:50
Slunj 18:20 18:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 21:55
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Plitvice Lakes (HR) to Zagreb (HR)

This information is supplied without liability