Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Plitvice lakes to Split

During winter season there is a few daily departures from Plitvice lakes to Split, during summer season there is more than a handful of daily departures to choose between, you can see current schedule below. Most of the buses departure from the bus stop at entrance 1, some also from entrance 2 and Mukinje. You can check the exact location of the stops by the national park Plitvice lakes in our location finder here. If you buy a ticket online here, the departure location(s) will be stated on the ticket.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 Sept | 09:30 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
04h 20m Direct
13:50 Split (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
166 HRK
09:30 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
13:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
166 HRK
04h 20m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević
Prijevoz Knežević
Company rating
8.4
2527 reviews
Operational intervals
30.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes 09:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 09:45 09:45
Udbina 10:10 10:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:15 11:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 12:20 12:20
Skradinsko Polje 12:23 12:23
Dugopolje, Toll Station 13:20 13:20
Split, Bus terminal 13:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 Sept | 09:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
06h 15m Direct
16:00 Split (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
157 HRK
09:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
157 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1176 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 10:05 10:05
Udbina 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Obrovac 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten Intersection 14:45 14:45
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 19:25 19:25
Slano 19:35 19:35
Orasac 19:53 19:53
Trsteno 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 Sept | 10:55 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
06h 20m Direct
17:15 Split (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
132 HRK
10:55 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
132 HRK
06h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
11774 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:30 09:35
Tusilovic 09:48 09:48
Krnjak 09:55 09:55
Budacka Rijeka 09:58 09:58
Tocak 10:04 10:04
Veljun 10:08 10:08
Hrvatski Blagaj 10:12 10:12
Niksic 10:20 10:20
Slunj 10:25 10:25
Slušnica 10:30 10:30
Rakovica 10:41 10:41
Plitvice Lakes 10:55 10:55
Rudanovac 11:03 11:03
Borje Motel 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 11:35 11:35
Udbina 12:15 12:15
Ondic 12:16 12:16
Klapavica 12:20 12:20
Bruvno 12:25 12:25
Gracac, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Obrovac 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 13:40 13:40
Posedarje 14:05 14:05
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 14:11 14:11
Murvica 14:13 14:13
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Bibinje 14:34 14:34
Sukosan 14:37 14:37
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 14:43 14:43
Turanj 14:47 14:47
St. Filip i Jakov 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. 15:02 15:02
Drage 15:06 15:06
Prosika 15:13 15:13
Pirovac 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:35 15:40
Brodarica 15:51 15:51
Grebastica 15:57 15:57
Primosten Intersection 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. 16:15 16:15
Podorljak 16:22 16:22
Marina 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:49 16:49
Solin, Stop > Split 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:15
route map
17 Sept | 13:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
06h 10m Direct
20:00 Split (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
157 HRK
13:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
157 HRK
06h 10m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1176 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Slunj 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Obrovac 15:50 15:50
Posedarje 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Sukosan 17:00 17:00
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 17:15 17:15
Pirovac 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. 19:00 19:00
Marina 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 Sept | 14:20 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
04h 00m Direct
18:20 Split (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
140 HRK
14:20 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
18:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
140 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.85
2661 reviews
Operational intervals
15.04. - 10.10.
01.01. - 09.01.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes 14:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:30 14:30
Udbina 15:30 15:30
Knin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Sinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Split, Bus terminal 18:20 19:00
Omis 19:30 19:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:38 19:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:39 19:39
Lokva Rogoznica 19:41 19:41
Mimice 19:44 19:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:46 19:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:49 19:49
Dubci 19:50 19:50
Brela Magistrala 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda 20:00 20:00
Basko Polje 20:01 20:01
Promajna 20:03 20:03
Krvavica 20:05 20:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:10
route map
17 Sept | 15:15 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
04h 30m Direct
19:45 Split (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
166 HRK
15:15 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
19:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
166 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević
Prijevoz Knežević
Company rating
8.4
2527 reviews
Operational intervals
30.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes 15:15
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 15:30 15:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:00 17:15
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:10 18:10
Skradinsko Polje 18:13 18:13
Dugopolje, Toll Station 19:10 19:10
Split, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
17 Sept | 18:00 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
03h 30m Direct
21:30 Split (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
166 HRK
18:00 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
21:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
166 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević
Prijevoz Knežević
Company rating
8.4
2527 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 20.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes 18:00
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 18:15 18:15
Split, Bus terminal 21:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
17 Sept | 23:40 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
05h 35m Direct
05:15 Split (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
147 HRK
23:40 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
05:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
147 HRK
05h 35m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.28
1196 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 18:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Vrpolje 18:50 18:50
Velika Kopanica 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Slunj 23:20 23:20
Plitvice Lakes 23:35 23:40
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 23:55 23:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Split, Bus terminal 05:15 05:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 05:55 05:55
Trilj 06:10 06:10
Cista Provo 06:30 06:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Plitvice Lakes (HR) to Split (HR)

This information is supplied without liability