Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Plitvice lakes to Zadar

During summer season there is quite a few bus departure from Plitvice lakes to Zadar, during winter season there are fewer buses, you can see current schedule below. Most of the buses departure from the bus stop at entrance 1, some also from entrance 2 and Mukinje. You can check the exact location of the stops by the national park Plitvice lakes in our location finder here. If you buy a bus ticket online here, the departure location(s) is stated on the ticket.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
19 Sept | 09:30 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
01h 45m Direct
11:15 Zadar (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
100 HRK
09:30 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
11:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
01h 45m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević
Prijevoz Knežević
Company rating
8.41
2532 reviews
Operational intervals
30.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes 09:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 09:45 09:45
Udbina 10:10 10:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:15 11:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 12:20 12:20
Skradinsko Polje 12:23 12:23
Dugopolje, Toll Station 13:20 13:20
Split, Bus terminal 13:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
19 Sept | 09:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
02h 45m Direct
12:30 Zadar (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
91 HRK
09:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
12:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
91 HRK
02h 45m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1178 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 10:05 10:05
Udbina 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Obrovac 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten Intersection 14:45 14:45
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 19:25 19:25
Slano 19:35 19:35
Orasac 19:53 19:53
Trsteno 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
19 Sept | 10:55 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
03h 20m Direct
14:15 Zadar (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
85 HRK
10:55 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
14:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
03h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
11799 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:30 09:35
Tusilovic 09:48 09:48
Krnjak 09:55 09:55
Budacka Rijeka 09:58 09:58
Tocak 10:04 10:04
Veljun 10:08 10:08
Hrvatski Blagaj 10:12 10:12
Niksic 10:20 10:20
Slunj 10:25 10:25
Slušnica 10:30 10:30
Rakovica 10:41 10:41
Plitvice Lakes 10:55 10:55
Rudanovac 11:03 11:03
Borje Motel 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 11:35 11:35
Udbina 12:15 12:15
Ondic 12:16 12:16
Klapavica 12:20 12:20
Bruvno 12:25 12:25
Gracac, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Obrovac 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 13:40 13:40
Posedarje 14:05 14:05
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 14:11 14:11
Murvica 14:13 14:13
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Bibinje 14:34 14:34
Sukosan 14:37 14:37
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 14:43 14:43
Turanj 14:47 14:47
St. Filip i Jakov 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. 15:02 15:02
Drage 15:06 15:06
Prosika 15:13 15:13
Pirovac 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:35 15:40
Brodarica 15:51 15:51
Grebastica 15:57 15:57
Primosten Intersection 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. 16:15 16:15
Podorljak 16:22 16:22
Marina 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:49 16:49
Solin, Stop > Split 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:15
route map
19 Sept | 13:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
02h 50m Direct
16:40 Zadar (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
91 HRK
13:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
16:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
91 HRK
02h 50m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1178 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Slunj 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Obrovac 15:50 15:50
Posedarje 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Sukosan 17:00 17:00
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 17:15 17:15
Pirovac 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. 19:00 19:00
Marina 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
19 Sept | 15:15 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
01h 45m Direct
17:00 Zadar (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
100 HRK
15:15 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
17:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
01h 45m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević
Prijevoz Knežević
Company rating
8.41
2532 reviews
Operational intervals
30.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes 15:15
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 15:30 15:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:00 17:15
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:10 18:10
Skradinsko Polje 18:13 18:13
Dugopolje, Toll Station 19:10 19:10
Split, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
19 Sept | 17:00 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
01h 45m Direct
18:45 Zadar (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
85 HRK
17:00 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
18:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
01h 45m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević
Prijevoz Knežević
Company rating
8.41
2532 reviews
Operational intervals
20.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes 17:00
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 17:15 17:15
Udbina 17:40 17:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
19 Sept | 17:23 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
02h 07m Direct
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
85 HRK
17:23 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
02h 07m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
11799 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Tusilovic 16:15 16:15
Krnjak 16:20 16:20
Veljun 16:35 16:35
Hrvatski Blagaj 16:40 16:40
Slunj 16:48 16:48
Rakovica 17:05 17:05
Plitvice Lakes 17:23 17:23
Korenica 17:50 17:50
Posedarje 18:45 18:45
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 19:15 19:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Kozino 19:45 19:45
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Nin 19:50 19:50
Zaton (Zadar), Direction -> Nin 19:55 19:55
Nin 20:00 20:00
Glavanci 20:03 20:03
Grbici 20:05 20:05
Privlaka 20:10 20:10
Vir, Bus terminal 20:20
route map
19 Sept | 23:40 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
02h 50m Direct
02:30 Zadar (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
94 HRK
23:40 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
02:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
02h 50m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.28
1197 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 18:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Vrpolje 18:50 18:50
Velika Kopanica 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Slunj 23:20 23:20
Plitvice Lakes 23:35 23:40
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 23:55 23:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Split, Bus terminal 05:15 05:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 05:55 05:55
Trilj 06:10 06:10
Cista Provo 06:30 06:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Plitvice Lakes (HR) to Zadar (HR)

This information is supplied without liability