Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Dubrovnik

From Zagreb to Dubrovnik there is several daily buses trough out the year, and additional departure times during the summer season, travel time for the app. 600 km long route is about 10-12 hours. Most of the buses travel via the Croatian highway, usually they all have 1 on 2 breaks on the route where it is possible to buy drinks and food. Below you can see the bus departure between the cities:
There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal to Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2251
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje (HR) 05:20 05:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
01.04. - 02.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
00:30 10:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje (HR) 05:20 05:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
01.04. - 02.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 329
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2215
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Dugopolje (HR) 12:10 12:10
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 16:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Dugopolje (HR) 12:10 12:10
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Samoborček - Samoborček EU grupa
408
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 12:00
Samobor (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
27.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:00 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 12:00
Samobor (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
27.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
130
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 01:35 01:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Opuzen (HR) 04:10 04:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 04:20 04:20
Klek (HR) 04:40 04:40
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 04:57 04:57
Slano (HR) 05:07 05:07
Trsteno (HR) 05:17 05:17
Orasac (HR) 05:19 05:19
Zaton Mali (HR) 05:21 05:21
Zaton Veliki (HR) 05:26 05:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 05:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 05:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 01:35 01:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Opuzen (HR) 04:10 04:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 04:20 04:20
Klek (HR) 04:40 04:40
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 04:57 04:57
Slano (HR) 05:07 05:07
Trsteno (HR) 05:17 05:17
Orasac (HR) 05:19 05:19
Zaton Mali (HR) 05:21 05:21
Zaton Veliki (HR) 05:26 05:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 05:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 06:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Samoborček - Samoborček EU grupa
136
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Jastrebarsko (HR) 23:00 23:00
Gospic (HR) Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Operational intervals
27.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 08:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Jastrebarsko (HR) 23:00 23:00
Gospic (HR) Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Operational intervals
27.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
385
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar (HR) Bus terminal 17:00
Osijek (HR) Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Dakovo (HR) Bus terminal 18:10 18:10
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Kutina (HR) Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:15 23:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Operational intervals
18.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:00 09:00
Station Arrival Departure
Vukovar (HR) Bus terminal 17:00
Osijek (HR) Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Dakovo (HR) Bus terminal 18:10 18:10
Slavonski Brod (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Kutina (HR) Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:15 23:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Operational intervals
18.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 329
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
138
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana (SI) Bus terminal 21:05
Obrezje (SI) Border 23:00 23:00
Bregana (HR) Border 23:01 23:01
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:35 23:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
23:55 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana (SI) Bus terminal 21:05
Obrezje (SI) Border 23:00 23:00
Bregana (HR) Border 23:01 23:01
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:35 23:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
182 291
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
97
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 11:20 11:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 16:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 11:20 11:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2140
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Dugopolje (HR) 20:50 20:50
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Sestanovac (HR) 21:30 21:30
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Opuzen (HR) 22:50 22:50
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 00:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Dugopolje (HR) 20:50 20:50
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Sestanovac (HR) 21:30 21:30
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Opuzen (HR) 22:50 22:50
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability