Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Dubrovnik

From Zagreb to Dubrovnik there is several daily buses trough out the year, and additional departure times during the summer season, travel time for the app. 600 km long route is about 10-12 hours. Most of the buses travel via the Croatian highway, usually they all have 1 on 2 breaks on the route where it is possible to buy drinks and food. Below you can see the bus departure between the cities:

There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal to Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price (Single/Return) Tickets
2251  00:30 10:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje (HR) 05:20 05:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
01.04. - 02.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

219 350
222  06:00 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 12:32 12:32
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split (HR) Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

219 329
97  07:00 16:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 11:20 11:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

219 350
2215  07:00 16:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Dugopolje (HR) 12:10 12:10
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

219 350
2140  16:00 00:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 16:00
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Dugopolje (HR) 20:50 20:50
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Sestanovac (HR) 21:30 21:30
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Opuzen (HR) 22:50 22:50
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

219 350
130  19:00 05:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 01:35 01:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Opuzen (HR) 04:10 04:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 04:20 04:20
Klek (HR) 04:40 04:40
Ston (HR) Intersection 04:57 04:57
Slano (HR) 05:07 05:07
Trsteno (HR) 05:17 05:17
Orasac (HR) 05:19 05:19
Zaton Mali (HR) 05:21 05:21
Zaton Veli (HR) 05:26 05:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 05:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

219 350
133  21:00 06:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veli (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

219 350
138  23:55 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana (SI) Bus terminal 21:05
Obrezje (SI) Border 23:00 23:00
Bregana (HR) Border 23:01 23:01
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:35 23:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

182 291
161  07:30 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj (HR) 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:45 09:45
Korenica (HR) 10:05 10:05
Udbina (HR) 10:40 10:40
Gracac (HR) 11:05 11:05
Obrovac (HR) 11:45 11:45
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan (HR) 12:55 12:55
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:45 13:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten (HR) 14:50 14:50
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi (HR) 17:23 17:23
Podgora (HR) 17:28 17:28
Igrane (HR) 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce (HR) 17:50 17:50
Duba (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog (HR) 18:08 18:08
Gradac (HR) 18:15 18:15
Bacina (HR) 18:23 18:23
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston (HR) Intersection 19:25 19:25
Slano (HR) 19:35 19:35
Orasac (HR) 19:53 19:53
Trsteno (HR) 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veli (HR) 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

408  12:00 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 12:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

350  15:15 01:00
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 13:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 16:05 16:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 20:30 20:45
Dugi Rat (HR) 21:00 21:00
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Baska Voda (HR) 21:25 21:25
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 01:00
Operational intervals
21.06. - 30.09.

Friday

2407  23:00 09:00
Station Arrival Departure
Virovitica (HR) Bus terminal 18:20
Durdevac (HR) Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Bjelovar (HR) Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Dugo Selo (HR) 20:45 20:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:20 23:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Operational intervals
13.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

136  22:30 08:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:30
Gospic (HR) Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 04:20 04:20
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 08:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

385  23:00 09:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability