Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Split

SplitThe distance between Dubrovnik and Split about 215 km following the coastal road, the alternative route (combination of highway and coastal road) is a bit longer. Travel time by bus: The travel time vary from 4 to about 6 hours depending on travel route, the fastest buses goes via the highway. If you are doing a roundtrip, you can save money if you buy a return ticket with SAME buscompany, departure times from Split to Dubrovnik you can see here. NOTE: The bus will pass trough Bosnia & Herzegovina by Neum, so remember to bring valid passport. From Split you have a larger number of international departures, and less than 100 meter from main bus station you find the ferry port, whit lots of daily departures to the Dalmatian islands.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
3397
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 03:30
Split, Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
20.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
03:30 07:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 03:30
Split, Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
20.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
145
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:00 07:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Split, Bus terminal 09:32 10:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:56 10:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:03 11:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:35 11:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Pirovac 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov 12:52 12:52
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 09:32
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:00 07:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Split, Bus terminal 09:32 10:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:56 10:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:03 11:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:35 11:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Pirovac 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov 12:52 12:52
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
131 197
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2223
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:15 06:15
Orasac 06:25 06:25
Trsteno 06:38 06:38
Slano, 1 > Split 06:55 06:55
Ston 07:05 07:05
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina 08:07 08:07
Gradac 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog 08:22 08:22
Drvenik 08:28 08:28
Duba 08:35 08:35
Zivogosce 08:41 08:41
Igrane 08:46 08:46
Podgora 09:00 09:00
Tucepi, 3 > Split 09:07 09:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik, Marina mandalina sibenik, Obala Jerka Šižgorića 1 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 12:20 12:20
Pirovac 12:40 12:40
Biograd mag. 13:15 13:15
Sukosan 13:30 13:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 10:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:15 06:15
Orasac 06:25 06:25
Trsteno 06:38 06:38
Slano, 1 > Split 06:55 06:55
Ston 07:05 07:05
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina 08:07 08:07
Gradac 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog 08:22 08:22
Drvenik 08:28 08:28
Duba 08:35 08:35
Zivogosce 08:41 08:41
Igrane 08:46 08:46
Podgora 09:00 09:00
Tucepi, 3 > Split 09:07 09:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik, Marina mandalina sibenik, Obala Jerka Šižgorića 1 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 12:20 12:20
Pirovac 12:40 12:40
Biograd mag. 13:15 13:15
Sukosan 13:30 13:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
146
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:30
Trsteno 07:05 07:05
Slano 07:20 07:20
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 07:35 07:35
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 07:45 07:45
Neum 07:50 07:50
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:00 08:00
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 08:10 08:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Gradac 08:45 08:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:27 09:30
Baska Voda 09:40 09:40
Split, Bus terminal 10:45 11:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rogoznica Mag. 11:56 11:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:03 12:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:35 13:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:25 13:25
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:45
Posedarje 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica 15:40 15:40
Karlobag 16:40 16:45
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 17:45 17:45
Senj, Bus terminal 17:55 18:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 18:23 18:23
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:25
Operational intervals
16.06. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:30 10:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:30
Trsteno 07:05 07:05
Slano 07:20 07:20
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 07:35 07:35
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 07:45 07:45
Neum 07:50 07:50
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:00 08:00
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 08:10 08:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Gradac 08:45 08:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:27 09:30
Baska Voda 09:40 09:40
Split, Bus terminal 10:45 11:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rogoznica Mag. 11:56 11:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:03 12:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:35 13:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:25 13:25
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:45
Posedarje 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica 15:40 15:40
Karlobag 16:40 16:45
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 17:45 17:45
Senj, Bus terminal 17:55 18:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 18:23 18:23
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:25
Operational intervals
16.06. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
141 212
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
75
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:15
Orasac 07:30 07:30
Trsteno 07:35 07:35
Slano 08:00 08:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 08:10 08:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Split, Bus terminal 11:20 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:05 16:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:10
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:15 11:20
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:15
Orasac 07:30 07:30
Trsteno 07:35 07:35
Slano 08:00 08:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 08:10 08:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Split, Bus terminal 11:20 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:05 16:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:10
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
Autotransport Karlovac d.d
3003
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:45 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 192
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2224
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:20 08:20
Orasac 08:30 08:30
Trsteno 08:40 08:40
Slano 08:55 08:55
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:00 09:00
Ston 09:05 09:05
Klek 09:10 09:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Opuzen 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Otrić-Seoci 10:00 10:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Split, Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:55 12:55
Skradin (Krka NP) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 12:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:20 08:20
Orasac 08:30 08:30
Trsteno 08:40 08:40
Slano 08:55 08:55
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:00 09:00
Ston 09:05 09:05
Klek 09:10 09:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Opuzen 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Otrić-Seoci 10:00 10:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Split, Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:55 12:55
Skradin (Krka NP) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
Arriva - Autotrans
148
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:26 08:26
Trsteno 08:32 08:32
Slano 08:48 08:48
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 09:39 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog 10:26 10:26
Drvenik 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce 10:41 10:41
Igrane 10:45 10:45
Podgora 10:54 10:54
Tucepi 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. 13:53 13:53
Primosten 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 14:51 14:51
Pirovac 15:03 15:03
Biograd mag. 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica 17:02 17:02
Karlobag 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 12:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:26 08:26
Trsteno 08:32 08:32
Slano 08:48 08:48
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 09:39 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog 10:26 10:26
Drvenik 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce 10:41 10:41
Igrane 10:45 10:45
Podgora 10:54 10:54
Tucepi 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. 13:53 13:53
Primosten 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 14:51 14:51
Pirovac 15:03 15:03
Biograd mag. 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica 17:02 17:02
Karlobag 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
131 196
Arriva - Autotrans
583
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:17 09:17
Orasac 09:20 09:20
Trsteno 09:23 09:23
Slano 09:38 09:38
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:47 09:47
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:50 09:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Opuzen 10:50 10:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Gradac 11:15 11:15
Zaostrog 11:23 11:23
Drvenik 11:26 11:26
Igrane 11:51 11:51
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:11 12:21
Baska Voda 12:26 12:26
Brela Magistrala 12:31 12:31
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Split 13:06 13:06
Dugi Rat 13:25 13:25
Split, Bus terminal 13:30
Operational intervals
02.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 13:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:17 09:17
Orasac 09:20 09:20
Trsteno 09:23 09:23
Slano 09:38 09:38
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:47 09:47
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:50 09:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Opuzen 10:50 10:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Gradac 11:15 11:15
Zaostrog 11:23 11:23
Drvenik 11:26 11:26
Igrane 11:51 11:51
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:11 12:21
Baska Voda 12:26 12:26
Brela Magistrala 12:31 12:31
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Split 13:06 13:06
Dugi Rat 13:25 13:25
Split, Bus terminal 13:30
Operational intervals
02.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
Arriva - Autotrans
584
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:45
Solin 13:26 13:26
Split, Bus terminal 13:40
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:45 13:40
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:45
Solin 13:26 13:26
Split, Bus terminal 13:40
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3014
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:02 13:02
Drasnice 13:08 13:08
Podgora 13:11 13:11
Tucepi 13:15 13:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:40 13:40
Brela Magistrala 13:45 13:45
Mimice 13:50 13:50
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:55 13:55
Omis 14:00 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 14:10
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:02 13:02
Drasnice 13:08 13:08
Podgora 13:11 13:11
Tucepi 13:15 13:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:40 13:40
Brela Magistrala 13:45 13:45
Mimice 13:50 13:50
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:55 13:55
Omis 14:00 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 192
Arriva - Autotrans
585
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Split, Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:45 14:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Split, Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
223
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 15:40
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
131 197
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2252
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:30
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:40 12:40
Orasac 12:46 12:46
Trsteno 12:50 12:50
Slano 13:05 13:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 13:15 13:15
Ston 13:20 13:20
Klek 13:51 13:51
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:25 17:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:00 18:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:30
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:40 12:40
Orasac 12:46 12:46
Trsteno 12:50 12:50
Slano 13:05 13:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 13:15 13:15
Ston 13:20 13:20
Klek 13:51 13:51
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:25 17:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:00 18:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
172
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:00
Trsteno 13:35 13:35
Slano 13:50 13:50
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 14:05 14:05
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 14:40 14:40
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 14:50 14:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:55 15:00
Gradac 15:20 15:20
Zaostrog 15:30 15:30
Drvenik 15:35 15:35
Igrane 15:48 15:48
Podgora 15:55 15:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:08 16:15
Baska Voda 16:27 16:27
Brela Magistrala 16:32 16:32
Dubci 16:35 16:35
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Split 16:58 16:58
Split, Bus terminal 17:25 17:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Marina 18:15 18:15
Rogoznica Mag. 18:27 18:27
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:35 18:35
Grebastica 18:46 18:46
Brodarica 18:53 18:53
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:05
Operational intervals
01.05. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 17:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:00
Trsteno 13:35 13:35
Slano 13:50 13:50
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 14:05 14:05
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 14:40 14:40
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 14:50 14:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:55 15:00
Gradac 15:20 15:20
Zaostrog 15:30 15:30
Drvenik 15:35 15:35
Igrane 15:48 15:48
Podgora 15:55 15:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:08 16:15
Baska Voda 16:27 16:27
Brela Magistrala 16:32 16:32
Dubci 16:35 16:35
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Split 16:58 16:58
Split, Bus terminal 17:25 17:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Marina 18:15 18:15
Rogoznica Mag. 18:27 18:27
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:35 18:35
Grebastica 18:46 18:46
Brodarica 18:53 18:53
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:05
Operational intervals
01.05. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
141 212
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3365
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Podgora 16:15 16:15
Tucepi 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Baska Voda 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala 16:40 16:40
Split, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:45 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Podgora 16:15 16:15
Tucepi 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Baska Voda 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala 16:40 16:40
Split, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
99 219
21% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2018. to 31.08.2018.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
21% off for adults traveling from 01.06.2018. to 31.08.2018.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3261
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:15
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Orasac 14:36 14:36
Trsteno 14:51 14:51
Slano 15:05 15:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:17 15:17
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 15:20 15:20
Klek 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 15:56 15:56
Komin (Neretva) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:20 16:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Gradac 16:38 16:38
Brist 16:41 16:41
Podaca 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog 16:46 16:46
Drvenik 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce 17:00 17:00
Igrane 17:03 17:03
Drasnice 17:10 17:10
Podgora 17:12 17:12
Tucepi 17:16 17:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:26 17:26
Promajna 17:28 17:28
Baska Voda 17:30 17:30
Brela Magistrala 17:32 17:32
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:42 17:42
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Dugi Rat 17:50 17:50
Omis 17:55 17:55
Podstrana 18:10 18:10
Split, Bus terminal 18:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:15 18:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:15
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Orasac 14:36 14:36
Trsteno 14:51 14:51
Slano 15:05 15:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:17 15:17
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 15:20 15:20
Klek 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 15:56 15:56
Komin (Neretva) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:20 16:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Gradac 16:38 16:38
Brist 16:41 16:41
Podaca 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog 16:46 16:46
Drvenik 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce 17:00 17:00
Igrane 17:03 17:03
Drasnice 17:10 17:10
Podgora 17:12 17:12
Tucepi 17:16 17:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:26 17:26
Promajna 17:28 17:28
Baska Voda 17:30 17:30
Brela Magistrala 17:32 17:32
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:42 17:42
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Dugi Rat 17:50 17:50
Omis 17:55 17:55
Podstrana 18:10 18:10
Split, Bus terminal 18:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 192
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
4986
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:55
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:00 15:00
Orasac 15:10 15:10
Trsteno 15:25 15:25
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 15:35 15:35
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:45 15:45
Ston 15:50 15:50
Klek 16:15 16:15
Vlaka 16:25 16:25
Metkovic, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Opuzen 16:50 16:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:05 17:05
Otrić-Seoci 17:10 17:10
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Split, Bus terminal 18:45
Operational intervals
20.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:55 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:55
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:00 15:00
Orasac 15:10 15:10
Trsteno 15:25 15:25
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 15:35 15:35
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:45 15:45
Ston 15:50 15:50
Klek 16:15 16:15
Vlaka 16:25 16:25
Metkovic, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Opuzen 16:50 16:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:05 17:05
Otrić-Seoci 17:10 17:10
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Split, Bus terminal 18:45
Operational intervals
20.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
90 144
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
5612
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:15 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 19:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:15 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
100 150
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
2408
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:30
Split, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 23:15 23:15
Pirovac 23:25 23:25
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 00:25 00:25
Karlovac, Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:30
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:30 21:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:30
Split, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 23:15 23:15
Pirovac 23:25 23:25
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 00:25 00:25
Karlovac, Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:30
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
131 197
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
5774
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:55
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 17:47 17:47
Neum 17:55 17:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:07 18:07
Klek 18:10 18:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Split, Bus terminal 21:15 21:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 21:50 21:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:50 22:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 00:20
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:55 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:55
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 17:47 17:47
Neum 17:55 17:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:07 18:07
Klek 18:10 18:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Split, Bus terminal 21:15 21:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 21:50 21:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:50 22:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 00:20
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
130 195
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
2716
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:00
Slano 18:30 18:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 18:45 18:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:55 18:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border 19:10 19:10
Opuzen 19:45 19:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Drvenik 21:05 21:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Omis, Firestation > Split 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal 22:30 22:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:15 04:30
Bregana, Border 05:00 05:00
Obrezje, Border 05:01 05:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 06:56
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:00
Slano 18:30 18:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 18:45 18:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:55 18:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border 19:10 19:10
Opuzen 19:45 19:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Drvenik 21:05 21:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Omis, Firestation > Split 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal 22:30 22:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:15 04:30
Bregana, Border 05:00 05:00
Obrezje, Border 05:01 05:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 06:56
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
100 150
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
230
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 18:45 18:45
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 18:47 18:47
Orasac 18:51 18:51
Trsteno 18:54 18:54
Slano 19:09 19:09
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 19:15 19:15
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 19:23 19:23
Klek 19:44 19:44
Metkovic, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Opuzen 20:25 20:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Bacina 20:53 20:53
Gradac 21:01 21:01
Brist 21:05 21:05
Zaostrog 21:15 21:15
Drvenik 21:21 21:21
Duba 21:26 21:26
Zivogosce 21:31 21:31
Igrane 21:35 21:35
Podgora 21:45 21:45
Tucepi 21:55 21:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:21 22:21
Brela Magistrala 22:28 22:28
Omis 22:50 22:50
Split, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 23:50 23:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:00
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:30 23:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 18:45 18:45
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 18:47 18:47
Orasac 18:51 18:51
Trsteno 18:54 18:54
Slano 19:09 19:09
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 19:15 19:15
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 19:23 19:23
Klek 19:44 19:44
Metkovic, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Opuzen 20:25 20:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Bacina 20:53 20:53
Gradac 21:01 21:01
Brist 21:05 21:05
Zaostrog 21:15 21:15
Drvenik 21:21 21:21
Duba 21:26 21:26
Zivogosce 21:31 21:31
Igrane 21:35 21:35
Podgora 21:45 21:45
Tucepi 21:55 21:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:21 22:21
Brela Magistrala 22:28 22:28
Omis 22:50 22:50
Split, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 23:50 23:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:00
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
90 144
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
38
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica, Bus terminal 16:00
Budva, Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border 19:50 19:50
Karasovici, Border 20:00 20:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:45 21:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:15 21:15
Orasac 21:21 21:21
Trsteno 21:23 21:23
Slano 21:39 21:39
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:45 21:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 21:52 21:52
Klek 22:10 22:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Bacina 23:10 23:10
Gradac 23:15 23:15
Brist 23:20 23:20
Zaostrog 23:25 23:25
Drvenik 23:30 23:30
Duba 23:35 23:35
Zivogosce 23:40 23:40
Igrane 23:45 23:45
Podgora 23:55 23:55
Tucepi, 3 > Split 00:00 00:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 00:10 00:10
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Split 00:15 00:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Split 00:40 00:40
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Dugopolje, Toll Station 01:55 01:55
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 01:20
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica, Bus terminal 16:00
Budva, Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border 19:50 19:50
Karasovici, Border 20:00 20:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:45 21:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:15 21:15
Orasac 21:21 21:21
Trsteno 21:23 21:23
Slano 21:39 21:39
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:45 21:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 21:52 21:52
Klek 22:10 22:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Bacina 23:10 23:10
Gradac 23:15 23:15
Brist 23:20 23:20
Zaostrog 23:25 23:25
Drvenik 23:30 23:30
Duba 23:35 23:35
Zivogosce 23:40 23:40
Igrane 23:45 23:45
Podgora 23:55 23:55
Tucepi, 3 > Split 00:00 00:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 00:10 00:10
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Split 00:15 00:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Split 00:40 00:40
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Dugopolje, Toll Station 01:55 01:55
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 164
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
5887
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik 12:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Ploce 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 16:15 16:15
Split 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik 12:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Ploce 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 16:15 16:15
Split 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Split (HR)

This information is supplied without liability
Travel tips Dubrovnik Split: Make sure to get a seat at the left side of the bus, if you are travelling on the coastal route, you will not regret it when you see the view :-) Accommodation in Split: If you haven’t yet found your accommodation in Split, don’t worry! You have a large selection of apartments and Hotels, As well as low budget accommodation like apartments, hostels and B&B by clicking on the icons here:

Split

Split

Split

Other means of Transport: By Car: travelling by car between Dubrovnik and Split, takes from 3 to 5 hours (in summer even longer), again here the route via the Motorway is the fasted. Depending on time of year, renting a car (one way rental possible), is for 3 people or more in most cases the most economical way of travelling between the two cities. By Train: There is no train connection By Ferry: There is a direct ferry sailing in the summer period. By Plane: Croatia airlines, has a few daily departures, but don’t expect to save much time compared to travelling by bus or car.