Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Podgorica (Montenegro)

The travel distance from Dubrovnik to Podgorica in Montenegro is 152 km, following the M-6 and E-762 route which is the fastest route, the trip has an estimated travel time of 2 hours and 45 minutes. The route goes via Niksic in Bosnia. The more beautiful route to choose is to follow the E-65/ along to shortly before Bar, and continue on E80 to Podgorica from here, this route has a length of 190 km and an estimated travel time of 3 hours and 15 minutes.

Podgorica

Podgorica

Podgorica

Bus travel Dubrovnik – Podgorica The bus between Dubrovnik and Podgorica runs every day, in the main season there is usually an extra bus serving the route. Travel time by bus from Dubrovnik to Podgorica is approximately 4-5 hours. You can find timetables for buses Dubrovnik - Podgorica below. Other means of transport Rent-a-car: If you are doing a roundtrip you can rent a car in Dubrovnik. You can see current car rental offers from Dubrovnik here. One way rental might be possible,  but in that case you will have to ask for this options. By train: - there is no rail connection between the two cities. By plane: - there are no direct flights between Dubrovnik and Podgorica.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
16 Oct | 07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 00m Direct
13:00 Podgorica (ME) , Bus terminal
220 HRK
07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
13:00 Podgorica (ME) , Bus terminal
220 HRK
06h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12035 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
route map
16 Oct | 15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
19:50 Podgorica (ME) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
19:50 Podgorica (ME) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
04h 50m Direct

Božur Podgorica
Božur Podgorica
Company rating
6.45
151 reviews
Operational intervals
16.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 31.05.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Karasovici, Border 15:45 15:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 15:50 15:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Tivat, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Budva, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Sutomore 18:50 18:50
Podgorica, Bus terminal 19:50
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Podgorica (ME)

This information is supplied without liability