Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Herceg Novi

From Dubrovnik there are buses to Herceg Novi whole year around, if there is no traffic jams at the border, the 50 km long trip takes about 1 hour with bus. If you are travelling to Herceg Novi from Dubrovnik airport the easiest way is to arrange a transfer directly from the airport to Herceg Novi, you can see price of transfer here. Bus timetable for the route Dubrovnik to Herceg Novi.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 Sept | 07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
09:30 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
09:30 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
11774 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
route map
17 Sept | 10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
11:05 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
11:05 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
01h 05m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
11774 reviews
Operational intervals
02.05. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Karasovici, Border 10:45 10:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 10:50 10:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Kotor, Bus terminal 11:50 11:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Budva, Bus terminal 12:30
route map
17 Sept | 11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
12:00 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
11774 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Imotski, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gornji Vinjani, Border 05:30 05:30
Doljani, Border 07:25 07:25
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:30 08:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:30 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:35 11:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:35 11:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:45
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 Sept | 15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
16:00 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
81 HRK
15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
81 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.8
647 reviews
Operational intervals
16.09. - 30.11.
01.01. - 31.05.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Karasovici, Border 15:45 15:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 15:50 15:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Tivat, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Budva, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Sutomore 18:50 18:50
Podgorica, Bus terminal 19:50
route map
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
17 Sept | 17:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 20m Direct
18:50 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
17:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
18:50 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
01h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
11774 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:30
Karasovici, Border 18:20 18:20
Debeli Brijeg, Border 18:25 18:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Budva, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
17 Sept | 20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
21:35 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
21:35 Herceg Novi (ME) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
01h 05m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
11774 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:50 18:50
Neum, GTM 18:50 18:50
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 19:00 19:00
Zaton Doli, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:20 19:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Karasovici, Border 21:10 21:10
Debeli Brijeg, Border 21:20 21:20
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 21:35 21:35
Kotor, Bus terminal 22:35 22:35
Tivat, Bus terminal 22:55 22:55
Budva, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Petrovac, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Bar, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 00:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Herceg Novi (ME)

This information is supplied without liability