Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Korcula

The trip between Dubrovnik and Korcula (Capital on Island Korcula) and other towns on the island like Vela luka, is possible with direct bus, ferry, catamaran or as a combination. There are a few daily buses end to end which runs whole year around and a few additional departures during the main summer season. Other travel option is to take bus to Orebic on peninsula Peljesac and then the small passenger boat to Korcula town or take the car ferry or catamaran from Dubrovnik to Island Korcula. The bus to and from Island Korcula, stops among others in Ston, Orebic, Blato and has end / starting point on the island in Vela Luka. Distance between Dubrovnik and Korcula is 120 km (Land trip)
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
580
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 09:49 09:49
Ston 09:59 09:59
Putnikovic 10:16 10:16
Potomje 10:51 10:51
Orebic t/p 11:16 11:30
Korcula, Bus terminal 12:00 12:15
Zrnovo 12:20 12:20
Pupnat 12:35 12:35
Cara 12:50 12:50
Smokvica 12:55 12:55
Vela Luka (Korčula) 13:10 13:10
Blato 13:20
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 09:49 09:49
Ston 09:59 09:59
Putnikovic 10:16 10:16
Potomje 10:51 10:51
Orebic t/p 11:16 11:30
Korcula, Bus terminal 12:00 12:15
Zrnovo 12:20 12:20
Pupnat 12:35 12:35
Cara 12:50 12:50
Smokvica 12:55 12:55
Vela Luka (Korčula) 13:10 13:10
Blato 13:20
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
97 146
Arriva - Autotrans
581
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (Zaton Doli) 16:04 16:04
Ston 16:14 16:20
Putnikovic 16:37 16:37
Potomje 17:15 17:15
Orebic t/p 17:45 17:45
Korcula, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo 18:35 18:35
Pupnat 18:50 18:50
Cara 19:05 19:05
Smokvica 19:10 19:10
Blato 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (Korčula) 19:35
Operational intervals
12.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 18:25
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (Zaton Doli) 16:04 16:04
Ston 16:14 16:20
Putnikovic 16:37 16:37
Potomje 17:15 17:15
Orebic t/p 17:45 17:45
Korcula, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo 18:35 18:35
Pupnat 18:50 18:50
Cara 19:05 19:05
Smokvica 19:10 19:10
Blato 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (Korčula) 19:35
Operational intervals
12.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Korcula (HR)

This information is supplied without liability