Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Korcula

The trip between Dubrovnik and Korcula (Capital on Island Korcula) and other towns on the island like Vela luka, is possible with direct bus, ferry, catamaran or as a combination. There are a few daily buses end to end which runs whole year around and a few additional departures during the main summer season. Other travel option is to take bus to Orebic on peninsula Peljesac and then the small passenger boat to Korcula town or take the car ferry or catamaran from Dubrovnik to Island Korcula. The bus to and from Island Korcula, stops among others in Ston, Orebic, Blato and has end / starting point on the island in Vela Luka. Distance between Dubrovnik and Korcula is 120 km (Land trip)
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 25m Direct
18:25 Korcula (HR) , Bus terminal
101 HRK
15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
18:25 Korcula (HR) , Bus terminal
101 HRK
03h 25m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 11.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 16:04 16:04
Ston 16:14 16:20
Putnikovic 16:37 16:37
Potomje 17:15 17:20
Orebic t/p 17:45 17:45
Korcula, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Zrnovo 18:35 18:35
Pupnat 18:50 18:50
Cara 19:05 19:05
Smokvica 19:10 19:10
Blato 19:25 19:25
Vela Luka (Korčula) 19:35
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Korcula (HR)

This information is supplied without liability