Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Tivat

Although Tivat is situated just 70 km south of Dubrovnik, there are only a few daily bus connections. The travel time with bus is about 2.5 hours, as the trip includes a border crossing, delays can occur on busy summer days. If you are travelling from the Dubrovnik airport, the easiest way to get to Tivat is to book at transfer from Dubrovnik airport directly to Tivat, you can see prices here Timetable for buses from Dubrovnik to Tivat you can see here
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 Aug | 07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 55m Direct
10:55 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
10:55 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
03h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11441 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
route map
23 Aug | 10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 05m Direct
12:05 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
12:05 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
02h 05m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11441 reviews
Operational intervals
02.05. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Karasovici, Border 10:45 10:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 10:50 10:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Kotor, Bus terminal 11:50 11:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Budva, Bus terminal 12:30
route map
23 Aug | 15:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
17:45 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
105 HRK
15:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
17:45 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
105 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Blue Line d.o.o
Blue Line d.o.o
Company rating
7.72
226 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Karasovici, Border 16:30 16:30
Debeli Brijeg, Border 16:45 16:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Tivat, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Kotor, Bus terminal 18:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
23 Aug | 17:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
20:00 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
17:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
20:00 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11441 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:30
Karasovici, Border 18:20 18:20
Debeli Brijeg, Border 18:25 18:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Budva, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
23 Aug | 19:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
21:45 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
118 HRK
19:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
21:45 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
118 HRK
02h 45m Direct

Božur Podgorica
Božur Podgorica
Company rating
6.42
129 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:00
Karasovici, Border 19:45 19:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 19:50 19:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Tivat, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Budva, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Petrovac, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Sutomore 23:00 23:00
Podgorica, Bus terminal 00:00
route map
23 Aug | 20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 25m Direct
22:55 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
158 HRK
20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
22:55 Tivat (ME) , Bus terminal
158 HRK
02h 25m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11441 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:50 18:50
Neum, GTM 18:50 18:50
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 19:00 19:00
Zaton Doli, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:20 19:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Karasovici, Border 21:10 21:10
Debeli Brijeg, Border 21:20 21:20
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 21:35 21:35
Kotor, Bus terminal 22:35 22:35
Tivat, Bus terminal 22:55 22:55
Budva, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Petrovac, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Bar, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 00:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Tivat (ME)

This information is supplied without liability