Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Makarska

__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 July | 05:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 20m Direct
08:20 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
05:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
08:20 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
03h 20m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1218 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:00 07:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Split, Bus terminal 09:32 10:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:56 10:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:03 11:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:35 11:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Pirovac 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov 12:52 12:52
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:20 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
23 July | 06:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
09:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
06:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
09:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10882 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:15 06:15
Orasac 06:25 06:25
Trsteno 06:38 06:38
Slano, 1 > Split 06:55 06:55
Ston 07:05 07:05
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina 08:07 08:07
Gradac 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog 08:22 08:22
Drvenik 08:28 08:28
Duba 08:35 08:35
Zivogosce 08:41 08:41
Igrane 08:46 08:46
Podgora 09:00 09:00
Tucepi, 3 > Split 09:07 09:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik, Marina mandalina sibenik, Obala Jerka Šižgorića 1 12:00 12:00
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Zadar 12:20 12:20
Pirovac 12:40 12:40
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 13:15 13:15
Sukosan 13:30 13:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
23 July | 06:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 57m Direct
09:27 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
112 HRK
06:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
09:27 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
112 HRK
02h 57m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.04
540 reviews
Operational intervals
29.05. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:30
Trsteno 07:05 07:05
Slano 07:20 07:20
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 07:35 07:35
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 07:45 07:45
Neum 07:50 07:50
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:00 08:00
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 08:10 08:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Gradac 08:45 08:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:27 09:30
Baska Voda 09:40 09:40
Split, Bus terminal 10:45 11:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rogoznica Mag. 11:56 11:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:03 12:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:35 13:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:25 13:25
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30
route map
23 July | 08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 07m Direct
11:07 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
106 HRK
08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
11:07 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
106 HRK
03h 07m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4569 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:15 08:15
Trsteno 08:21 08:21
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 08:37 08:37
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 08:48 08:48
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 09:28 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog 10:26 10:26
Drvenik 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce 10:41 10:41
Igrane 10:45 10:45
Podgora, 2M > Split 10:54 10:54
Tucepi 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal 12:23 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. 13:53 13:53
Primosten Intersection 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Zadar 14:50 14:51
Pirovac 15:03 15:03
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Rijeka 17:02 17:02
Karlobag 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
23 July | 09:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 11m Direct
12:11 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
09:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
12:11 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
03h 11m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4569 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:17 09:17
Trsteno 09:23 09:23
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 09:38 09:38
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:47 09:47
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:50 09:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Opuzen 10:49 10:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Gradac 11:15 11:15
Zaostrog 11:23 11:23
Drvenik 11:26 11:26
Igrane 11:41 11:51
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:11 12:21
Baska Voda 12:26 12:26
Brela Magistrala 12:31 12:31
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Split 12:58 13:06
Dugi Rat 13:13 13:15
Split, Bus terminal 13:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
23 July | 10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 22m Direct
13:22 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
13:22 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
03h 22m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
2336 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:00 13:00
Drasnice 13:01 13:01
Podgora 13:05 13:05
Tucepi 13:07 13:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:40 13:40
Brela Magistrala 13:45 13:45
Mimice 13:50 13:50
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:55 13:55
Omis 14:00 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Only 9 left
23 July | 11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
14:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
14:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1218 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
23 July | 11:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
14:45 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
97 HRK
11:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
14:45 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
97 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10882 reviews
Operational intervals
20.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:30
Trsteno 12:00 12:00
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 12:10 12:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 12:25 12:25
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Opuzen 13:25 13:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Gradac 13:53 13:53
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Baska Voda 15:05 15:05
Omis 15:20 15:20
Dugi Rat, 2M > Split 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal 15:45 16:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 16:45 16:45
Skradin (Krka NP) 17:45 18:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:00
route map
23 July | 13:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 08m Direct
16:08 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
112 HRK
13:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
16:08 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
112 HRK
03h 08m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.04
540 reviews
Operational intervals
03.05. - 29.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:00
Trsteno 13:35 13:35
Slano 13:50 13:50
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 14:05 14:05
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 14:40 14:40
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 14:50 14:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:55 15:00
Gradac 15:20 15:20
Zaostrog 15:30 15:30
Drvenik 15:35 15:35
Igrane 15:48 15:48
Podgora 15:55 15:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:08 16:15
Baska Voda 16:27 16:27
Brela Magistrala 16:32 16:32
Dubci 16:35 16:35
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Split 16:58 16:58
Split, Bus terminal 17:25 17:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Marina 18:15 18:15
Rogoznica Mag. 18:27 18:27
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:35 18:35
Grebastica 18:46 18:46
Brodarica 18:53 18:53
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:05
route map
23 July | 13:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
16:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
13:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
16:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
2336 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Podgora 16:15 16:15
Tucepi 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Baska Voda 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala 16:40 16:40
Split, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 9 left
23 July | 14:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 10m Direct
17:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
14:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
17:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
102 HRK
03h 10m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
2336 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:15
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Orasac 14:36 14:36
Trsteno 14:51 14:51
Slano 15:05 15:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:17 15:17
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 15:20 15:20
Klek 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 15:56 15:56
Komin (Neretva) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:20 16:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Gradac 16:38 16:38
Brist 16:41 16:41
Podaca 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog 16:46 16:46
Drvenik 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce 17:00 17:00
Igrane 17:03 17:03
Drasnice 17:10 17:10
Podgora 17:12 17:12
Tucepi 17:16 17:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:26 17:26
Promajna 17:28 17:28
Baska Voda 17:30 17:30
Brela Magistrala 17:32 17:32
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:42 17:42
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Dugi Rat 17:50 17:50
Omis 17:55 17:55
Podstrana 18:10 18:10
Split, Bus terminal 18:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Only 9 left
23 July | 15:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 07m Direct
18:37 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
106 HRK
15:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
18:37 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
106 HRK
03h 07m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4569 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 16:07 16:07
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora, 2M > Split 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten Intersection 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Rijeka 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa, Bus terminal 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
23 July | 18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 35m Direct
22:05 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
87 HRK
18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
22:05 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
87 HRK
03h 35m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10882 reviews
Operational intervals
02.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 18:45 18:45
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 18:47 18:47
Orasac 18:51 18:51
Trsteno 18:54 18:54
Slano 19:09 19:09
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 19:15 19:15
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 19:23 19:23
Klek 19:44 19:44
Metkovic, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Opuzen 20:25 20:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Bacina 20:53 20:53
Gradac 21:01 21:01
Brist 21:05 21:05
Zaostrog 21:15 21:15
Drvenik 21:21 21:21
Duba 21:26 21:26
Zivogosce 21:31 21:31
Igrane 21:35 21:35
Podgora 21:45 21:45
Tucepi 21:55 21:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:21 22:21
Brela Magistrala 22:28 22:28
Omis 22:50 22:50
Split, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 23:50 23:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Makarska (HR)

This information is supplied without liability