Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Dubrovnik

DubrovnikDubrovnik is together with Plitvice lakes the most visited tourist destination in Croatia, the old town area with the impressive city walls is on the UNESCO list for the world’s cultural heritage. Travelling by bus from Split to Dubrovnik: The distance between Split and Dubrovnik is about 215 km following the coastal road, the alternative route (combination of highway and coastal road) is a bit longer. (See map Below) Travel time by bus: The traveltime vary from 4 to about 6 hours depending on travel route, the fastest buses goes via the highway. NOTE: The bus will pass trough Bosnia & Herzegovina by Neum, so remember to bring valid passport. Bus travel tips: The view along the Dalmatian cost is amazing so be sure to get a seat in the right site of the bus. As the route between Split and Dubrovnik is quite popular during summer month it is advisable to buy your ticket several hours or even a day before the departure.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 June | 01:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 10m Direct
05:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
14.5% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
01:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
14.5% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
04h 10m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10452 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Bibinje 22:55 22:55
Sukosan 22:59 22:59
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 23:02 23:02
Turanj 23:05 23:05
St. Filip i Jakov 23:12 23:12
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Pakostane Mag. 23:19 23:19
Drage 23:23 23:23
Prosika 23:31 23:31
Pirovac 23:38 23:38
Tisno Mag. 23:42 23:42
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Sibenik 23:59 23:59
Sibenik, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Brodarica 00:06 00:06
Grebastica 00:19 00:19
Primosten Intersection 00:26 00:26
Rogoznica 00:33 00:33
Podorljak 00:40 00:40
Marina 00:50 00:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Solin, Stop > Split 01:02 01:02
Split, Bus terminal 01:35 01:35
Omis 01:40 01:40
Brela Magistrala 02:00 02:00
Baska Voda 02:30 02:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 02:50 02:50
Podgora 02:55 02:55
Igrane 03:10 03:10
Zivogosce 03:12 03:12
Duba 03:15 03:15
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 03:25 03:25
Zaostrog 03:30 03:30
Brist 03:33 03:33
Gradac 03:35 03:35
Bacina 03:40 03:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Opuzen 04:10 04:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 04:20 04:20
Klek 04:40 04:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border 04:45 04:45
Neum GP I, Border 04:46 04:46
Neum GP II, Border 04:52 04:52
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 04:54 04:54
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 04:57 04:57
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:00 05:00
Slano 05:07 05:07
Trsteno 05:17 05:17
Orasac 05:19 05:19
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:21 05:21
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:45
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 02:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 10m Direct
06:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
02:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
04h 10m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10452 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 02:00 02:00
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Omis 03:00 03:00
Brela Magistrala 03:25 03:25
Baska Voda 03:30 03:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Tucepi 03:50 03:50
Podgora 03:55 03:55
Igrane 04:05 04:05
Zivogosce 04:10 04:10
Duba 04:15 04:15
Drvenik 04:20 04:20
Zaostrog 04:26 04:26
Brist 04:30 04:30
Gradac 04:35 04:35
Bacina 04:40 04:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 15m Direct
10:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
04h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10452 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje, Toll Station 05:20 05:20
Split, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Klek 08:40 08:40
Ston 08:50 08:50
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:10 09:10
Slano 09:20 09:20
Trsteno 09:30 09:30
Orasac 09:40 09:40
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:50 09:50
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:15
route map
Only 8 left
17 June | 06:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 33m Direct
10:48 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
06:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10:48 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
04h 33m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten Intersection 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
12:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
17.5% off for adults traveling from 15.06.2019. to 07.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
99 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
17.5% off for adults traveling from 15.06.2019. to 07.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
99 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.93
2160 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 08:25 08:25
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 08:30 08:30
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 08:33 08:33
Mimice 08:37 08:37
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 08:40 08:40
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 08:42 08:42
Dubci 08:45 08:45
Brela Magistrala 08:50 08:50
Baska Voda 08:55 08:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:10 09:15
Tucepi 09:20 09:20
Podgora 09:25 09:25
Igrane 09:30 09:30
Zivogosce 09:35 09:35
Drvenik 09:40 09:40
Zaostrog 09:45 09:45
Podaca 09:50 09:50
Brist 09:55 09:55
Gradac 10:00 10:00
Bacina 10:05 10:05
Ploce, Bus terminal 10:17 10:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 10:40 10:40
Klek 10:54 10:54
Klek Border Crossing, Border 10:59 10:59
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 11:09 11:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 11:20 11:20
Slano 11:30 11:30
Trsteno 11:40 11:40
Orasac 11:41 11:41
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:44 11:44
Mokosica 11:49 11:49
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Only 9 left
17 June | 09:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
13:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
17.5% off for adults traveling from 15.06.2019. to 07.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
99 HRK
09:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
17.5% off for adults traveling from 15.06.2019. to 07.09.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
99 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.93
2160 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 09:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 09:35 09:35
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 09:40 09:40
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 09:42 09:42
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:45 09:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Dubci 09:50 09:50
Brela Magistrala 09:55 09:55
Baska Voda 10:00 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 10:10 10:15
Tucepi 10:15 10:15
Podgora 10:20 10:20
Igrane 10:25 10:25
Zivogosce 10:30 10:30
Drvenik 10:35 10:35
Zaostrog 10:40 10:40
Podaca 10:45 10:45
Brist 10:50 10:50
Gradac 10:55 10:55
Bacina 11:05 11:05
Ploce, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Only 9 left
17 June | 10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
14:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1167 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 11:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 35m Direct
15:20 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
11:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:20 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
03h 35m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.93
2160 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:35 13:35
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 13:45 13:45
Klek 14:00 14:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 14:20 14:20
Slano 14:45 14:45
Trsteno 15:00 15:00
Orasac 15:04 15:04
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:10 15:10
Mokosica 15:15 15:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:20
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 9 left
17 June | 12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 05m Direct
16:35 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
16:35 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
04h 05m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10452 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Drnis, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Knin, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Sinj, Bus terminal 12:24 12:24
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Zagvozd 13:20 13:20
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Otrić-Seoci 14:15 14:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
17 June | 13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
17:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
141 HRK
13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
141 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.06
507 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 29.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:00
Brodarica 11:10 11:10
Grebastica 11:20 11:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:35 11:35
Rogoznica Mag. 11:45 11:45
Marina 11:55 11:55
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:45 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Brela Magistrala 13:55 13:55
Baska Voda 13:58 13:58
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Podgora 14:26 14:26
Igrane 14:35 14:35
Drvenik 14:50 14:50
Zaostrog 14:55 14:55
Gradac 15:03 15:03
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:25 15:30
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 16:25 16:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:30 16:30
Slano 16:40 16:40
Trsteno 16:55 16:55
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:05 17:05
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
17 June | 13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
18:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10452 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 20.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:40 15:40
Opuzen 15:58 15:58
Ston 16:50 16:50
Slano, 2 > Dubrovnik 17:05 17:05
Trsteno 17:20 17:20
Orasac 17:40 17:40
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:45 17:45
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:00
route map
17 June | 14:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
14:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1167 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 June | 14:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 10m Direct
19:40 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
14:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:40 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
125 HRK
05h 10m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 29.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 14:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 15:00 15:00
Mimice 15:15 15:15
Brela Magistrala 15:35 15:35
Baska Voda 15:40 15:40
Promajna 15:45 15:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:00 16:05
Tucepi 16:15 16:15
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 16:20 16:20
Drasnice 16:25 16:25
Igrane 16:30 16:30
Zivogosce 16:35 16:35
Duba 16:37 16:37
Drvenik 16:50 16:55
Zaostrog 17:00 17:00
Brist 17:10 17:10
Gradac 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:30 17:35
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:40 17:40
Komin (Neretva) 17:45 17:45
Kula Norinska 17:55 17:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Opuzen 18:15 18:15
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 18:53 18:53
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 18:56 18:56
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:05 19:05
Trsteno 19:20 19:20
Orasac 19:23 19:23
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:26 19:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 June | 15:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
19:50 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
141 HRK
15:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:50 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
141 HRK
04h 50m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.06
507 reviews
Operational intervals
02.05. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:35
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:08 12:08
Pirovac 12:30 12:30
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:43 12:43
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:47 13:47
Rogoznica Mag. 13:54 13:54
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:18 14:18
Split, Bus terminal 14:50 15:00
Baska Voda 16:02 16:02
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:11 16:15
Gradac 17:01 17:01
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:25 18:00
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 18:15 18:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:25 18:25
Neum 18:35 18:35
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:40 18:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 18:55 18:55
Slano 19:05 19:05
Trsteno 19:20 19:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:50
route map
17 June | 15:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m Direct
19:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
5% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
117 HRK
15:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
5% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
117 HRK
03h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10452 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal 15:30 15:45
Zagvozd 16:40 16:40
Imotski, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:40 17:40
Opuzen 18:10 18:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Klek 18:20 18:20
Ston 18:25 18:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 18:30 18:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 18:35 18:35
Trsteno 18:40 18:40
Orasac 18:45 18:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:30
route map
Only 4 left
17 June | 16:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 15m Direct
20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
16:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
04h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10452 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Dubrovnik 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston 19:25 19:25
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:35 19:35
Trsteno 19:53 19:53
Orasac 20:05 20:05
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
17 June | 17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 28m Direct
21:43 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
21:43 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
04h 28m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten Intersection 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 June | 20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m 1change
00:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23% off for adults traveling from 01.01.2019. to 31.12.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
95 HRK
03h 45m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10452 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 20:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 21:05 21:05
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
route map
Only 8 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Dubrovnik (HR)

This information is supplied without liability