Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Dubrovnik

DubrovnikDubrovnik is together with Plitvice lakes the most visited tourist destination in Croatia, the old town area with the impressive city walls is on the UNESCO list for the world’s cultural heritage. Travelling by bus from Split to Dubrovnik: The distance between Split and Dubrovnik is about 215 km following the coastal road, the alternative route (combination of highway and coastal road) is a bit longer. (See map Below) Travel time by bus: The traveltime vary from 4 to about 6 hours depending on travel route, the fastest buses goes via the highway. NOTE: The bus will pass trough Bosnia & Herzegovina by Neum, so remember to bring valid passport. Bus travel tips: The view along the Dalmatian cost is amazing so be sure to get a seat in the right site of the bus. As the route between Split and Dubrovnik is quite popular during summer month it is advisable to buy your ticket several hours or even a day before the departure.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 02:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 10m Direct
06:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
02:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
04h 10m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45
route map
18 Dec | 05:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
09:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
05:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
09:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
04h 30m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.23
1865 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:55
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split 05:25 05:25
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:45 05:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:45
route map
18 Dec | 06:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 33m Direct
10:48 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
06:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10:48 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
04h 33m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
12:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 08:25 08:25
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 08:30 08:30
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 08:33 08:33
Mimice 08:37 08:37
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 08:40 08:40
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 08:42 08:42
Dubci 08:45 08:45
Brela Magistrala 08:50 08:50
Baska Voda 08:55 08:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:10 09:15
Tucepi 09:20 09:20
Podgora 09:25 09:25
Igrane 09:30 09:30
Zivogosce 09:35 09:35
Drvenik 09:40 09:40
Zaostrog 09:45 09:45
Podaca 09:50 09:50
Brist 09:55 09:55
Gradac 10:00 10:00
Bacina 10:05 10:05
Ploce, Bus terminal 10:17 10:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 10:40 10:40
Klek 10:54 10:54
Klek Border Crossing, Border 10:59 10:59
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 11:09 11:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 11:20 11:20
Slano 11:30 11:30
Trsteno 11:40 11:40
Orasac 11:41 11:41
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:44 11:44
Mokosica 11:49 11:49
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
17.5% off for adults traveling from 20.11.2018. to 23.12.2018.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
18 Dec | 10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
14:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
route map
18 Dec | 11:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 35m Direct
15:20 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
11:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:20 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
03h 35m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:35 13:35
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 13:45 13:45
Klek 14:00 14:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 14:20 14:20
Slano 14:45 14:45
Trsteno 15:00 15:00
Orasac 15:04 15:04
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:10 15:10
Mokosica 15:15 15:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:20
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
17.5% off for adults traveling from 20.11.2018. to 23.12.2018.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
18 Dec | 12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 05m Direct
16:35 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
16:35 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
04h 05m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
18 Dec | 14:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
14:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
131 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
18 Dec | 15:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m Direct
19:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
15:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
03h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal 15:30 15:45
Imotski, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:30
route map
18 Dec | 17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 28m Direct
21:43 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
21:43 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
04h 28m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
16% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
18 Dec | 20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m 1change
00:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
03h 45m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 20:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 21:05 21:05
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Dubrovnik (HR)

This information is supplied without liability