Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Dubrovnik

DubrovnikDubrovnik is together with Plitvice lakes the most visited tourist destination in Croatia, the old town area with the impressive city walls is on the UNESCO list for the world’s cultural heritage. Travelling by bus from Split to Dubrovnik: The distance between Split and Dubrovnik is about 215 km following the coastal road, the alternative route (combination of highway and coastal road) is a bit longer. (See map Below) Travel time by bus: The traveltime vary from 4 to about 6 hours depending on travel route, the fastest buses goes via the highway. NOTE: The bus will pass trough Bosnia & Herzegovina by Neum, so remember to bring valid passport. Bus travel tips: The view along the Dalmatian cost is amazing so be sure to get a seat in the right site of the bus. As the route between Split and Dubrovnik is quite popular during summer month it is advisable to buy your ticket several hours or even a day before the departure.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
02:35 06:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
138
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:55
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split 05:25 05:25
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:45 05:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:15 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:55
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split 05:25 05:25
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:45 05:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
100 150
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2251
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje, Toll Station 05:20 05:20
Split, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Klek 08:40 08:40
Ston 08:50 08:50
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:10 09:10
Slano 09:20 09:20
Trsteno 09:30 09:30
Orasac 09:40 09:40
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:50 09:50
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 10:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje, Toll Station 05:20 05:20
Split, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Klek 08:40 08:40
Ston 08:50 08:50
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:10 09:10
Slano 09:20 09:20
Trsteno 09:30 09:30
Orasac 09:40 09:40
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:50 09:50
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
Arriva - Autotrans
2003
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:15 10:48
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
131 196
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3272
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 08:25 08:25
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 08:30 08:30
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 08:33 08:33
Mimice 08:37 08:37
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 08:40 08:40
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 08:42 08:42
Dubci 08:45 08:45
Brela Magistrala 08:50 08:50
Baska Voda 08:55 08:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:10 09:15
Tucepi 09:20 09:20
Podgora 09:25 09:25
Igrane 09:30 09:30
Zivogosce 09:35 09:35
Drvenik 09:40 09:40
Zaostrog 09:45 09:45
Podaca 09:50 09:50
Brist 09:55 09:55
Gradac 10:00 10:00
Bacina 10:05 10:05
Ploce, Bus terminal 10:17 10:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 10:40 10:40
Klek 10:54 10:54
Klek Border Crossing, Border 10:59 10:59
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 11:09 11:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 11:20 11:20
Slano 11:30 11:30
Trsteno 11:40 11:40
Orasac 11:41 11:41
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:44 11:44
Mokosica 11:49 11:49
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 08:25 08:25
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 08:30 08:30
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 08:33 08:33
Mimice 08:37 08:37
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 08:40 08:40
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 08:42 08:42
Dubci 08:45 08:45
Brela Magistrala 08:50 08:50
Baska Voda 08:55 08:55
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:10 09:15
Tucepi 09:20 09:20
Podgora 09:25 09:25
Igrane 09:30 09:30
Zivogosce 09:35 09:35
Drvenik 09:40 09:40
Zaostrog 09:45 09:45
Podaca 09:50 09:50
Brist 09:55 09:55
Gradac 10:00 10:00
Bacina 10:05 10:05
Ploce, Bus terminal 10:17 10:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 10:40 10:40
Klek 10:54 10:54
Klek Border Crossing, Border 10:59 10:59
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 11:09 11:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 11:20 11:20
Slano 11:30 11:30
Trsteno 11:40 11:40
Orasac 11:41 11:41
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:44 11:44
Mokosica 11:49 11:49
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 192
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 14:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
131 197
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
304
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:35 13:35
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 13:45 13:45
Klek 14:00 14:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 14:20 14:20
Slano 14:45 14:45
Trsteno 15:00 15:00
Orasac 15:04 15:04
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:10 15:10
Mokosica 15:15 15:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:45 15:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:35 13:35
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 13:45 13:45
Klek 14:00 14:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 14:20 14:20
Slano 14:45 14:45
Trsteno 15:00 15:00
Orasac 15:04 15:04
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:10 15:10
Mokosica 15:15 15:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 192
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2215
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 16:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
131 197
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2219
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal 15:30 15:45
Imotski, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:45 19:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal 15:30 15:45
Imotski, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 221
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2218
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Dubrovnik 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston 19:25 19:25
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:35 19:35
Trsteno 19:53 19:53
Orasac 20:05 20:05
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:15 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Dubrovnik 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston 19:25 19:25
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:35 19:35
Trsteno 19:53 19:53
Orasac 20:05 20:05
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
123 197
Arriva - Autotrans
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:15 21:43
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
131 196
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
3283
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 20:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 21:05 21:05
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:30 00:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 20:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 21:05 21:05
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 164
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
This information is supplied without liability
Other means of Transportation:
  • By Car: travelling by car between Dubrovnik and Split, takes from 3 to 5 hours (in summer even longer), again here the route via the Motorway is the fasted. Depending on time of year, it might be economical feasible to rent a car, especially if you are 3 people or more travelling. You can find car rentals offers from Split and Split airport here:
  • Tranfer, if you don't want to hassel with the driving you selves, or if you are a large group (up to 45 people) one other option is to pre-booked transfer, you can see price for a transfer from Split to Dubrovnik here If you are travelling directly from the airport in Split and you choose to pick a transfer, you can find all the information and prices here.
  • By Train: There is no train connection
  • By Ferry: There is no direct ferry or catamaran connection.
  • By Plane: Croatia airlines, has a few daily departures, but don’t expect to save much time compared to travelling by bus or car.

Dubrovnik

Dubrovnik

Dubrovnik

Arrival in Dubrovnik: The bus station in Dubrovnik is situated in the city part Gruz, which is about 2 km from the old town centre; from here there are city buses to the old town, you can see schedule of the Dubrovnik city buses here. If you have to go to Dubrovnik airport, you can find information about the airport bus here. Accommodation by in Dubrovnik: If you should arrive late in Dubrovnik with no pre-booked hotel or hostel, you might not want to spend tons of time searching for accommodation, so here we have listed the hostels and hotels situated closest to the bus station: