Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Budva (Montenegro)

Travelling from Dubrovnik to Budva in Montenegro: The distance between Dubrovnik Croatia and Budva in Montenegro is about 115 km. travelling time with bus is about 3 hours. As most of the buses do not start their route in Dubrovnik, delays e.g. to traffic jam at the Croatian / Bosnian border, are not uncommon on busy summer days, so be patient, the bus will pick you up in Dubrovnik. If you need to be in Budva at a specific time, please also keep in mind that the bus has to pass the border between Croatia and Montenegro; on busy travel days delays by the border is possible.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m Direct
11:20 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
11:20 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
04h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
route map
18 Dec | 11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
14:00 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 22:04 22:04
Brod BP., Border 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Kaonik 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Kupres 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Grude 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border 07:50 07:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:50 08:50
Neum, GTM 09:00 09:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:10 09:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:40 11:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Risan 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:45
route map
18 Dec | 15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
18:00 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
15:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Božur Podgorica
Božur Podgorica
Company rating
6.58
83 reviews
Operational intervals
16.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 31.05.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Karasovici, Border 15:45 15:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 15:50 15:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Tivat, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Budva, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Sutomore 18:50 18:50
Podgorica, Bus terminal 19:50
route map
18 Dec | 17:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
20:30 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
17:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
20:30 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:30
Karasovici, Border 18:20 18:20
Debeli Brijeg, Border 18:25 18:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Budva, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Budva (ME)

This information is supplied without liability