Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Budva (Montenegro)

Travelling from Dubrovnik to Budva in Montenegro: The distance between Dubrovnik Croatia and Budva in Montenegro is about 115 km. travelling time with bus is about 3 hours. As most of the buses do not start their route in Dubrovnik, delays e.g. to traffic jam at the Croatian / Bosnian border, are not uncommon on busy summer days, so be patient, the bus will pick you up in Dubrovnik. If you need to be in Budva at a specific time, please also keep in mind that the bus has to pass the border between Croatia and Montenegro; on busy travel days delays by the border is possible.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
25 Aug | 07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m Direct
11:20 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
07:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
11:20 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
04h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11469 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
route map
25 Aug | 10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
12:30 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
12:30 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11469 reviews
Operational intervals
02.05. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Karasovici, Border 10:45 10:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 10:50 10:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Kotor, Bus terminal 11:50 11:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Budva, Bus terminal 12:30
route map
25 Aug | 11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
14:00 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11469 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Imotski, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gornji Vinjani, Border 05:30 05:30
Doljani, Border 07:25 07:25
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:30 08:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:30 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:35 11:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:35 11:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:45
route map
Only 9 left
25 Aug | 17:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
20:30 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
17:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
20:30 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11469 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:30
Karasovici, Border 18:20 18:20
Debeli Brijeg, Border 18:25 18:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Budva, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
25 Aug | 19:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
22:15 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
19:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
22:15 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
133 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Božur Podgorica
Božur Podgorica
Company rating
6.42
129 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:00
Karasovici, Border 19:45 19:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 19:50 19:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Tivat, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Budva, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Petrovac, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Sutomore 23:00 23:00
Podgorica, Bus terminal 00:00
route map
25 Aug | 20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 55m Direct
23:25 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
20:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23:25 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
165 HRK
02h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11469 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:50 18:50
Neum, GTM 18:50 18:50
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 19:00 19:00
Zaton Doli, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:20 19:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Karasovici, Border 21:10 21:10
Debeli Brijeg, Border 21:20 21:20
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 21:35 21:35
Kotor, Bus terminal 22:35 22:35
Tivat, Bus terminal 22:55 22:55
Budva, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Petrovac, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Bar, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 00:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Budva (ME)

This information is supplied without liability