Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Budva (Montenegro)

Travelling from Dubrovnik to Budva in Montenegro: The distance between Dubrovnik Croatia and Budva in Montenegro is about 115 km. travelling time with bus is about 3 hours. As most of the buses do not start their route in Dubrovnik, delays e.g. to traffic jam at the Croatian / Bosnian border, are not uncommon on busy summer days, so be patient, the bus will pick you up in Dubrovnik. If you need to be in Budva at a specific time, please also keep in mind that the bus has to pass the border between Croatia and Montenegro; on busy travel days delays by the border is possible.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 11:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
150 240
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2149
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 22:04 22:04
Brod BP., Border 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Kaonik 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Kupres 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Grude 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border 07:50 07:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:50 08:50
Neum, GTM 09:00 09:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:10 09:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:40 11:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Risan 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 14:00
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 22:04 22:04
Brod BP., Border 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Kaonik 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Kupres 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Grude 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border 07:50 07:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:50 08:50
Neum, GTM 09:00 09:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:10 09:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:40 11:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Risan 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
150 240
Božur Podgorica
5632
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Karasovici, Border 15:45 15:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 15:50 15:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Tivat, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Budva, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Sutomore 18:50 18:50
Podgorica, Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
16.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 31.05.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 18:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Karasovici, Border 15:45 15:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 15:50 15:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Tivat, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Budva, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Sutomore 18:50 18:50
Podgorica, Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
16.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 31.05.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
133 240
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
5262
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:30
Karasovici, Border 18:20 18:20
Debeli Brijeg, Border 18:25 18:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Budva, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:30 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:30
Karasovici, Border 18:20 18:20
Debeli Brijeg, Border 18:25 18:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Budva, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
150 240
This information is supplied without liability