Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Budva (Montenegro)

Travelling from Dubrovnik to Budva in Montenegro: The distance between Dubrovnik Croatia and Budva in Montenegro is about 115 km. travelling time with bus is about 3 hours. As most of the buses do not start their route in Dubrovnik, delays e.g. to traffic jam at the Croatian / Bosnian border, are not uncommon on busy summer days, so be patient, the bus will pick you up in Dubrovnik. If you need to be in Budva at a specific time, please also keep in mind that the bus has to pass the border between Croatia and Montenegro; on busy travel days delays by the border is possible.
There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) to Budva (ME)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr , Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 11:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr , Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
150 240
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2149
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 22:04 22:04
Brod BP., Border 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Kaonik 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Kupres 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Grude 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border 07:50 07:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:50 08:50
Neum, GTM 09:00 09:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:10 09:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Karasovici-gr , Border 11:40 11:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Risan 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 14:00
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 22:04 22:04
Brod BP., Border 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Kaonik 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Kupres 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Grude 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border 07:50 07:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:50 08:50
Neum, GTM 09:00 09:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:10 09:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Karasovici-gr , Border 11:40 11:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Risan 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
150 240
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
5746
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Karasovici-gr , Border 15:45 15:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 15:50 15:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Tivat, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Budva, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Sutomore 18:50 18:50
Podgorica, Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
16.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 18:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:00
Karasovici-gr , Border 15:45 15:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 15:50 15:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Tivat, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Budva, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Sutomore 18:50 18:50
Podgorica, Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
16.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
133 240
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
5262
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:30
Karasovici-gr , Border 18:20 18:20
Debeli Brijeg, Border 18:25 18:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Budva, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:30 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:30
Karasovici-gr , Border 18:20 18:20
Debeli Brijeg, Border 18:25 18:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Budva, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
150 240

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability