Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to National park Krka

National Park KrkaNational Park Krka is situated about 80 km from Zadar, which makes it an obvious destination for a day trip and a great alternative to visiting National park Plitvice, which is required considerable more travelling time. Travelling by bus from Zadar to Krka: In the peak season there is direct buses from Zadar to National park Krka, timetable can be found below, Outside of the the peak season  best way to get from Zadar to Krka, is first to travel to Sibenik and then change to a bus with destination Skradin or Lozovac, bus schedule for buses between Zadar and Sibenik you can find here. The departure times of the local bus from Sibenik to Skradin (and from Skradin to Sibenik) you can find here. The fasted route from Zadar to National Park Krka goes via the highway, unfortunately buses travelling on this route, does not stop in Skradin by Krka. In some forums it has been stated, that some of the bus drivers would be kind to let you out by the Skradin exit, but this is not a official and legal act, so we strongly recommend ignoring that option. Accommodation in Skradin or Lozovac: Not few people have been surprised by the beauty of the area around the national park, especially Skradin is a perfect spot to spend a night or two. As the accommodation offer in Skradin is fairly limited it is advisable to book ahead, especially in the main season. A selection of apartments and hotels in Skradin you can find here. As alternative place for accommodation you can check out units in Lozovac here. Other means of Transportation: By Car: If you are driving with car to national park Krka, we can recommend you take the coastal route from Zadar to Sibenik, not only do you save the toll fees on the motorway, you also get to see the beautiful coastal line. The driving time is about 1 hour 15 minutes, which is about 15 minutes more then driving time on the route following the motorway. If you don’t have your own car, you can rent one here. Transfer: If you are travelling directly from the airport in Zadar you can also choose the option of a transfer (driver included). More information about the cars and prices you can find here. Arrival at National park Krka: If you arrive at Krka with the car, you have option to choose between 5 entrances, Lozovac, Skradin Ruški Slap, Burnum and Kistanje. The “main” entrances are the one in Skradin and Lozovac.  You can find more information about the national park Krka here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 10:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
11:20 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
10:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11:20 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
70 HRK
01h 05m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10045 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:20 11:20
Drnis, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Knin, Bus terminal 12:15
route map
Only 2 left
26 Apr | 13:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
14:00 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
13:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
70 HRK
01h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10045 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal 15:30 15:45
Imotski, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:30
route map
26 Apr | 19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 25m Direct
20:55 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
20:55 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
70 HRK
01h 25m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10045 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 20:55 20:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 21:05 21:05
Sinj, Bus terminal 21:15 21:15
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Imotski, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Skradin (Krka NP) (HR)

This information is supplied without liability