Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Zadar Tisno

The small village Tisno, was until recently a fairly unknown holiday village in Croatia, but since it was decided that the Garden Festival now will take place here, Tisno has certainly become a desired destination. Travelling with bus to Tisno: The number of bus connections to Tisno is limited, but there are a few seasonal buses from Zadar to Tisno, which stops at the intersection to the main road by Tisno.

ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
224
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:00
St. Filip i Jakov 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Pakostane Mag. 12:45 12:45
Pirovac 13:00 13:00
Tisno Mag. 13:05 13:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:14 13:14
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:30 14:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:28 14:28
Rogoznica Mag. 14:35 14:35
Marina 14:48 14:48
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:59 14:59
Split, Bus terminal 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:00 13:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:00
St. Filip i Jakov 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Pakostane Mag. 12:45 12:45
Pirovac 13:00 13:00
Tisno Mag. 13:05 13:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:14 13:14
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:30 14:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:28 14:28
Rogoznica Mag. 14:35 14:35
Marina 14:48 14:48
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:59 14:59
Split, Bus terminal 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
36 54
Arriva - Autotrans
174
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 12:45 12:45
Bakarac 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. 13:03 13:03
Dramalj 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal 13:50 14:00
Karlobag 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. 18:10 18:10
Drage 18:14 18:14
Pirovac 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:56 19:00
Brodarica 19:09 19:09
Grebastica 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. 19:38 19:38
Marina 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal 20:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:30 18:31
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 12:45 12:45
Bakarac 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. 13:03 13:03
Dramalj 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal 13:50 14:00
Karlobag 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. 18:10 18:10
Drage 18:14 18:14
Pirovac 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:56 19:00
Brodarica 19:09 19:09
Grebastica 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. 19:38 19:38
Marina 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal 20:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
39 58
This information is supplied without liability
In addition to the buses coming from Zadar there is also a few buses to Center of Tisno from Vodice, you can see schedule Vodice - Tisno here If you wish to grab a taxi for the last part of the trip, it is advisable to get off the bus in Vodice (14 km from Tisno) If you have any general question about travelling and holiday in Croatia, you have can find lots of useful information here. Accommodation in Tisno: Well it is no secret that it can get quite full in Tisno, especially during the period of the Garden Festival, so if you haven’t found accommodation in Tisno yet, you can do so here.  The accommodation offer in Tisno, range from studio apartments / hostel type of accommodation, to smaller privately run hotels. Other ways of getting to Tisno: By Car:The closest highway exit point is 20 km from Tisno, (exit direction Pirovac). Other options are coastal road from Zadar or from Split. By Plane: Closest airport is the one in Zadar, which is about 66 km from Tisno, easiest way to get to Tisno from the Zadar Airport is by rented car(Use the Icons above to search for offers) or with a private transfer. Secondary airport would be the one close to Split, which is about 90 km from Tisno.