Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to National park Plitvice

Plitvice LakesA visit at the National park Plitvicer Lakes, is highly recommend for any Croatia visitor, from Zadar there is about 135 km following the shortest road via Udbina. From the Zadar Airport there is about 130 km to the National park. You can find more information about National Park Plitvice here. Travelling by bus from Zadar to Plitvice Lakes: There are a handful of direct bus connections between Zadar and the Plitvice Lakes, and it is possible to use public transport for a daytrip from Zadar to Plitvice lakes, you can see the current bus schedule below. (Buses from Plitvice to Zadar can be found here) Alternative routes via other cities are not available, so only other bus option is to join a organized day trip from Zadar. Accommodation by Plitvice Lakes: By the park entrances there are several hotels, offering various packaged including visit to the Park. Private accommodation can be found in all the small cities in the surrounding area, special tip is a place called San Korana which is about 6 km from the National park, in San Korana you have a beautiful nature whit lots of small waterfalls, if you get up early in the morning you might be lucky to see a bear, eating from the corn fields.

Plitvice

Plitvice

Plitvice

Other means of Transportation: By Car: Driving from Zadar to Plitvice by car takes about 2 hours, which makes is possible to do a daytrip to Plitvice, with an early departure from Zadar you should be able to see most of the park in a day. If you don’t have your own car, you can rent one in Zadar here. Transfer: If you are travelling directly from the airport in Zadar you can also choose the option of a transfer (driver included). More information about the cars and prices you can find here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 08:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 45m Direct
10:15 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
100 HRK
08:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10:15 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
100 HRK
01h 45m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević
Prijevoz Knežević
Company rating
8.41
2033 reviews
Operational intervals
21.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:30
Udbina 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 10:00 10:00
Plitvice Lakes 10:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
26 Apr | 14:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
16:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
14:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
85 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
10040 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vir, Bus terminal 13:30
Privlaka 13:40 13:40
Grbici 13:45 13:45
Glavanci 13:47 13:47
Nin 13:50 13:50
Zaton (Zadar), Direction -> Zadar 13:55 13:55
Petrcane Mag., Petrcane - Zadar 14:00 14:00
Kozino 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Policnik, Towards ->Posedarje 14:45 14:45
Posedarje 14:54 14:54
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 16:10 16:10
Plitvice Lakes 16:45 16:45
Rakovica 17:00 17:00
Slušnica 17:10 17:10
Slunj 17:25 17:25
Hrvatski Blagaj 17:32 17:32
Veljun 17:39 17:39
Krnjak 17:53 17:53
Tusilovic 17:56 17:56
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
route map
26 Apr | 15:10 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
17:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
91 HRK
15:10 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
17:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
91 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.44
1027 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Marina 12:50 12:50
Rogoznica Mag. 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:10 13:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:40 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Pirovac 14:15 14:15
Biograd mag. 14:40 14:40
Sukosan 14:50 14:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:05 15:10
Posedarje 15:30 15:30
Obrovac 16:00 16:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 17:25 17:25
Borje Motel 17:30 17:40
Plitvice Lakes 17:50 17:50
Slunj 18:20 18:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 21:55
route map
26 Apr | 23:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 50m Direct
01:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
23:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
94 HRK
02h 50m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.33
1164 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski, Bus terminal 18:00
Cista Provo 18:45 18:45
Trilj 19:05 19:05
Sinj, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Split, Bus terminal 19:45 20:15
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 01:35 01:35
Plitvice Lakes 01:50 01:50
Slunj 02:10 02:10
Karlovac, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Velika Kopanica 06:30 06:30
Vrpolje 06:40 06:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:30
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Plitvice Lakes (HR)

This information is supplied without liability