Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Novalja

NovaljaZadar is the closest airport city, which makes it the most obvious choice for travelers heading for Novalja. The distance from Zadar to Novalja is about 80 km, when following the shortest route. From Zadar Airport the fastest route is about 90 km. Travelling by bus from Zadar to Novalja: From Zadar city center there is a handful of daily departures towards Novalja, traveling time by bus is about 1 hour 30 minutes, please note that majority of buses are seasonal, so remember to check your exact traveling date. You can see the timetable below. Bus from Zadar Airport to Novalja: Getting from the Airport in Zadar to Novalja with direct bus is not possible, what you have to to do is first to take the Airport bus to Zadar main bus station, which is where the buses to Novalja departure. You can find information about the Zadar airport bus here.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Antonio tours Pag
162
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:00
Brisevo 14:15 14:15
Poljica 14:17 14:17
Krneza 14:27 14:27
Podvršje 14:30 14:30
Razanac 14:33 14:33
Rtina 14:38 14:38
Miletići 14:40 14:40
Most Pag 14:42 14:42
Miskovici 14:44 14:44
Dinjiska 14:48 14:48
Stara Vas 14:50 14:50
Vrcici 14:52 14:52
Povljana 14:55 14:55
Gorica (Pag) 14:58 14:58
Pag (town) 15:00 15:00
Simuni 15:15 15:15
Kolan 15:20 15:20
Gajac 15:25 15:25
Novalja, Bus terminal 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:00
Brisevo 14:15 14:15
Poljica 14:17 14:17
Krneza 14:27 14:27
Podvršje 14:30 14:30
Razanac 14:33 14:33
Rtina 14:38 14:38
Miletići 14:40 14:40
Most Pag 14:42 14:42
Miskovici 14:44 14:44
Dinjiska 14:48 14:48
Stara Vas 14:50 14:50
Vrcici 14:52 14:52
Povljana 14:55 14:55
Gorica (Pag) 14:58 14:58
Pag (town) 15:00 15:00
Simuni 15:15 15:15
Kolan 15:20 15:20
Gajac 15:25 15:25
Novalja, Bus terminal 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
69 138
Antonio tours Pag
6235
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:30
Zemunik Donji 18:30 18:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Brisevo 19:13 19:13
Poljica 19:18 19:18
Krneza 19:25 19:25
Podvršje 19:27 19:27
Razanac 19:31 19:31
Rtina 19:37 19:37
Miletići 19:40 19:40
Most Pag 19:42 19:42
Miskovici 19:44 19:44
Dinjiska 19:48 19:48
Stara Vas 19:50 19:50
Vrcici 19:52 19:52
Povljana 20:00 20:00
Gorica (Pag) 20:07 20:07
Pag (town) 20:15 20:15
Simuni 20:28 20:28
Kolan 20:34 20:34
Gajac 20:40 20:40
Novalja, Bus terminal 20:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 20:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:30
Zemunik Donji 18:30 18:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Brisevo 19:13 19:13
Poljica 19:18 19:18
Krneza 19:25 19:25
Podvršje 19:27 19:27
Razanac 19:31 19:31
Rtina 19:37 19:37
Miletići 19:40 19:40
Most Pag 19:42 19:42
Miskovici 19:44 19:44
Dinjiska 19:48 19:48
Stara Vas 19:50 19:50
Vrcici 19:52 19:52
Povljana 20:00 20:00
Gorica (Pag) 20:07 20:07
Pag (town) 20:15 20:15
Simuni 20:28 20:28
Kolan 20:34 20:34
Gajac 20:40 20:40
Novalja, Bus terminal 20:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
69 138
This information is supplied without liability
Other means of Transportation: By Car: traveling by car from Zadar or Zadar Airport to Novalja takes about 1 hour 15 minutes. If you need a rented car; you can find rentals offers in the city center and the airport here. Transfer: If you carry lots of luggage and you wish to avoid to hassle of having to change bus one or more time to get to Novalja, you could consider booking a door to door private transfer, price for transfer depends on day of transfer and size of vehicle, you can check transfer for various number of persons here Services in Novalja: If you still haven’t found you accommodation in Novalja, you might want to check out the hotel offers or apartments offers before you arrive. The accommodation offer in Novalja of course also include budget hostel and bed and breakfast. The whole range of offers you can see by clicking on the icons here:

Novalja

Novalja

Novalja