Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Novalja

NovaljaZadar is the closest airport city, which makes it the most obvious choice for travelers heading for Novalja. The distance from Zadar to Novalja is about 80 km, when following the shortest route. From Zadar Airport the fastest route is about 90 km.

Travelling by bus from Zadar to Novalja:

From Zadar city center there is a handful of daily departures towards Novalja, traveling time by bus is about 1 hour 30 minutes, please note that majority of buses are seasonal, so remember to check your exact traveling date. You can see the timetable below.

Bus from Zadar Airport to Novalja: Getting from the Airport in Zadar to Novalja with direct bus is not possible, what you have to to do is first to take the Airport bus to Zadar main bus station, which is where the buses to Novalja departure. You can find information about the Zadar airport bus here.

__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
15 Dec | 14:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
15:30 Novalja (HR) , Bus terminal
69 HRK
14:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Novalja (HR) , Bus terminal
69 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.46
473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:00
Brisevo 14:15 14:15
Poljica 14:17 14:17
Krneza 14:27 14:27
Podvršje 14:30 14:30
Razanac 14:33 14:33
Rtina 14:38 14:38
Miletići 14:40 14:40
Pag Bridge 14:42 14:42
Miskovici 14:44 14:44
Dinjiska 14:48 14:48
Stara Vas 14:50 14:50
Vrcici 14:52 14:52
Povljana 14:55 14:55
Gorica (Pag) 14:58 14:58
Pag (town) 15:00 15:00
Simuni 15:15 15:15
Kolan 15:20 15:20
Gajac 15:25 15:25
Novalja, Bus terminal 15:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Novalja (HR)

This information is supplied without liability

Other means of Transportation:

By Car: traveling by car from Zadar or Zadar Airport to Novalja takes about 1 hour 15 minutes. If you need a rented car; you can find rentals offers in the city center and the airport here.

Transfer: If you carry lots of luggage and you wish to avoid to hassle of having to change bus one or more time to get to Novalja, you could consider booking a door to door private transfer, price for transfer depends on day of transfer and size of vehicle, you can check transfer for various number of persons here

Services in Novalja:

If you still haven’t found you accommodation in Novalja, you might want to check out the hotel offers or apartments offers before you arrive. The accommodation offer in Novalja of course also include budget hostel and bed and breakfast. The whole range of offers you can see by clicking on the icons here:

Novalja

Novalja

Novalja