Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Split

SplitThe capital of Dalmatia Split, is not only a nice city to spend a holiday, it is also the main hub for people visiting the Dalmatian island and the cities along the southern Dalmatian coast. Travelling by bus from Zadar to Split: Zadar and Split are very well connected with buses, some travel along the Dalmatian coast, some along the new Croatian highway, other, the travel time between the two cities vary from 2.5 to 4 hours, the fastest buses are those travelling on the highway. The distance between Zadar and Split, following the coastal road, is 170 km, the buses travelling on this route pass by picturesque landscape and cities like, Trogir, Primosten, Vodice, and Biograd na moru. The trip along the highway is about 155 km. A list of bus connections between Zadar and Split you can find below, be aware that some buses are seasonal, so please select the exact date of your travel.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Feb | 02:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
05:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
02:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
05:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
02h 45m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.34
1148 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 18:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Vrpolje 18:50 18:50
Velika Kopanica 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Slunj 23:20 23:20
Plitvice Lakes 23:35 23:40
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 23:55 23:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Split, Bus terminal 05:15 05:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 05:55 05:55
Trilj 06:10 06:10
Cista Provo 06:30 06:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15
route map
22 Feb | 03:10 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 55m Direct
06:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03:10 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
06:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Feb | 06:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 34m Direct
09:34 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
45.5% off for adults traveling from 14.02.2019. to 19.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
49 HRK
06:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
09:34 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
45.5% off for adults traveling from 14.02.2019. to 19.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
49 HRK
03h 34m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.42
1055 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
route map
22 Feb | 07:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
10:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
07:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
251 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:00
Bibinje 07:11 07:11
Sukosan 07:14 07:14
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 07:20 07:20
Turanj 07:24 07:24
St. Filip i Jakov 07:26 07:26
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:33 07:33
Pakostane Mag. 07:42 07:42
Drage 07:47 07:47
Pirovac 08:01 08:01
Tisno Mag. 08:04 08:04
Vodice, Bus terminal 08:13 08:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Brodarica 08:42 08:42
Grebastica 08:50 08:50
Primosten 09:02 09:02
Rogoznica Mag. 09:09 09:09
Podorljak 09:14 09:14
Marina 09:20 09:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Solin, Stop > Split 09:53 09:53
Split, Bus terminal 10:05
route map
22 Feb | 07:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
11:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
07:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Puntamika line Zadar
Puntamika line Zadar
Company rating
8.97
441 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:30
Sukosan 07:45 07:45
St. Filip i Jakov 08:00 08:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Pakostane Mag. 08:15 08:15
Drage 08:25 08:25
Pirovac 08:35 08:35
Tisno Mag. 08:40 08:40
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 08:50 08:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Brodarica 09:30 09:30
Grebastica 09:40 09:40
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 09:55 09:55
Rogoznica Mag. 10:00 10:00
Podorljak 10:10 10:10
Marina 10:20 10:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Solin, Stop > Split 10:50 10:50
Split, Bus terminal 11:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI available on parts of the route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
22 Feb | 07:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
10:10 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
07:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10:10 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.19
327 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Novalja, Bus terminal 05:50
Gajac 05:55 05:55
Kolan 05:58 05:58
Simuni 06:02 06:02
Pag (town) 06:20 06:20
Gorica (Pag) 06:33 06:33
Povljana 06:35 06:35
Vrcici 06:40 06:40
Stara Vas 06:55 06:55
Dinjiska 06:57 06:57
Miskovici 07:01 07:01
Most Pag 07:03 07:03
Miletići 07:05 07:05
Rtina 07:08 07:08
Razanac 07:14 07:14
Podvršje 07:18 07:18
Krneza 07:20 07:20
Poljica 07:30 07:30
Brisevo 07:33 07:33
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:35 07:40
Zemunik Donji 08:00 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 10:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
22 Feb | 07:50 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
10:10 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
07:50 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
10:10 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.19
327 reviews
Operational intervals
11.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 14.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Novalja, Bus terminal 06:00
Gajac 06:05 06:05
Kolan 06:11 06:11
Simuni 06:17 06:17
Pag (town) 06:30 06:30
Gorica (Pag) 06:38 06:38
Povljana 06:45 06:45
Vrcici 06:53 06:53
Stara Vas 06:55 06:55
Dinjiska 06:57 06:57
Miskovici 07:01 07:01
Most Pag 07:03 07:03
Miletići 07:05 07:05
Rtina 07:08 07:08
Razanac 07:14 07:14
Podvršje 07:18 07:18
Krneza 07:20 07:20
Poljica 07:27 07:27
Brisevo 07:32 07:32
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:45 07:50
Zemunik Donji 08:10 08:10
Split, Bus terminal 10:10
route map
22 Feb | 08:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 35m Direct
11:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
45.5% off for adults traveling from 14.02.2019. to 19.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
49 HRK
08:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
11:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
45.5% off for adults traveling from 14.02.2019. to 19.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
49 HRK
03h 35m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.42
1055 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:00
St. Filip i Jakov 08:27 08:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Pakostane Mag. 08:42 08:42
Pirovac 08:58 08:58
Vodice, Bus terminal 09:10 09:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:39 10:39
Marina 10:50 10:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:03 11:03
Split, Bus terminal 11:35
route map
22 Feb | 09:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
12:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
09:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
12:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.05
488 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:00
Sukosan 09:15 09:15
St. Filip i Jakov 09:28 09:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Pakostane Mag. 09:45 09:45
Drage 09:49 09:49
Pirovac 10:00 10:00
Tisno Mag. 10:05 10:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:12 10:12
Sibenik, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Brodarica 10:41 10:41
Grebastica 10:50 10:50
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:00 11:00
Rogoznica Mag. 11:05 11:05
Podorljak 11:15 11:15
Marina 11:20 11:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Solin, Stop > Split 11:55 11:55
Split, Bus terminal 12:05
route map
22 Feb | 10:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 35m Direct
13:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
45.5% off for adults traveling from 14.02.2019. to 19.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
49 HRK
10:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
13:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
45.5% off for adults traveling from 14.02.2019. to 19.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
49 HRK
03h 35m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.42
1055 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
22 Feb | 12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
15:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
45.5% off for adults traveling from 14.02.2019. to 19.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
49 HRK
12:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
45.5% off for adults traveling from 14.02.2019. to 19.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
49 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.42
1055 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:00
St. Filip i Jakov 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Pakostane Mag. 12:45 12:45
Pirovac 13:00 13:00
Tisno Mag. 13:05 13:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:14 13:14
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:30 14:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:28 14:28
Rogoznica Mag. 14:35 14:35
Marina 14:48 14:48
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:59 14:59
Split, Bus terminal 15:30
route map
22 Feb | 12:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
12:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.40
994 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 10:05 10:05
Udbina 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Obrovac 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 19:25 19:25
Slano 19:35 19:35
Orasac 19:53 19:53
Trsteno 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 Feb | 13:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
15:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
13:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9860 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal 15:30 15:45
Imotski, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:30
route map
22 Feb | 13:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 55m Direct
16:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
13:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
16:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 12:31 12:31
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Feb | 13:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
16:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
13:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.94
3843 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:45 14:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
22 Feb | 14:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
17:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
45.5% off for adults traveling from 14.02.2019. to 19.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
49 HRK
14:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
17:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
45.5% off for adults traveling from 14.02.2019. to 19.04.2019.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .
Valid for single tickets.
49 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.42
1055 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Pirovac 15:28 15:28
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:40 15:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:39 16:39
Marina 16:50 16:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:35
route map
22 Feb | 15:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
18:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
15:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
18:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
251 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:00
Bibinje 15:11 15:11
Sukosan 15:14 15:14
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 15:20 15:20
Turanj 15:24 15:24
St. Filip i Jakov 15:26 15:26
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:33 15:33
Pakostane Mag. 15:42 15:42
Drage 15:47 15:47
Pirovac 16:01 16:01
Tisno Mag. 16:04 16:04
Vodice, Bus terminal 16:13 16:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:25 16:30
Brodarica 16:42 16:42
Grebastica 16:50 16:50
Primosten 17:02 17:02
Rogoznica Mag. 17:09 17:09
Podorljak 17:14 17:14
Marina 17:20 17:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:34 17:34
Solin, Stop > Split 17:53 17:53
Split, Bus terminal 18:05
route map
22 Feb | 16:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
19:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
16:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
19:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.05
488 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 01.06.
01.10. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:00
Sukosan 16:22 16:22
St. Filip i Jakov 16:27 16:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Pakostane Mag. 16:45 16:45
Drage 16:50 16:50
Pirovac 17:00 17:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:13 17:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:28 17:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:00 18:00
Rogoznica Mag. 18:08 18:08
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Split, Bus terminal 19:05
route map
Only 8 left
22 Feb | 16:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
16:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.40
994 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Slunj 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Obrovac 15:50 15:50
Posedarje 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Sukosan 17:00 17:00
Biograd mag. 17:15 17:15
Pirovac 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. 19:00 19:00
Marina 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
22 Feb | 17:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 06m Direct
20:36 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
17:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
20:36 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 06m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 12:45 12:45
Bakarac 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. 13:03 13:03
Dramalj 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal 13:50 14:00
Karlobag 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. 18:10 18:10
Drage 18:14 18:14
Pirovac 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:56 19:00
Brodarica 19:09 19:09
Grebastica 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. 19:38 19:38
Marina 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal 20:36
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Feb | 18:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
21:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
18:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
21:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
03h 00m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.97
540 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Labin, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Kraljevica 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Senj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Starigrad (Kvarner) 15:20 15:20
Karlobag 16:05 16:15
Posedarje 17:20 17:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:25 19:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 21:00
route map
22 Feb | 20:10 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
23:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
20:10 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
23:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Split, Bus terminal 23:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Feb | 20:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 05m Direct
22:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
20:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
22:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 05m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:13 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Feb | 21:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 05m Direct
23:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
21:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
23:05 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
02h 05m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.94
3843 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Split, Bus terminal 23:05
route map
22 Feb | 22:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
01:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
108 HRK
22:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
01:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
108 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 04:20 04:20
Ston 04:30 04:30
Putnikovic 04:45 04:45
Janjina 05:05 05:05
Potomje 05:20 05:20
Orebic t/p 05:45 05:45
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port 06:30 06:30
Korcula, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Zrnovo 06:45 06:45
Pupnat 07:00 07:00
Cara 07:15 07:15
Smokvica 07:20 07:20
Blato 07:35 07:35
Vela Luka (Korčula) 07:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Split (HR)

This information is supplied without liability