Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Split

SplitThe capital of Dalmatia Split, is not only a nice city to spend a holiday, it is also the main hub for people visiting the Dalmatian island and the cities along the southern Dalmatian coast. Travelling by bus from Zadar to Split: Zadar and Split are very well connected with buses, some travel along the Dalmatian coast, some along the new Croatian highway, other, the travel time between the two cities vary from 2.5 to 4 hours, the fastest buses are those travelling on the highway. The distance between Zadar and Split, following the coastal road, is 170 km, the buses travelling on this route pass by picturesque landscape and cities like, Trogir, Primosten, Vodice, and Biograd na moru. The trip along the highway is about 155 km. A list of bus connections between Zadar and Split you can find below, be aware that some buses are seasonal, so please select the exact date of your travel.
There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Zadar (HR) to Split (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Panturist Osijek
22
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 18:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Vrpolje 18:50 18:50
Velika Kopanica 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Slunj 23:20 23:20
Plitvice Lakes 23:35 23:40
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 23:55 23:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Split, Bus terminal 05:15 05:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 05:55 05:55
Trilj 06:10 06:10
Cista Provo 06:30 06:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
02:30 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 18:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Vrpolje 18:50 18:50
Velika Kopanica 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Slunj 23:20 23:20
Plitvice Lakes 23:35 23:40
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 23:55 23:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Split, Bus terminal 05:15 05:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 05:55 05:55
Trilj 06:10 06:10
Cista Provo 06:30 06:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
98 157
Arriva - Autotrans
2003
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
03:10 06:05
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 09:34
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 129
Arriva - Autotrans
App Požega
3169
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:00
Bibinje 07:11 07:11
Sukosan 07:14 07:14
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 07:20 07:20
Turanj 07:24 07:24
St. Filip i Jakov 07:26 07:26
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:33 07:33
Pakostane Mag. 07:42 07:42
Drage 07:47 07:47
Pirovac 08:01 08:01
Tisno Mag. 08:04 08:04
Vodice, Bus terminal 08:13 08:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Brodarica 08:42 08:42
Grebastica 08:50 08:50
Primosten 09:02 09:02
Rogoznica Mag. 09:09 09:09
Podorljak 09:14 09:14
Marina 09:20 09:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Solin, Stop > Split 09:53 09:53
Split, Bus terminal 10:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
07:00 10:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:00
Bibinje 07:11 07:11
Sukosan 07:14 07:14
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 07:20 07:20
Turanj 07:24 07:24
St. Filip i Jakov 07:26 07:26
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:33 07:33
Pakostane Mag. 07:42 07:42
Drage 07:47 07:47
Pirovac 08:01 08:01
Tisno Mag. 08:04 08:04
Vodice, Bus terminal 08:13 08:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 08:25 08:30
Brodarica 08:42 08:42
Grebastica 08:50 08:50
Primosten 09:02 09:02
Rogoznica Mag. 09:09 09:09
Podorljak 09:14 09:14
Marina 09:20 09:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Solin, Stop > Split 09:53 09:53
Split, Bus terminal 10:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
85 128
Puntamika line Zadar
159
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:30
Sukosan 07:45 07:45
St. Filip i Jakov 08:00 08:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Pakostane Mag. 08:15 08:15
Drage 08:25 08:25
Pirovac 08:35 08:35
Tisno Mag. 08:40 08:40
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 08:50 08:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Brodarica 09:30 09:30
Grebastica 09:40 09:40
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 09:55 09:55
Rogoznica Mag. 10:00 10:00
Podorljak 10:10 10:10
Marina 10:20 10:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Solin, Stop > Split 10:50 10:50
Split, Bus terminal 11:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:30 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:30
Sukosan 07:45 07:45
St. Filip i Jakov 08:00 08:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Pakostane Mag. 08:15 08:15
Drage 08:25 08:25
Pirovac 08:35 08:35
Tisno Mag. 08:40 08:40
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 08:50 08:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Brodarica 09:30 09:30
Grebastica 09:40 09:40
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 09:55 09:55
Rogoznica Mag. 10:00 10:00
Podorljak 10:10 10:10
Marina 10:20 10:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Solin, Stop > Split 10:50 10:50
Split, Bus terminal 11:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
80 130
Antonio tours Pag
268
Station Arrival Departure
Novalja, Bus terminal 05:50
Gajac 05:55 05:55
Kolan 06:01 06:01
Pag (town) 06:20 06:20
Povljana 06:35 06:35
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:35 07:40
Zemunik Donji 08:00 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 10:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:40 10:10
Station Arrival Departure
Novalja, Bus terminal 05:50
Gajac 05:55 05:55
Kolan 06:01 06:01
Pag (town) 06:20 06:20
Povljana 06:35 06:35
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:35 07:40
Zemunik Donji 08:00 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 10:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
89 178
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
219
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:00
St. Filip i Jakov 08:27 08:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Pakostane Mag. 08:42 08:42
Pirovac 08:58 08:58
Vodice, Bus terminal 09:10 09:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:39 10:39
Marina 10:50 10:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:03 11:03
Split, Bus terminal 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 11:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 08:00
St. Filip i Jakov 08:27 08:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Pakostane Mag. 08:42 08:42
Pirovac 08:58 08:58
Vodice, Bus terminal 09:10 09:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:39 10:39
Marina 10:50 10:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:03 11:03
Split, Bus terminal 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 129
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
3256
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:00
Sukosan 09:15 09:15
St. Filip i Jakov 09:28 09:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Pakostane Mag. 09:45 09:45
Drage 09:49 09:49
Pirovac 10:00 10:00
Tisno Mag. 10:05 10:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:12 10:12
Sibenik, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Brodarica 10:41 10:41
Grebastica 10:50 10:50
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:00 11:00
Rogoznica Mag. 11:05 11:05
Podorljak 11:15 11:15
Marina 11:20 11:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Solin, Stop > Split 11:55 11:55
Split, Bus terminal 12:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 12:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:00
Sukosan 09:15 09:15
St. Filip i Jakov 09:28 09:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Pakostane Mag. 09:45 09:45
Drage 09:49 09:49
Pirovac 10:00 10:00
Tisno Mag. 10:05 10:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:12 10:12
Sibenik, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Brodarica 10:41 10:41
Grebastica 10:50 10:50
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:00 11:00
Rogoznica Mag. 11:05 11:05
Podorljak 11:15 11:15
Marina 11:20 11:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Solin, Stop > Split 11:55 11:55
Split, Bus terminal 12:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
93 140
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 13:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 129
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2215
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:15 12:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
70 98
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
224
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:00
St. Filip i Jakov 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Pakostane Mag. 12:45 12:45
Pirovac 13:00 13:00
Tisno Mag. 13:05 13:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:14 13:14
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:30 14:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:28 14:28
Rogoznica Mag. 14:35 14:35
Marina 14:48 14:48
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:59 14:59
Split, Bus terminal 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:00 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:00
St. Filip i Jakov 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Pakostane Mag. 12:45 12:45
Pirovac 13:00 13:00
Tisno Mag. 13:05 13:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:14 13:14
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:30 14:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:28 14:28
Rogoznica Mag. 14:35 14:35
Marina 14:48 14:48
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:59 14:59
Split, Bus terminal 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 129
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
161
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 10:05 10:05
Udbina 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Obrovac 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 19:25 19:25
Slano 19:35 19:35
Orasac 19:53 19:53
Trsteno 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:45 16:00
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 10:05 10:05
Udbina 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Obrovac 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 19:25 19:25
Slano 19:35 19:35
Orasac 19:53 19:53
Trsteno 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
94 141
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2219
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal 15:30 15:45
Imotski, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal 15:30 15:45
Imotski, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
70 98
Arriva - Autotrans
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:45 16:40
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
229
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:30 09:35
Slunj 10:25 10:25
Plitvice Lakes 10:55 10:55
Borje Motel 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 11:35 11:35
Udbina 12:15 12:15
Gracac, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Obrovac 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 13:40 13:40
Posedarje 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
St. Filip i Jakov 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. 15:02 15:02
Pirovac 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:35 15:40
Brodarica 15:51 15:51
Grebastica 15:57 15:57
Primosten 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. 16:15 16:15
Marina 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:49 16:49
Split, Bus terminal 17:15
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:20 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:30 09:35
Slunj 10:25 10:25
Plitvice Lakes 10:55 10:55
Borje Motel 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 11:35 11:35
Udbina 12:15 12:15
Gracac, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Obrovac 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 13:40 13:40
Posedarje 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
St. Filip i Jakov 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. 15:02 15:02
Pirovac 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:35 15:40
Brodarica 15:51 15:51
Grebastica 15:57 15:57
Primosten 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. 16:15 16:15
Marina 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:49 16:49
Split, Bus terminal 17:15
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
70 98
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
225
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 06:45
Labin, Bus terminal 07:45 07:55
Moscenicka Draga 08:30 08:30
Lovran 08:40 08:40
Opatija, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 10:17 10:17
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 10:28 10:28
Senj, Bus terminal 10:54 10:54
Karlobag 12:03 12:25
Starigrad Paklenica 13:25 13:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Pirovac 15:28 15:28
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:40 15:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:39 16:39
Marina 16:50 16:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:30 17:35
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 06:45
Labin, Bus terminal 07:45 07:55
Moscenicka Draga 08:30 08:30
Lovran 08:40 08:40
Opatija, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 10:17 10:17
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 10:28 10:28
Senj, Bus terminal 10:54 10:54
Karlobag 12:03 12:25
Starigrad Paklenica 13:25 13:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Pirovac 15:28 15:28
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:40 15:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:39 16:39
Marina 16:50 16:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 129
Arriva - Autotrans
App Požega
3170
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:00
Bibinje 15:11 15:11
Sukosan 15:14 15:14
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 15:20 15:20
Turanj 15:24 15:24
St. Filip i Jakov 15:26 15:26
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:33 15:33
Pakostane Mag. 15:42 15:42
Drage 15:47 15:47
Pirovac 16:01 16:01
Tisno Mag. 16:04 16:04
Vodice, Bus terminal 16:13 16:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:25 16:30
Brodarica 16:42 16:42
Grebastica 16:50 16:50
Primosten 17:02 17:02
Rogoznica Mag. 17:09 17:09
Podorljak 17:14 17:14
Marina 17:20 17:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:34 17:34
Solin, Stop > Split 17:53 17:53
Split, Bus terminal 18:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 18:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:00
Bibinje 15:11 15:11
Sukosan 15:14 15:14
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 15:20 15:20
Turanj 15:24 15:24
St. Filip i Jakov 15:26 15:26
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:33 15:33
Pakostane Mag. 15:42 15:42
Drage 15:47 15:47
Pirovac 16:01 16:01
Tisno Mag. 16:04 16:04
Vodice, Bus terminal 16:13 16:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:25 16:30
Brodarica 16:42 16:42
Grebastica 16:50 16:50
Primosten 17:02 17:02
Rogoznica Mag. 17:09 17:09
Podorljak 17:14 17:14
Marina 17:20 17:20
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:34 17:34
Solin, Stop > Split 17:53 17:53
Split, Bus terminal 18:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
85 128
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
149
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:00
Sukosan 16:22 16:22
St. Filip i Jakov 16:27 16:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Pakostane Mag. 16:45 16:45
Drage 16:50 16:50
Pirovac 17:00 17:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:13 17:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:28 17:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:00 18:00
Rogoznica Mag. 18:08 18:08
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Split, Bus terminal 19:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 01.06.
01.10. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 19:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:00
Sukosan 16:22 16:22
St. Filip i Jakov 16:27 16:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 16:35 16:35
Pakostane Mag. 16:45 16:45
Drage 16:50 16:50
Pirovac 17:00 17:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:13 17:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:28 17:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:00 18:00
Rogoznica Mag. 18:08 18:08
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Split, Bus terminal 19:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 01.06.
01.10. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
93 140
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
5258
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 17:00 17:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:55 17:55
Split, Bus terminal 18:35 18:45
Imotski, Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 18:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 17:00 17:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:55 17:55
Split, Bus terminal 18:35 18:45
Imotski, Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
70 98
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
115
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Slunj 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Obrovac 15:50 15:50
Posedarje 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Sukosan 17:00 17:00
Biograd mag. 17:15 17:15
Pirovac 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. 19:00 19:00
Marina 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:45 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Slunj 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Obrovac 15:50 15:50
Posedarje 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Sukosan 17:00 17:00
Biograd mag. 17:15 17:15
Pirovac 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. 19:00 19:00
Marina 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
94 141
Arriva - Autotrans
174
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 12:45 12:45
Bakarac 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. 13:03 13:03
Dramalj 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal 13:50 14:00
Karlobag 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. 18:10 18:10
Drage 18:14 18:14
Pirovac 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:56 19:00
Brodarica 19:09 19:09
Grebastica 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. 19:38 19:38
Marina 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal 20:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:30 20:36
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 12:45 12:45
Bakarac 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. 13:03 13:03
Dramalj 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal 13:50 14:00
Karlobag 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. 18:10 18:10
Drage 18:14 18:14
Pirovac 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:56 19:00
Brodarica 19:09 19:09
Grebastica 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. 19:38 19:38
Marina 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal 20:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
BRIONI - Pula
151
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:00
Rasa 11:45 11:45
Labin, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Kraljevica 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Senj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Starigrad (Kvarner) 15:20 15:20
Karlobag 16:05 16:15
Posedarje 17:20 17:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:25 19:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 21:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:00
Rasa 11:45 11:45
Labin, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Kraljevica 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Senj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Starigrad (Kvarner) 15:20 15:20
Karlobag 16:05 16:15
Posedarje 17:20 17:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:25 19:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
80 112
Arriva - Autotrans
3180
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Split, Bus terminal 23:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:10 23:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Split, Bus terminal 23:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Arriva - Autotrans
175
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:13 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
20:30 22:35
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:13 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
86 130
Arriva - Autotrans
3010
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 04:20 04:20
Ston 04:30 04:30
Putnikovic 04:45 04:45
Janjina 05:05 05:05
Potomje 05:20 05:20
Orebic t/p 05:45 05:45
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port 06:30 06:30
Korcula, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Zrnovo 06:45 06:45
Pupnat 07:00 07:00
Cara 07:15 07:15
Smokvica 07:20 07:20
Blato 07:35 07:35
Vela Luka (Korčula) 07:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 01:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston 04:20 04:20
Ston 04:30 04:30
Putnikovic 04:45 04:45
Janjina 05:05 05:05
Potomje 05:20 05:20
Orebic t/p 05:45 05:45
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port 06:30 06:30
Korcula, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Zrnovo 06:45 06:45
Pupnat 07:00 07:00
Cara 07:15 07:15
Smokvica 07:20 07:20
Blato 07:35 07:35
Vela Luka (Korčula) 07:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
101 152
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2214
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal 01:35
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.05.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:45 01:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal 01:35
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.05.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
97 155

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Travel tips Zadar - Split: The bus tour following the coastal road is be far the most beautiful, so is you are not in a hurry, we recommend you to pick a bus following this route, make sure to get a seat at the left right of the bus, so you can enjoy the view. If you are 3 persons or more, I might be more economical to rent a car in Zadar and then return it when you get to Split, here you can find offers for car rental in Zadar. Accommodation by late arrival in Split: In the proximity of the split bus station there are several hotels, apartments and hostels so even if you should late you would not have to hassle with a taxi, the closest hotel from the bus station is the hotel luxe, if you still haven’t found your accommodation in Split, here is where to look.

Split

Split

Split

Arrival in Split: The main Split bus station, where the buses from Zadar arrive, is situated in walking distance from the old town, if you need to get to other parts of Split, you have frequent city buses to all parts of town, leaving less then 500 meter from the main bus terminal. Other means of Transportation: By Car: If you choose to drive by car from Zadar to Split, you obviously have the same options in terms of route, as the ones mentioned above, as mention the route following the coastal road is picturesque, so if you have time to do some photo shooting on the way, we for sure recommend to take this route. If you are travelling directly from the airport in Zadar, you can also pick the option of a transfer (driver included). More information about the prices and cars you can find here. By Train: There is train connection via Knin, time wise bus is much faster option. By Ferry: There is no direct ferry or catamaran connection. By Plane: Although both cities have an airport, there are, due to the short distance, no direct flights, so if you insist on flying you will have to fly via Zagreb.