Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Rijeka

From Zadar to Rijeka there are a handful of daily departures during winter season, and more than double during the summer season. The travel distance along the costal road is about 230 km, along the highway about 300 km. Travel time is around 5 hours. In Zadar the buses departure from the main bus station, so unfortunately there is no option to go with bus from the Zadar airport to Rijeka.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
19 Nov | 07:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 40m 1change
14:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
156 HRK
07:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
14:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
156 HRK
06h 40m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
07.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:00 12:00
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Fuzine 13:45 13:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:10
route map
19 Nov | 08:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m Direct
12:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
08:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
12:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
04h 20m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
8.03
649 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 05:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:25 07:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Posedarje 08:30 08:30
Starigrad Paklenica 08:50 08:50
Karlobag 09:35 09:45
Senj, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica 11:55 11:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Labin, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Rasa, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Pula, Bus terminal 14:45
route map
19 Nov | 10:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 40m 1change
17:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
156 HRK
10:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
17:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
156 HRK
06h 40m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00 14:55
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Fuzine 16:45 16:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:10
route map
19 Nov | 12:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 49m Direct
17:34 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
162 HRK
12:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
17:34 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
162 HRK
04h 49m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 09:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Marina 09:44 09:44
Rogoznica Mag. 09:55 09:55
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 10:03 10:03
Grebastica 10:15 10:15
Brodarica 10:24 10:24
Sibenik, Bus terminal 10:33 11:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Tisno Mag. 11:25 11:25
Pirovac 11:29 11:29
Drage 11:42 11:42
Pakostane Mag. 11:46 11:46
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 11:53 11:53
St. Filip i Jakov 11:59 11:59
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Zadar 12:05 12:05
Sukosan 12:12 12:12
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:26 12:45
Posedarje 13:15 13:15
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Rijeka 13:53 13:53
Karlobag 14:47 14:50
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 15:23 15:23
St. Juraj, Stop > Rijeka 15:54 15:54
Senj, Bus terminal 16:05 16:15
Klenovica Mag. 16:32 16:32
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Selce Mag. 16:45 16:45
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Dramalj 16:55 16:55
Jadranovo Mag. 17:01 17:01
Kraljevica 17:09 17:09
Bakarac 17:13 17:13
Bakar Mag. 17:19 17:19
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:34
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
19 Nov | 16:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
20:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
162 HRK
16:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
20:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
162 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:15 08:15
Trsteno 08:21 08:21
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 08:37 08:37
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 08:48 08:48
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 09:28 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog 10:26 10:26
Drvenik 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce 10:41 10:41
Igrane 10:45 10:45
Podgora, 2M > Split 10:54 10:54
Tucepi 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal 12:23 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. 13:53 13:53
Primosten Intersection 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Zadar 14:50 14:51
Pirovac 15:03 15:03
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Rijeka 17:02 17:02
Karlobag 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
19 Nov | 18:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 44m Direct
22:59 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
162 HRK
18:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
22:59 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
162 HRK
04h 44m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:30 15:34
Marina 15:48 15:48
Podorljak 15:54 15:54
Rogoznica Mag. 15:59 15:59
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:07 16:07
Grebastica 16:19 16:19
Brodarica 16:28 16:28
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:37 16:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:01 17:01
Tisno Mag. 17:10 17:10
Pirovac 17:14 17:14
Drage 17:27 17:27
Pakostane Mag. 17:31 17:31
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 17:38 17:38
St. Filip i Jakov 17:44 17:44
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:11 18:15
Posedarje 18:45 18:45
Senj, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Selce Mag. 22:10 22:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Dramalj 22:20 22:20
Jadranovo Mag. 22:26 22:26
Kraljevica 22:34 22:34
Bakarac 22:38 22:38
Bakar Mag. 22:44 22:44
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:59
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
19 Nov | 23:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 36m Direct
04:06 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
23:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
04:06 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
170 HRK
04h 36m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 16:07 16:07
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora, 2M > Split 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten Intersection 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Rijeka 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa, Bus terminal 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
19 Nov | 13:30 Zadar (HR) ,
06h 00m 1change
19:30 Rijeka (HR) ,
HRK
13:30 Zadar (HR) ,
19:30 Rijeka (HR) ,
HRK
06h 00m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.02
4442 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split 10:30
Sibenik 12:00 12:00
Vodice 12:30 12:30
Zadar 13:30 13:30
Zagreb 17:00 17:25
Rijeka 19:30 19:30
Pazin 20:20 20:20
Pula 21:05 21:05
Rovinj 21:40
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Rijeka (HR)

This information is supplied without liability