Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Zagreb

From Dubrovnik there are several daily bus departures to Zagreb trough out the year, during summer season, additional seasonal lines are operated. Below you can see the departure times. The travel time from Dubrovnik to Zagreb is about 10 hours; usually the bus has a few short breaks on the way, where it is possible to buy food and coffee. If you plan also to travel back to Dubrovnik, you can save money by buying a return ticket with the SAME bus company, you can see timetable for buses from Zagreb to Dubrovnik here:
There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) to Zagreb (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
3398
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 03:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 13:10
Operational intervals
20.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
03:30 13:10
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 03:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 13:10
Operational intervals
20.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
185 285
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2224
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Samoborček EU grupa
410
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30 10:30
Samobor, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30 10:30
Samobor, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
223
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 18:05 18:05
Pirovac (HR) 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 23:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 18:05 18:05
Pirovac (HR) 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
198 297
Samoborček EU grupa
3940
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 13:40 15:10
Benkovac, Bus terminal (HR) 18:20 18:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:50 21:50
Samobor, Bus terminal (HR) 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:45 21:50
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 13:40 15:10
Benkovac, Bus terminal (HR) 18:20 18:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:50 21:50
Samobor, Bus terminal (HR) 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2252
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 16:15 16:15
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:55
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 18:30 18:30
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 16:15 16:15
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:55
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 18:30 18:30
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3365
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 13:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:45 17:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 20.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:45 23:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 13:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:45 17:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 20.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
195 312
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
5612
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:15 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 00:15
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 00:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:15 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 00:15
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
233 315
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
2716
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00
Slano (HR) 18:40 18:40
Ston (HR) 19:10 19:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 19:10 19:10
Opuzen (HR) 19:45 19:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00 20:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30 20:30
Drvenik (HR) 21:05 21:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30 21:30
Omis, Firestation > Split (HR) 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 04:15 04:30
Bregana, Border (HR) 05:00 05:00
Obrezje, Border (SI) 05:01 05:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal (SI) 06:56
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 04:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00
Slano (HR) 18:40 18:40
Ston (HR) 19:10 19:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 19:10 19:10
Opuzen (HR) 19:45 19:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00 20:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30 20:30
Drvenik (HR) 21:05 21:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30 21:30
Omis, Firestation > Split (HR) 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 04:15 04:30
Bregana, Border (HR) 05:00 05:00
Obrezje, Border (SI) 05:01 05:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal (SI) 06:56
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
182 273
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
230
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 18:45 18:45
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 18:47 18:47
Orasac (HR) 18:51 18:51
Trsteno (HR) 18:54 18:54
Slano (HR) 19:09 19:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 19:23 19:23
Klek (HR) 19:44 19:44
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 20:15 20:15
Opuzen (HR) 20:25 20:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 20:45 20:45
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 22:05 22:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 23:30 23:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 04:10 04:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00
Operational intervals
02.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:30 05:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 18:45 18:45
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 18:47 18:47
Orasac (HR) 18:51 18:51
Trsteno (HR) 18:54 18:54
Slano (HR) 19:09 19:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 19:23 19:23
Klek (HR) 19:44 19:44
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 20:15 20:15
Opuzen (HR) 20:25 20:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 20:45 20:45
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 22:05 22:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 23:30 23:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 04:10 04:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00
Operational intervals
02.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 329
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
38
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 16:00
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 17:30 17:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 18:00 18:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 19:00 19:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 19:50 19:50
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 20:00 20:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:45 21:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 21:15 21:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 21:17 21:17
Orasac (HR) 21:21 21:21
Trsteno (HR) 21:23 21:23
Slano (HR) 21:39 21:39
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 21:52 21:52
Klek (HR) 22:14 22:14
Opuzen (HR) 22:35 22:35
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 22:40 22:40
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 23:05 23:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:20 01:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 07:00
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 16:00
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 17:30 17:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 18:00 18:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 19:00 19:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 19:50 19:50
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 20:00 20:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:45 21:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 21:15 21:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 21:17 21:17
Orasac (HR) 21:21 21:21
Trsteno (HR) 21:23 21:23
Slano (HR) 21:39 21:39
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split (HR) 21:52 21:52
Klek (HR) 22:14 22:14
Opuzen (HR) 22:35 22:35
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 22:40 22:40
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 23:05 23:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 00:05 00:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:20 01:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2141
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 23:00 23:00
Opuzen (HR) 23:10 23:10
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 23:30 23:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 00:00 00:00
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 02:10 02:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:30 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 23:00 23:00
Opuzen (HR) 23:10 23:10
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 23:30 23:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 00:00 00:00
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 02:10 02:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 351
Samoborček EU grupa
39
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 23:40 23:40
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 02:20 02:20
Gospic, Bus terminal (HR) 04:30 04:30
Jastrebarsko (HR) 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:00 07:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 23:40 23:40
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 02:20 02:20
Gospic, Bus terminal (HR) 04:30 04:30
Jastrebarsko (HR) 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability