Dubrovnik to Zagreb

From Dubrovnik there are several daily bus departures to Zagreb trough out the year, during summer season, additional seasonal lines are operated. Below you can see the departure times. The travel time from Dubrovnik to Zagreb is about 10 hours; usually the bus has a few short breaks on the way, where it is possible to buy food and coffee.

If you plan also to travel back to Dubrovnik, you can save money by buying a return ticket with the SAME bus company, you can see timetable for buses from Zagreb to Dubrovnik here:

There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal to Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-75  07:15 - 17:10
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 07:15
Orasac (HR) 07:30 07:30
Trsteno (HR) 07:35 07:35
Slano (HR) 08:00 08:00
Ston (HR) 08:10 08:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:45 11:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 16:05 16:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
219 HRK / 350 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2224  08:00 - 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:45 13:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
219 HRK / 350 HRK
 Buy now
ID-223  11:00 - 23:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica (HR) Intersection 16:56 16:56
Primosten (HR) 17:03 17:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac (HR) 18:19 18:19
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
CTD
219 HRK / 329 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2252  12:45 - 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 12:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje (HR) 17:20 17:20
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 18:30 18:30
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
219 HRK / 350 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2408  16:30 - 04:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 16:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Pirovac (HR) 23:25 23:25
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 00:25 00:25
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Dugo Selo (HR) 05:15 05:15
Bjelovar (HR) Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Durdevac (HR) Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Virovitica (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Operational intervals
13.06. - 07.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
CZP
219 HRK / 329 HRK
 Buy now
ID-230  19:00 - 05:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 19:15 19:15
Zaton Veli (HR) 19:17 19:17
Orasac (HR) 19:21 19:21
Trsteno (HR) 19:24 19:24
Slano (HR) 19:39 19:39
Ston (HR) 19:53 19:53
Klek (HR) 20:14 20:14
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Opuzen (HR) 20:50 20:50
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 23:20 23:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
219 HRK / 350 HRK
 Buy now
ID-38  21:00 - 07:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 21:15 21:15
Zaton Veli (HR) 21:17 21:17
Orasac (HR) 21:21 21:21
Trsteno (HR) 21:23 21:23
Slano (HR) 21:39 21:39
Ston (HR) Intersection 21:53 21:53
Klek (HR) 22:14 22:14
Opuzen (HR) 22:30 22:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 22:34 22:40
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 01:15 01:20
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 05:40 05:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Panoramabus-Jadran ekspres
CRB
219 HRK / 350 HRK
 Buy now
ID-410  09:00 - 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Samoborček
SMB
/
ID-352  11:30 - 21:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 11:30
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:45 16:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Varazdin (HR) Bus terminal 22:20
Operational intervals
30.11. - 30.09.

Friday

Autobusni promet Varaždin
APV
/
ID-226  16:30 - 04:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 16:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 22:02 22:02
Rogoznica (HR) 22:26 22:26
Primosten (HR) 22:33 22:33
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Pirovac (HR) 23:25 23:25
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 00:25 00:25
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:30
Operational intervals
15.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
CZP
/
ID-34  18:00 - 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:00
Slano (HR) 18:40 18:40
Ston (HR) 19:10 19:10
Opuzen (HR) 19:45 19:45
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 20:35 20:35
Drvenik (HR) 21:05 21:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 21:35 21:35
Omis (HR) Bus terminal 22:10 22:10
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:40 22:45
Sinj (HR) Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Knin (HR) Bus terminal 00:50 00:50
Udbina (HR) 02:40 02:40
Korenica (HR) 02:50 02:50
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 03:35 03:35
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autopoduzeće Z Imotski
APZ
/
ID-39  22:00 - 07:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 22:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:20 02:20
Gospic (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Samoborček
SMB
/
This information is supplied without liability