Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Zagreb

From Dubrovnik there are several daily bus departures to Zagreb trough out the year, during summer season, additional seasonal lines are operated. Below you can see the departure times. The travel time from Dubrovnik to Zagreb is about 10 hours; usually the bus has a few short breaks on the way, where it is possible to buy food and coffee. If you plan also to travel back to Dubrovnik, you can save money by buying a return ticket with the SAME bus company, you can see timetable for buses from Zagreb to Dubrovnik here:
There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal to Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
75
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 07:15
Orasac (HR) 07:30 07:30
Trsteno (HR) 07:35 07:35
Slano (HR) 08:00 08:00
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 08:10 08:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:45 11:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 16:05 16:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:10
Operational intervals
02.04. - 02.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:15 17:10
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 07:15
Orasac (HR) 07:30 07:30
Trsteno (HR) 07:35 07:35
Slano (HR) 08:00 08:00
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 08:10 08:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 10:45 11:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 16:05 16:05
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:10
Operational intervals
02.04. - 02.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2224
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:45 13:45
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Split (HR) Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:45 13:45
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Samoborček - Samoborček EU grupa
410
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Samobor (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
27.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 09:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Samobor (HR) Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
27.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
223
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 16:56 16:56
Primosten (HR) 17:03 17:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac (HR) 18:19 18:19
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 23:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split (HR) Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir (HR) Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) Intersection 16:56 16:56
Primosten (HR) 17:03 17:03
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac (HR) 18:19 18:19
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 329
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2252
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 12:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje (HR) 17:20 17:20
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 18:30 18:30
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 12:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje (HR) 17:20 17:20
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 18:30 18:30
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
2727
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:15
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
05.06. - 25.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 00:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 15:00
Split (HR) Bus terminal 19:00 19:15
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 00:15
Operational intervals
05.06. - 25.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
182 291
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
2408
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 16:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Pirovac (HR) 23:25 23:25
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 00:25 00:25
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Dugo Selo (HR) 05:15 05:15
Bjelovar (HR) Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Durdevac (HR) Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Virovitica (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:30 04:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 16:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Split (HR) Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Sibenik (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Vodice (HR) Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Pirovac (HR) 23:25 23:25
Biograd na moru (HR) Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Zadar (HR) Bus terminal 00:25 00:25
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Dugo Selo (HR) 05:15 05:15
Bjelovar (HR) Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Durdevac (HR) Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Virovitica (HR) Bus terminal 08:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 329
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
2716
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:30 22:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:15 04:30
Bregana (HR) Border 05:00 05:00
Obrezje (SI) Border 05:01 05:01
Ljubljana (SI) Bus terminal 06:56
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 04:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 18:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Split (HR) Bus terminal 22:30 22:45
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 04:15 04:30
Bregana (HR) Border 05:00 05:00
Obrezje (SI) Border 05:01 05:01
Ljubljana (SI) Bus terminal 06:56
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
182 291
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
230
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 19:15 19:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 19:17 19:17
Orasac (HR) 19:21 19:21
Trsteno (HR) 19:24 19:24
Slano (HR) 19:39 19:39
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 19:53 19:53
Klek (HR) 20:14 20:14
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Opuzen (HR) 20:50 20:50
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 23:20 23:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 05:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 19:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 19:15 19:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 19:17 19:17
Orasac (HR) 19:21 19:21
Trsteno (HR) 19:24 19:24
Slano (HR) 19:39 19:39
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 19:53 19:53
Klek (HR) 20:14 20:14
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Opuzen (HR) 20:50 20:50
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 23:20 23:30
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 05:00
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 329
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
38
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 21:15 21:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 21:17 21:17
Orasac (HR) 21:21 21:21
Trsteno (HR) 21:23 21:23
Slano (HR) 21:39 21:39
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 21:53 21:53
Klek (HR) 22:14 22:14
Opuzen (HR) 22:30 22:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 22:34 22:40
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 01:15 01:20
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 05:40 05:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 07:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Zaton Mali (HR) 21:15 21:15
Zaton Veliki (HR) 21:17 21:17
Orasac (HR) 21:21 21:21
Trsteno (HR) 21:23 21:23
Slano (HR) 21:39 21:39
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 21:53 21:53
Klek (HR) 22:14 22:14
Opuzen (HR) 22:30 22:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 22:34 22:40
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Split (HR) Bus terminal 01:15 01:20
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 05:40 05:50
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2141
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Opuzen (HR) 23:10 23:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:30 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 21:30
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Opuzen (HR) 23:10 23:10
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Vrgorac (HR) Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Samoborček - Samoborček EU grupa
39
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 22:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:20 02:20
Gospic (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Jastrebarsko (HR) 06:30 06:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
27.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:00 07:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 22:00
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:20 02:20
Gospic (HR) Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Jastrebarsko (HR) 06:30 06:30
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 07:00
Operational intervals
27.07. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability