Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Zagreb

From Dubrovnik there are several daily bus departures to Zagreb trough out the year, during summer season, additional seasonal lines are operated. Below you can see the departure times. The travel time from Dubrovnik to Zagreb is about 10 hours; usually the bus has a few short breaks on the way, where it is possible to buy food and coffee. If you plan also to travel back to Dubrovnik, you can save money by buying a return ticket with the SAME bus company, you can see timetable for buses from Zagreb to Dubrovnik here:
There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) to Zagreb (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
75
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 07:15
Orasac (HR) 07:30 07:30
Trsteno (HR) 07:35 07:35
Slano (HR) 08:00 08:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 08:10 08:10
Ploce (HR) 09:05 09:05
Split (HR) 10:45 11:30
Karlovac (HR) 16:05 16:05
Zagreb (HR) 17:10
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:15 17:10
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 07:15
Orasac (HR) 07:30 07:30
Trsteno (HR) 07:35 07:35
Slano (HR) 08:00 08:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 08:10 08:10
Ploce (HR) 09:05 09:05
Split (HR) 10:45 11:30
Karlovac (HR) 16:05 16:05
Zagreb (HR) 17:10
Operational intervals
02.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2224
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 08:00
Metkovic (HR) 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce (HR) 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac (HR) 10:15 10:15
Imotski (HR) 11:00 11:00
Split (HR) 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:45 13:45
Zadar (HR) 14:30 14:30
Zagreb (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 08:00
Metkovic (HR) 09:20 09:20
Opuzen (HR) 09:25 09:25
Ploce (HR) 09:40 09:40
Vrgorac (HR) 10:15 10:15
Imotski (HR) 11:00 11:00
Split (HR) 12:15 12:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:45 13:45
Zadar (HR) 14:30 14:30
Zagreb (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Samoborček EU grupa
410
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 09:00
Metkovic (HR) 10:30 10:30
Samobor (HR) 17:00 17:00
Zagreb (HR) 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 09:00
Metkovic (HR) 10:30 10:30
Samobor (HR) 17:00 17:00
Zagreb (HR) 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
223
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 11:00
Ploce (HR) 12:52 13:10
Makarska (HR) 14:15 14:20
Split (HR) 15:40 16:00
Trogir (HR) 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:56 16:56
Primosten (HR) 17:03 17:03
Sibenik (HR) 17:35 17:45
Vodice (HR) 18:05 18:05
Pirovac (HR) 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru (HR) 18:40 18:40
Zadar (HR) 19:15 20:00
Zagreb (HR) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 23:30
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 11:00
Ploce (HR) 12:52 13:10
Makarska (HR) 14:15 14:20
Split (HR) 15:40 16:00
Trogir (HR) 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:56 16:56
Primosten (HR) 17:03 17:03
Sibenik (HR) 17:35 17:45
Vodice (HR) 18:05 18:05
Pirovac (HR) 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru (HR) 18:40 18:40
Zadar (HR) 19:15 20:00
Zagreb (HR) 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 329
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2252
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 12:30
Metkovic (HR) 14:10 14:10
Ploce (HR) 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dugopolje (HR) 16:15 16:15
Split (HR) 16:30 16:55
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 18:30 18:30
Zadar (HR) 19:30 19:30
Zagreb (HR) 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 12:30
Metkovic (HR) 14:10 14:10
Ploce (HR) 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dugopolje (HR) 16:15 16:15
Split (HR) 16:30 16:55
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 18:30 18:30
Zadar (HR) 19:30 19:30
Zagreb (HR) 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
219 350
Samoborček EU grupa
39
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 22:00
Metkovic (HR) 23:40 23:40
Split (HR) 02:20 02:20
Gospic (HR) 04:30 04:30
Jastrebarsko (HR) 06:30 06:30
Zagreb (HR) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:00 07:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 22:00
Metkovic (HR) 23:40 23:40
Split (HR) 02:20 02:20
Gospic (HR) 04:30 04:30
Jastrebarsko (HR) 06:30 06:30
Zagreb (HR) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 450
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2141
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 21:30
Metkovic (HR) 23:00 23:00
Opuzen (HR) 23:10 23:10
Ploce (HR) 23:30 23:30
Makarska (HR) 23:45 23:45
Vrgorac (HR) 00:00 00:00
Zagreb (HR) 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:30 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik (HR) 21:30
Metkovic (HR) 23:00 23:00
Opuzen (HR) 23:10 23:10
Ploce (HR) 23:30 23:30
Makarska (HR) 23:45 23:45
Vrgorac (HR) 00:00 00:00
Zagreb (HR) 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability