Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Zadar

ZadarZadar is the second largest city in Dalmatia and the capital of North Dalmatia, during the last decade the city has developed in to a top holiday destination along the Adriatic coast. Travelling by bus from Split to Zadar: Split and Zadar are very well connected with buses, some travel along the Croatian highway, other along the old coastal road, travel time vary from 2.5 to 4 hours, the fastest buses are those travelling on the highway. The distance between Split to Zadar, following the highway, is 155 km, the coastal road, which passes by Vodice, Sibenik, Primosten, Trogir has a travelling distances of about 170 km. (See map Below) A list of bus connections between Split and Zadar you can see her, be aware that some buses are seasonal, so please select the exact date of your travel.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 01:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
03:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
108 HRK
01:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
108 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vela Luka (Korčula) 18:30
Blato 18:40 18:40
Smokvica 18:50 18:50
Cara 18:55 18:55
Pupnat 19:10 19:10
Zrnovo 19:25 19:25
Korcula, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port 19:50 19:50
Orebic t/p 20:15 20:15
Potomje 20:45 20:45
Janjina 21:00 21:00
Putnikovic 21:20 21:20
Ston 21:35 21:35
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 21:45 21:45
Split, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
06:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
02h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 13.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 04:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
route map
18 Dec | 05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 55m Direct
07:55 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:55 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
02h 55m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 05:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Posedarje 08:30 08:30
Karlobag 09:35 09:45
Starigrad (Kvarner) 10:30 10:30
Senj, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica 11:55 11:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Labin, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Rasa 14:00 14:00
Pula, Bus terminal 14:45
route map
18 Dec | 06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 40m Direct
09:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
09:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 40m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 06:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 06:32 06:32
Marina 06:45 06:45
Rogoznica Mag. 06:56 06:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 07:03 07:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 08:16 08:16
Tisno Mag. 08:26 08:26
Pirovac 08:28 08:28
Drage 08:40 08:40
Pakostane Mag. 08:45 08:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
St. Filip i Jakov 09:15 09:15
Sukosan 09:30 09:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:40 09:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:15
route map
18 Dec | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
11:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 08:32 08:32
Marina 08:47 08:47
Rogoznica Mag. 08:56 08:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 09:03 09:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:35 09:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:01 10:01
Pirovac 10:13 10:13
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:15 12:00
Starigrad Paklenica 12:53 12:53
Karlobag 13:50 14:05
Senj, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:30 17:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Lovran 17:20 17:20
Moscenicka Draga 17:30 17:30
Labin, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Pula, Bus terminal 19:20
route map
18 Dec | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 35m 1change
10:35 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10:35 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
02h 35m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:00
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Imotski, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Split, Bus terminal 07:30 08:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 09:30 09:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:10
route map
18 Dec | 09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 26m Direct
12:26 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12:26 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 26m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 09:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Marina 09:44 09:44
Rogoznica Mag. 09:55 09:55
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 10:03 10:03
Grebastica 10:15 10:15
Brodarica 10:24 10:24
Sibenik, Bus terminal 10:33 11:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Tisno Mag. 11:25 11:25
Pirovac 11:29 11:29
Drage 11:42 11:42
Pakostane Mag. 11:46 11:46
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 11:53 11:53
St. Filip i Jakov 11:59 11:59
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Zadar 12:05 12:05
Sukosan 12:12 12:12
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:26 12:45
Posedarje 13:15 13:15
Starigrad Paklenica 13:53 13:53
Karlobag 14:47 14:50
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 15:23 15:23
St. Juraj, Stop > Rijeka 15:54 15:54
Senj, Bus terminal 16:05 16:15
Klenovica Mag. 16:32 16:32
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Selce Mag. 16:45 16:45
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Dramalj 16:55 16:55
Jadranovo Mag. 17:01 17:01
Kraljevica 17:09 17:09
Bakarac 17:13 17:13
Bakar Mag. 17:19 17:19
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:34
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 20m Direct
13:20 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:20 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 20m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:00 07:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Split, Bus terminal 09:32 10:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:56 10:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:03 11:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:35 11:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Pirovac 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov 12:52 12:52
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:20 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
18 Dec | 10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
13:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
route map
18 Dec | 10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 55m Direct
13:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
02h 55m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
981 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:15 06:15
Orasac 06:25 06:25
Trsteno 06:38 06:38
Slano 06:55 06:55
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 07:05 07:05
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina 08:07 08:07
Gradac 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog 08:22 08:22
Drvenik 08:28 08:28
Duba 08:35 08:35
Zivogosce 08:41 08:41
Igrane 08:46 08:46
Podgora 09:00 09:00
Tucepi 09:07 09:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pirovac 12:40 12:40
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Sukosan 13:30 13:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 11:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
14:35 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
11:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:35 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:30
Solin, Stop > Trogir 11:42 11:42
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:01 12:01
Marina 12:15 12:15
Podorljak 12:21 12:21
Rogoznica Mag. 12:26 12:26
Primosten 12:33 12:33
Grebastica 12:45 12:45
Brodarica 12:53 12:53
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:05 13:10
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:22 13:22
Tisno Mag. 13:31 13:31
Pirovac 13:34 13:34
Drage 13:48 13:48
Pakostane Mag. 13:53 13:53
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:02 14:02
St. Filip i Jakov 14:09 14:09
Turanj 14:11 14:11
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Zadar 14:15 14:15
Sukosan 14:21 14:21
Bibinje 14:24 14:24
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:35
route map
18 Dec | 12:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
15:05 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
12:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:05 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
94 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
981 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Marina 12:50 12:50
Rogoznica Mag. 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:10 13:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:40 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Pirovac 14:15 14:15
Biograd mag. 14:40 14:40
Sukosan 14:50 14:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:05 15:10
Posedarje 15:30 15:30
Obrovac 16:00 16:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 17:25 17:25
Borje Motel 17:30 17:40
Plitvice Lakes 17:50 17:50
Slunj 18:20 18:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 21:55
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m 1change
14:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
02h 00m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:20 08:20
Orasac 08:30 08:30
Trsteno 08:40 08:40
Slano 08:55 08:55
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:00 09:00
Ston 09:05 09:05
Klek 09:10 09:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Opuzen 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Otrić-Seoci 10:00 10:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:55 12:55
Skradin (Krka NP) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
18 Dec | 12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
15:35 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:35 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:02 13:02
Marina 13:15 13:15
Rogoznica Mag. 13:26 13:26
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:33 13:33
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Pirovac 14:35 14:35
Pakostane Mag. 15:00 15:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
St. Filip i Jakov 15:10 15:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:35
route map
18 Dec | 13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 56m Direct
15:56 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:56 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 56m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:26 08:26
Trsteno 08:32 08:32
Slano 08:48 08:48
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 09:39 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog 10:26 10:26
Drvenik 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce 10:41 10:41
Igrane 10:45 10:45
Podgora 10:54 10:54
Tucepi 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. 13:53 13:53
Primosten 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 14:51 14:51
Pirovac 15:03 15:03
Biograd mag. 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica 17:02 17:02
Karlobag 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 14:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 40m Direct
17:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
14:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:40 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
03h 40m Direct

Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
Company rating
7.04
483 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 14:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Rogoznica Mag. 14:55 14:55
Primosten 15:05 15:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:35 16:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 16:16 16:16
Pirovac 16:28 16:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 16:55 16:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:40
route map
18 Dec | 14:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
17:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
14:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
80 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Puntamika line Zadar
Puntamika line Zadar
Company rating
8.94
421 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 14:30
Solin, Stop > Trogir 14:40 14:40
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Marina 15:10 15:10
Podorljak 15:20 15:20
Rogoznica Mag. 15:25 15:25
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 15:35 15:35
Grebastica 15:50 15:50
Brodarica 15:58 15:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 16:20 16:20
Tisno Mag. 16:27 16:27
Pirovac 16:33 16:33
Drage 16:43 16:43
Pakostane Mag. 16:48 16:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
St. Filip i Jakov 17:08 17:08
Sukosan 17:18 17:18
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI available on parts of the route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
18 Dec | 15:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 11m Direct
18:11 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
15:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:11 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 11m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:30 15:34
Marina 15:48 15:48
Podorljak 15:54 15:54
Rogoznica Mag. 15:59 15:59
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:07 16:07
Grebastica 16:19 16:19
Brodarica 16:28 16:28
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:37 16:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:01 17:01
Tisno Mag. 17:10 17:10
Pirovac 17:14 17:14
Drage 17:27 17:27
Pakostane Mag. 17:31 17:31
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 17:38 17:38
St. Filip i Jakov 17:44 17:44
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:11 18:15
Posedarje 18:45 18:45
Senj, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Selce Mag. 22:10 22:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Dramalj 22:20 22:20
Jadranovo Mag. 22:26 22:26
Kraljevica 22:34 22:34
Bakarac 22:38 22:38
Bakar Mag. 22:44 22:44
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:59
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
19:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:15 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
18 Dec | 16:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
18:50 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
16:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:50 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Antonio tours Pag
Antonio tours Pag
Company rating
7.18
324 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:30
Zemunik Donji 18:30 18:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Brisevo 19:13 19:13
Poljica 19:18 19:18
Krneza 19:25 19:25
Podvršje 19:27 19:27
Razanac 19:31 19:31
Rtina 19:37 19:37
Miletići 19:40 19:40
Most Pag 19:42 19:42
Miskovici 19:44 19:44
Dinjiska 19:48 19:48
Stara Vas 19:50 19:50
Vrcici 19:52 19:52
Povljana 20:00 20:00
Gorica (Pag) 20:07 20:07
Pag (town) 20:15 20:15
Simuni 20:28 20:28
Kolan 20:34 20:34
Gajac 20:40 20:40
Novalja, Bus terminal 20:45
route map
18 Dec | 16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 35m 1change
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
02h 35m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:30
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:40 12:40
Orasac 12:46 12:46
Trsteno 12:50 12:50
Slano 13:05 13:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 13:15 13:15
Ston 13:20 13:20
Klek 13:51 13:51
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:25 17:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:00 18:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
route map
18 Dec | 17:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 35m Direct
20:05 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
17:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:05 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 17:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Marina 18:15 18:15
Podorljak 18:20 18:20
Rogoznica Mag. 18:30 18:30
Primosten 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Pirovac 19:30 19:30
Pakostane Mag. 19:40 19:40
Biograd mag. 19:45 19:45
Sukosan 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:05
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 19:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 05m Direct
22:05 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
19:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:05 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
03h 05m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 19:00
Solin, Stop > Trogir 19:12 19:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:31 19:31
Marina 19:45 19:45
Podorljak 19:51 19:51
Rogoznica Mag. 19:56 19:56
Primosten 20:03 20:03
Grebastica 20:15 20:15
Brodarica 20:23 20:23
Sibenik, Bus terminal 20:35 20:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Tisno Mag. 21:01 21:01
Pirovac 21:04 21:04
Drage 21:18 21:18
Pakostane Mag. 21:23 21:23
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 21:32 21:32
St. Filip i Jakov 21:39 21:39
Turanj 21:41 21:41
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Zadar 21:45 21:45
Sukosan 21:51 21:51
Bibinje 21:54 21:54
Zadar, Bus terminal 22:05
route map
18 Dec | 20:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
23:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
20:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
23:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
02h 45m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.36
1126 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski, Bus terminal 18:00
Cista Provo 18:45 18:45
Trilj 19:05 19:05
Sinj, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Split, Bus terminal 19:45 20:15
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 01:35 01:35
Plitvice Lakes 01:50 01:50
Slunj 02:10 02:10
Karlovac, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Velika Kopanica 06:30 06:30
Vrpolje 06:40 06:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:30
route map
18 Dec | 20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 51m Direct
23:21 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
23:21 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 51m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano 16:07 16:07
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 20:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
23:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
20:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
23:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
02h 45m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.23
1865 reviews
Operational intervals
30.11. - 31.12.
01.01. - 31.01.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski, Bus terminal 18:00
Cista Provo 18:45 18:45
Trilj 19:05 19:05
Sinj, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Split, Bus terminal 19:45 20:15
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 01:35 01:35
Plitvice Lakes 01:50 01:50
Slunj 02:10 02:10
Karlovac, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Velika Kopanica 06:30 06:30
Vrpolje 06:40 06:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:30
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Zadar (HR)

This information is supplied without liability