Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Krka waterfalls

National Park KrkaNational park Krka, is one of the most beautiful nature spots in Croatia, we can highly recommend visiting the park as a one day excursion from Split. A Visitors guide with nice photos from Krka and information about visiting the park you can find here The driving distance between Split and Krka, is between 80 and 90 km depending on the route. on the map below you can see the varius travelling routes. Travelling by bus from Split to Krka: Travelling from Split to Krka (Skradin) with a direct bus in online possible in the peak season, schedule can be found below If you wish to visit the park by means of public transport outside of the main season you will have to take bus from Split to Sibenik and then change to a local bus in Sibenik for the last few km to Skradin. Timetable for the local bus to Skradin time table you can find here Travel tips Split to National park Krka: From Split there are plenty of options to go with on an organized trip to Krka, prices are a bit more expensive then travelling on your own, but for that you do not have to worry about changing bus in Sibenik in the offpeak season, another advantage is that most of the organized tours include guide and often also a visit to the St James Cathedral in Sibenik (Cathedral is part of UNESCO’s list of world cultural heritage) Excursion program, Krka waterfalls and sibenik Pick Up between 9.00 am and 9.30 am at arrange meeting point. First stop is on the hill above Trogir with panoramic view of area. Short historical overview of area by professional tour guide. Scenic drive through the Dalmatia countryside. Entrance to Krka National Park. Enjoyable stroll with tour guide around main attraction Skradinski buk. Free time for swimming (ca 2 hrs). Visiting Roški slap, the second biggest waterfall. Free time for relaxing, swimming or optional domestic lunch in konoba(ca 2 hrs). On the way back you will see view often seen on Croatian tourist brochures - the panorama of Visovac Island. Visiting the historical palace of Sibenik and UNESCO cathedral of St James. Return along the coast road, passing picturesque villages and islands to Trogir / Split around 8.00 pm. Tour facts.
  • Starting point: hotel or apartment pick up
  • Starting time:  9.30
  • Duration: 11h
  • Prices per person: 390 kn
  • Guide Languages:  Eng, Ger, Ital
  • Stuff to Bring for trip: camera, swimming clothes, comfortable shoes
You can reguest a excursion to Krka from Split or Trogir here Other means of Transportation: By car to Krka: Getting to Krka from Split by car, is quite easy. 1. Option is too follow the highway from access point in Dugopolje to exit point Skradin, from here there is only a few km to entrance in Skradin. 2 Option, follow the coastal direction Sibenik, shortly before arrival in Sibenik, there are signs towards Skradin. If you don’t have your own car you can rent one in Split here. If you are travelling directly from the Airport in Split you can find information about transfers to the national park Krka here. Arrival at national park Krka: National park Krka has several entrances accessible by car; here you can read about the different entrances and tours available at Krka What to bring?  Sun protection, comfortable walking shoes, swimming clothes, drinking water. If you wish to bring your own food, you may do so, at the lower parts of the park it is possible too enjoy the food in picnic stile. Staying overnight by Krka: if you plan to stay by national Krka, the best place to look for accommodation is in Skradin, you can find accommodation in Skradin here, as alternative you can look for accommodation in Lozovac here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
09:30 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
09:30 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
70 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:00
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Imotski, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Split, Bus terminal 07:30 08:00
Skradin (Krka NP) 09:30 09:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:10
route map
18 Dec | 12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
13:45 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:45 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
70 HRK
01h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:20 08:20
Orasac 08:30 08:30
Trsteno 08:40 08:40
Slano 08:55 08:55
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:00 09:00
Ston 09:05 09:05
Klek 09:10 09:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Opuzen 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Otrić-Seoci 10:00 10:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:55 12:55
Skradin (Krka NP) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
18 Dec | 16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
18:00 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
70 HRK
01h 05m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:30
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:40 12:40
Orasac 12:46 12:46
Trsteno 12:50 12:50
Slano 13:05 13:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 13:15 13:15
Ston 13:20 13:20
Klek 13:51 13:51
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:25 17:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:00 18:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Skradin (Krka NP) (HR)

This information is supplied without liability