Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Makarska

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Makarska is 65 km and approximately travelling time is 1 hour and 10 minutes. In summer season traffic on this route is quite big, so you can expect that travelling time will be much longer, especially around city Omis. Tip: if you are travelling from the Airport in Split you might consider a transfer to Makarska. The prices and information you can find here. Travel by bus: Between Split and Makarska there is a good bus connection, current timetable and price tickets you can check below.
There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) to Makarska (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3264
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:15
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 00:30 00:30
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 01:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
00:30 01:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:15
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 00:30 00:30
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 01:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 05:20 05:20
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal (ME) 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal (ME) 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
02:35 03:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 05:20 05:20
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal (ME) 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal (ME) 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 64
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3071
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:59
Gospic, Bus terminal (HR) 02:30 02:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00 05:00
Stanici , ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) (HR) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 05:41 05:41
Mimice (HR) 05:44 05:44
Dubci (HR) 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. (HR) 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:49 05:49
Brela Magistrala (HR) 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda (HR) 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje (HR) 06:07 06:07
Promajna (HR) 06:09 06:09
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 06:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:59
Gospic, Bus terminal (HR) 02:30 02:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00 05:00
Stanici , ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) (HR) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 05:41 05:41
Mimice (HR) 05:44 05:44
Dubci (HR) 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. (HR) 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:49 05:49
Brela Magistrala (HR) 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda (HR) 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje (HR) 06:07 06:07
Promajna (HR) 06:09 06:09
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
138
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 05:25 05:25
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:15 06:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 05:25 05:25
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 64
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 11:16
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
44 66
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
299
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 10:45
Dugi Rat, 2M > Omis (HR) 11:10 11:10
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 11:15 11:15
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 11:25 11:25
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 11:30 11:30
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 11:35 11:35
Dubci (HR) 11:40 11:40
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:45 11:45
Baska Voda (HR) 11:50 11:50
Promajna (HR) 11:53 11:53
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 11:53 11:53
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00 12:00
Tucepi (HR) 12:10 12:10
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice (HR) 12:24 12:24
Igrane (HR) 12:26 12:26
Zivogosce (HR) 12:30 12:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 12:40 12:40
Zaostrog (HR) 12:45 12:45
Podaca (HR) 12:48 12:48
Brist (HR) 12:51 12:51
Gradac (HR) 12:55 12:55
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 13:10 13:10
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:20 13:20
Komin (HR) 13:30 13:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:45 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 10:45
Dugi Rat, 2M > Omis (HR) 11:10 11:10
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 11:15 11:15
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 11:25 11:25
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split (HR) 11:30 11:30
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 11:35 11:35
Dubci (HR) 11:40 11:40
Brela Magistrala (HR) 11:45 11:45
Baska Voda (HR) 11:50 11:50
Promajna (HR) 11:53 11:53
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 11:53 11:53
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00 12:00
Tucepi (HR) 12:10 12:10
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice (HR) 12:24 12:24
Igrane (HR) 12:26 12:26
Zivogosce (HR) 12:30 12:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 12:40 12:40
Zaostrog (HR) 12:45 12:45
Podaca (HR) 12:48 12:48
Brist (HR) 12:51 12:51
Gradac (HR) 12:55 12:55
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 13:10 13:10
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:20 13:20
Komin (HR) 13:30 13:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
306
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:40
Dugi Rat, 2M > Omis (HR) 13:04 13:04
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:10 13:10
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:17 13:17
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU (HR) 13:20 13:20
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:23 13:23
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. (HR) 13:26 13:26
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:29 13:29
Dubci (HR) 13:35 13:35
Brela Magistrala (HR) 13:38 13:38
Baska Voda (HR) 13:43 13:43
Basko Polje (HR) 13:44 13:44
Promajna (HR) 13:46 13:46
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:48 13:48
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 13:55 14:00
Tucepi (HR) 14:07 14:07
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice (HR) 14:15 14:15
Igrane (HR) 14:25 14:25
Zivogosce (HR) 14:30 14:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 14:39 14:39
Zaostrog (HR) 14:43 14:43
Podaca (HR) 14:46 14:46
Brist (HR) 14:48 14:48
Gradac (HR) 14:51 14:51
Bacina (HR) 14:58 14:58
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 15:10 15:15
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:23 15:23
Komin (HR) 15:28 15:28
Opuzen (HR) 15:32 15:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 15:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:40 13:55
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:40
Dugi Rat, 2M > Omis (HR) 13:04 13:04
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:10 13:10
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:17 13:17
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU (HR) 13:20 13:20
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:23 13:23
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. (HR) 13:26 13:26
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:29 13:29
Dubci (HR) 13:35 13:35
Brela Magistrala (HR) 13:38 13:38
Baska Voda (HR) 13:43 13:43
Basko Polje (HR) 13:44 13:44
Promajna (HR) 13:46 13:46
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:48 13:48
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 13:55 14:00
Tucepi (HR) 14:07 14:07
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice (HR) 14:15 14:15
Igrane (HR) 14:25 14:25
Zivogosce (HR) 14:30 14:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 14:39 14:39
Zaostrog (HR) 14:43 14:43
Podaca (HR) 14:46 14:46
Brist (HR) 14:48 14:48
Gradac (HR) 14:51 14:51
Bacina (HR) 14:58 14:58
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 15:10 15:15
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:23 15:23
Komin (HR) 15:28 15:28
Opuzen (HR) 15:32 15:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 15:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3076
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:00 13:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 14:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:00 13:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 15:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
44 66
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3068
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 10:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:50 15:50
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:15 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 10:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:50 15:50
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
254
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:45 15:45
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda (HR) 16:15 16:15
Promajna (HR) 16:19 16:19
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 16:22 16:22
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:15 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:45 15:45
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda (HR) 16:15 16:15
Promajna (HR) 16:19 16:19
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 16:22 16:22
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
314
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 16:30 16:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:55 16:55
Baska Voda (HR) 17:00 17:00
Promajna (HR) 17:04 17:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 17:07 17:07
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 16:30 16:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 16:55 16:55
Baska Voda (HR) 17:00 17:00
Promajna (HR) 17:04 17:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 17:07 17:07
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2218
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 17:20 17:20
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:15 17:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 17:20 17:20
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 80
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3074
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00
Gospic, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:50 16:55
Stanici , ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) (HR) 17:32 17:32
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 17:35 17:35
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. (HR) 17:40 17:40
Brela Magistrala (HR) 17:51 17:51
Baska Voda (HR) 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje (HR) 18:01 18:01
Promajna (HR) 18:03 18:03
Krvavica (HR) 18:05 18:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:55 18:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00
Gospic, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:50 16:55
Stanici , ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) (HR) 17:32 17:32
Lokva Rogoznica (HR) 17:35 17:35
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. (HR) 17:40 17:40
Brela Magistrala (HR) 17:51 17:51
Baska Voda (HR) 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje (HR) 18:01 18:01
Promajna (HR) 18:03 18:03
Krvavica (HR) 18:05 18:05
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
318
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 19:00 19:00
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:25 19:25
Baska Voda (HR) 19:30 19:30
Promajna (HR) 19:34 19:34
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 19:37 19:37
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:30 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 19:00 19:00
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:25 19:25
Baska Voda (HR) 19:30 19:30
Promajna (HR) 19:34 19:34
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 19:37 19:37
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3084
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:20 14:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 14:30 14:30
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00 18:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) 19:30 19:30
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 20:10 20:10
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 20:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 14:20 14:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 14:30 14:30
Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Knin, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00 18:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:50 19:00
Omis (HR) 19:30 19:30
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 20:10 20:10
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
1991
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 19:30 19:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda, Baška Voda / B. Polje > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:00 20:00
Promajna (HR) 20:04 20:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:07 20:07
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 19:30 19:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda, Baška Voda / B. Polje > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:00 20:00
Promajna (HR) 20:04 20:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:07 20:07
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3067
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik (HR) 19:50 19:50
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30 20:30
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:15 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik (HR) 19:50 19:50
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30 20:30
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
321
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:30 20:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 20:55 20:55
Baska Voda (HR) 21:00 21:00
Promajna (HR) 21:04 21:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 21:07 21:07
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:00 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:30 20:30
Brela Magistrala (HR) 20:55 20:55
Baska Voda (HR) 21:00 21:00
Promajna (HR) 21:04 21:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 21:07 21:07
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3078
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:50 21:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:15 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:50 21:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3070
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik (HR) 23:00 23:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 23:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 17:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik (HR) 23:00 23:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Autotrans d.o.o
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:15 18:28
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
48 72

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Makarska: Travel by train: There is no possibility to travel by train from Split to Makarska.