Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Makarska

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Makarska is 65 km and approximately travelling time is 1 hour and 10 minutes. In summer season traffic on this route is quite big, so you can expect that travelling time will be much longer, especially around city Omis. Tip: if you are travelling from the Airport in Split you might consider a transfer to Makarska. The prices and information you can find here. Travel by bus: Between Split and Makarska there is a good bus connection, current timetable and price tickets you can check below.
There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) to Makarska (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3264
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:15
Sinj, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 01:00 01:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 01:08 01:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 01:09 01:09
Lokva Rogoznica 01:11 01:11
Mimice 01:14 01:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 01:16 01:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 01:19 01:19
Dubci 01:20 01:20
Brela Magistrala 01:25 01:25
Baska Voda 01:30 01:30
Basko Polje 01:31 01:31
Promajna 01:34 01:34
Krvavica 01:37 01:37
Makarska, Bus terminal 01:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
00:30 01:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:15
Sinj, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 01:00 01:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 01:08 01:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 01:09 01:09
Lokva Rogoznica 01:11 01:11
Mimice 01:14 01:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 01:16 01:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 01:19 01:19
Dubci 01:20 01:20
Brela Magistrala 01:25 01:25
Baska Voda 01:30 01:30
Basko Polje 01:31 01:31
Promajna 01:34 01:34
Krvavica 01:37 01:37
Makarska, Bus terminal 01:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr , Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
02:35 03:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr , Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 64
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3071
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:59
Gospic, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:30 05:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica 05:41 05:41
Mimice 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:49 05:49
Dubci 05:51 05:51
Brela Magistrala 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje 06:07 06:07
Promajna 06:09 06:09
Krvavica 06:12 06:12
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 06:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:59
Gospic, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:30 05:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica 05:41 05:41
Mimice 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:49 05:49
Dubci 05:51 05:51
Brela Magistrala 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje 06:07 06:07
Promajna 06:09 06:09
Krvavica 06:12 06:12
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
138
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:55
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split 05:25 05:25
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:15 06:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:55
Split, Bus terminal 05:00 05:15
Solin, Stop > Split 05:25 05:25
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:40 08:40
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 64
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 11:16
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
44 66
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
299
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:45
Dugi Rat, 2M > Omis 11:10 11:10
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 11:15 11:15
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:25 11:25
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 11:30 11:30
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:35 11:35
Dubci 11:40 11:40
Brela Magistrala 11:45 11:45
Baska Voda 11:50 11:50
Promajna 11:53 11:53
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:53 11:53
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Tucepi 12:10 12:10
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 12:24 12:24
Igrane 12:26 12:26
Zivogosce 12:30 12:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 12:40 12:40
Zaostrog 12:45 12:45
Podaca 12:48 12:48
Brist 12:51 12:51
Gradac 12:55 12:55
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:20 13:20
Komin 13:30 13:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:45 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:45
Dugi Rat, 2M > Omis 11:10 11:10
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 11:15 11:15
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:25 11:25
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 11:30 11:30
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:35 11:35
Dubci 11:40 11:40
Brela Magistrala 11:45 11:45
Baska Voda 11:50 11:50
Promajna 11:53 11:53
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:53 11:53
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Tucepi 12:10 12:10
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 12:24 12:24
Igrane 12:26 12:26
Zivogosce 12:30 12:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 12:40 12:40
Zaostrog 12:45 12:45
Podaca 12:48 12:48
Brist 12:51 12:51
Gradac 12:55 12:55
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:20 13:20
Komin 13:30 13:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
306
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:40
Dugi Rat, 2M > Omis 13:04 13:04
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 13:10 13:10
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:17 13:17
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 13:20 13:20
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:23 13:23
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:26 13:26
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:29 13:29
Dubci 13:35 13:35
Brela Magistrala 13:38 13:38
Baska Voda 13:43 13:43
Basko Polje 13:44 13:44
Promajna 13:46 13:46
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:48 13:48
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:55 14:00
Tucepi 14:07 14:07
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 14:15 14:15
Igrane 14:25 14:25
Zivogosce 14:30 14:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 14:39 14:39
Zaostrog 14:43 14:43
Podaca 14:46 14:46
Brist 14:48 14:48
Gradac 14:51 14:51
Bacina 14:58 14:58
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:10 15:15
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:23 15:23
Komin 15:28 15:28
Opuzen 15:32 15:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:40 13:55
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:40
Dugi Rat, 2M > Omis 13:04 13:04
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 13:10 13:10
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:17 13:17
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 13:20 13:20
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:23 13:23
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:26 13:26
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:29 13:29
Dubci 13:35 13:35
Brela Magistrala 13:38 13:38
Baska Voda 13:43 13:43
Basko Polje 13:44 13:44
Promajna 13:46 13:46
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:48 13:48
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:55 14:00
Tucepi 14:07 14:07
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 14:15 14:15
Igrane 14:25 14:25
Zivogosce 14:30 14:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 14:39 14:39
Zaostrog 14:43 14:43
Podaca 14:46 14:46
Brist 14:48 14:48
Gradac 14:51 14:51
Bacina 14:58 14:58
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:10 15:15
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:23 15:23
Komin 15:28 15:28
Opuzen 15:32 15:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3076
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:38 13:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:41 13:41
Lokva Rogoznica 13:43 13:43
Mimice 13:46 13:46
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:48 13:48
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:51 13:51
Dubci 13:53 13:53
Brela Magistrala 13:58 13:58
Baska Voda 14:03 14:03
Basko Polje 14:05 14:05
Promajna 14:07 14:07
Krvavica 14:09 14:09
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 14:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:38 13:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:41 13:41
Lokva Rogoznica 13:43 13:43
Mimice 13:46 13:46
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:48 13:48
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:51 13:51
Dubci 13:53 13:53
Brela Magistrala 13:58 13:58
Baska Voda 14:03 14:03
Basko Polje 14:05 14:05
Promajna 14:07 14:07
Krvavica 14:09 14:09
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 15:20
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
44 66
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3068
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Split, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 15:53 15:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:54 15:54
Lokva Rogoznica 15:56 15:56
Mimice 15:59 15:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:01 16:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:04 16:04
Dubci 16:05 16:05
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Basko Polje 16:16 16:16
Promajna 16:18 16:18
Krvavica 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:15 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Split, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 15:53 15:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:54 15:54
Lokva Rogoznica 15:56 15:56
Mimice 15:59 15:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:01 16:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:04 16:04
Dubci 16:05 16:05
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Basko Polje 16:16 16:16
Promajna 16:18 16:18
Krvavica 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
254
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Promajna 16:19 16:19
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:22 16:22
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:15 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Promajna 16:19 16:19
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:22 16:22
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
314
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 16:30 16:30
Brela Magistrala 16:55 16:55
Baska Voda 17:00 17:00
Promajna 17:04 17:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:07 17:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 16:30 16:30
Brela Magistrala 16:55 16:55
Baska Voda 17:00 17:00
Promajna 17:04 17:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:07 17:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2218
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:15 17:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 80
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3074
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Split, Bus terminal 16:50 16:55
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 17:30 17:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:38 17:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:39 17:39
Lokva Rogoznica 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:43 17:43
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:45 17:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:48 17:48
Dubci 17:50 17:50
Brela Magistrala 17:55 17:55
Baska Voda 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje 18:02 18:02
Promajna 18:04 18:04
Krvavica 18:06 18:06
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:55 18:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:00
Gospic, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Split, Bus terminal 16:50 16:55
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 17:30 17:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:38 17:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:39 17:39
Lokva Rogoznica 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:43 17:43
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:45 17:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:48 17:48
Dubci 17:50 17:50
Brela Magistrala 17:55 17:55
Baska Voda 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje 18:02 18:02
Promajna 18:04 18:04
Krvavica 18:06 18:06
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
318
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 18:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:00 19:00
Brela Magistrala 19:25 19:25
Baska Voda 19:30 19:30
Promajna 19:34 19:34
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:37 19:37
Makarska, Bus terminal 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:30 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 18:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:00 19:00
Brela Magistrala 19:25 19:25
Baska Voda 19:30 19:30
Promajna 19:34 19:34
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:37 19:37
Makarska, Bus terminal 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3084
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes 14:20 14:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:30 14:30
Udbina 15:30 15:30
Knin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Sinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Split, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Omis 19:30 19:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:38 19:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:39 19:39
Lokva Rogoznica 19:41 19:41
Mimice 19:44 19:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:46 19:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:49 19:49
Dubci 19:50 19:50
Brela Magistrala 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda 20:00 20:00
Basko Polje 20:01 20:01
Promajna 20:03 20:03
Krvavica 20:05 20:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Tucepi 20:20 20:20
Podgora 20:25 20:25
Drasnice 20:30 20:30
Igrane 20:37 20:37
Zivogosce 20:40 20:40
Mala Duba 20:41 20:41
Drvenik 20:51 20:51
Zaostrog 20:53 20:53
Podaca 20:57 20:57
Brist 20:58 20:58
Gradac 21:00 21:00
Bacina 21:06 21:06
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 20:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Plitvice Lakes 14:20 14:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:30 14:30
Udbina 15:30 15:30
Knin, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Sinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Split, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Omis 19:30 19:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:38 19:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:39 19:39
Lokva Rogoznica 19:41 19:41
Mimice 19:44 19:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:46 19:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:49 19:49
Dubci 19:50 19:50
Brela Magistrala 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda 20:00 20:00
Basko Polje 20:01 20:01
Promajna 20:03 20:03
Krvavica 20:05 20:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Tucepi 20:20 20:20
Podgora 20:25 20:25
Drasnice 20:30 20:30
Igrane 20:37 20:37
Zivogosce 20:40 20:40
Mala Duba 20:41 20:41
Drvenik 20:51 20:51
Zaostrog 20:53 20:53
Podaca 20:57 20:57
Brist 20:58 20:58
Gradac 21:00 21:00
Bacina 21:06 21:06
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
1991
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 19:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:30 19:30
Brela Magistrala 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda, Baška Voda / B. Polje > Dubrovnik 20:00 20:00
Promajna 20:04 20:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:07 20:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 20:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 19:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:30 19:30
Brela Magistrala 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda, Baška Voda / B. Polje > Dubrovnik 20:00 20:00
Promajna 20:04 20:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:07 20:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3067
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:00 19:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 19:45 19:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:53 19:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:54 19:54
Lokva Rogoznica 19:56 19:56
Mimice 19:59 19:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:01 20:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Dubci 20:05 20:05
Brela Magistrala 20:10 20:10
Baska Voda 20:15 20:15
Basko Polje 20:16 20:16
Promajna 20:18 20:18
Krvavica 20:20 20:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Tucepi 20:35 20:35
Podgora 20:40 20:40
Drasnice 20:42 20:42
Igrane 20:44 20:44
Zivogosce 20:46 20:46
Mala Duba 20:48 20:48
Drvenik 20:49 20:49
Zaostrog 20:51 20:51
Podaca 20:56 20:56
Brist 20:57 20:57
Gradac 21:00 21:00
Bacina 21:06 21:06
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:15 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:00 19:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 19:45 19:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:53 19:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:54 19:54
Lokva Rogoznica 19:56 19:56
Mimice 19:59 19:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:01 20:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Dubci 20:05 20:05
Brela Magistrala 20:10 20:10
Baska Voda 20:15 20:15
Basko Polje 20:16 20:16
Promajna 20:18 20:18
Krvavica 20:20 20:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Tucepi 20:35 20:35
Podgora 20:40 20:40
Drasnice 20:42 20:42
Igrane 20:44 20:44
Zivogosce 20:46 20:46
Mala Duba 20:48 20:48
Drvenik 20:49 20:49
Zaostrog 20:51 20:51
Podaca 20:56 20:56
Brist 20:57 20:57
Gradac 21:00 21:00
Bacina 21:06 21:06
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
321
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 20:30 20:30
Brela Magistrala 20:55 20:55
Baska Voda 21:00 21:00
Promajna 21:04 21:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:07 21:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:00 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 20:30 20:30
Brela Magistrala 20:55 20:55
Baska Voda 21:00 21:00
Promajna 21:04 21:04
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:07 21:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 98
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3078
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Split, Bus terminal 20:50 21:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 21:40 21:40
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 21:48 21:48
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:49 21:49
Lokva Rogoznica 21:51 21:51
Mimice 21:54 21:54
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 21:56 21:56
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:59 21:59
Dubci 22:00 22:00
Brela Magistrala 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:10 22:10
Basko Polje 22:12 22:12
Promajna 22:14 22:14
Krvavica 22:17 22:17
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:15 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Split, Bus terminal 20:50 21:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 21:40 21:40
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 21:48 21:48
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:49 21:49
Lokva Rogoznica 21:51 21:51
Mimice 21:54 21:54
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 21:56 21:56
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:59 21:59
Dubci 22:00 22:00
Brela Magistrala 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:10 22:10
Basko Polje 22:12 22:12
Promajna 22:14 22:14
Krvavica 22:17 22:17
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3070
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 23:00 23:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 23:08 23:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:09 23:09
Lokva Rogoznica 23:11 23:11
Mimice 23:14 23:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:16 23:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:19 23:19
Dubci 23:20 23:20
Brela Magistrala 23:25 23:25
Baska Voda 23:30 23:30
Basko Polje 23:31 23:31
Promajna 23:34 23:34
Krvavica 23:36 23:36
Makarska, Bus terminal 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 23:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Split, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 23:00 23:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 23:08 23:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:09 23:09
Lokva Rogoznica 23:11 23:11
Mimice 23:14 23:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:16 23:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:19 23:19
Dubci 23:20 23:20
Brela Magistrala 23:25 23:25
Baska Voda 23:30 23:30
Basko Polje 23:31 23:31
Promajna 23:34 23:34
Krvavica 23:36 23:36
Makarska, Bus terminal 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
49 78
Autotrans d.o.o
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:15 18:28
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Makarska: Travel by train: There is no possibility to travel by train from Split to Makarska.