Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Mostar (BiH)

MostarThe city Mostar in Bosnia and Herzegovina, is among the most well know tourist destinations in BiH, the main sight is the old town area and of course the Stari Most, the bridge which was destroyed during the homeland war and later rebuild. Travelling by bus from Split to Mostar: From Split there are several daily bus departures towards Mostar, travel time range from 3 to 4 hours. Depending on which bus you catch you might be travelling on the country road via Livno, or on a route following the highway to Vrgorac. The country road connection is about 145 km long, and the alternative route via the highway about 157 km. On the map below you can find driving direction for the highway route (red line), as well as an alternative toll free route along the coast, unfortunatly the route via Livno is not available on the map.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
25 Aug | 09:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
14:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
09:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.85
2567 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 09:30
Dugi Rat, 1 > Omis 09:55 09:55
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 10:01 10:01
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:09 10:09
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:15 10:15
Dubci 10:23 10:23
Brela Magistrala 10:28 10:28
Baska Voda 10:33 10:33
Promajna 10:37 10:37
Makarska, Bus terminal 10:45 11:00
Tucepi 11:08 11:08
Podgora 11:13 11:13
Igrane 11:22 11:22
Zivogosce 11:26 11:26
Duba 11:28 11:28
Drvenik 11:37 11:37
Zaostrog 11:42 11:42
Brist 11:48 11:48
Gradac 11:51 11:51
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:05 12:10
Opuzen 12:24 12:24
Metkovic, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 12:36 12:36
Doljani, Border 13:05 13:05
Capljina, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Pocitelj 13:27 13:27
Zitomislici 13:38 13:38
Buna 13:45 13:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 14:00 14:30
Dreznica 14:59 14:59
Jablanica, Bus terminal 15:26 15:26
Ostrožac 15:39 15:39
Ribnicki Most 15:44 15:44
Celebici 15:48 15:48
Konjic 15:55 16:10
Podorasac 16:18 16:18
Bradina 16:26 16:26
Tarcin 16:41 16:41
Pazaric 16:50 16:50
Hadzici 17:02 17:02
Blazuj 17:10 17:10
Ilidza, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Only 2 left
25 Aug | 10:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m Direct
15:15 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
10:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:15 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
04h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11469 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:55
Omis 11:20 11:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Gradac 12:45 12:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 13:35 13:35
Doljani, Border 13:38 13:38
Capljina, GTM 14:00 14:00
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Citluk 14:40 14:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Mostar, Cathedral 15:20
route map
25 Aug | 16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m Direct
20:20 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:20 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
04h 20m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.85
2567 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Dugi Rat, 1 > Omis 16:30 16:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 16:35 16:35
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:41 16:41
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:46 16:46
Dubci 16:52 16:52
Brela Magistrala 16:55 16:55
Baska Voda 16:59 16:59
Promajna 17:03 17:03
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:11 17:15
Tucepi 17:25 17:25
Podgora 17:31 17:31
Igrane 17:40 17:40
Zivogosce 17:44 17:44
Duba 17:45 17:45
Drvenik 17:54 17:54
Zaostrog 17:59 17:59
Brist 18:05 18:05
Gradac 18:08 18:08
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:25 18:30
Opuzen 18:44 18:44
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 18:56 18:56
Doljani, Border 19:25 19:25
Capljina, Bus terminal 19:40 19:40
Pocitelj 19:46 19:46
Zitomislici 19:58 19:58
Buna 20:05 20:05
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Podorasac 21:12 21:12
Bradina 21:20 21:20
Tarcin 21:35 21:35
Pazaric 21:42 21:42
Hadzici 21:50 21:50
Blazuj 21:58 21:58
Ilidza, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 22:20
route map
Only 3 left
25 Aug | 17:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 20m Direct
21:20 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
17:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
21:20 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
104 HRK
04h 20m Direct

Autoherc - Grude
Autoherc - Grude
Company rating
7.35
4 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 17:00
Omis 17:30 17:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 20:00 20:00
Doljani 20:10 20:10
Capljina, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 20:50 20:50
Citluk 21:00 21:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 21:20
route map
25 Aug | 17:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
21:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
57 HRK
17:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
21:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
57 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.51
11469 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 17:30
Omis 18:00 18:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Orah, Border 19:40 19:40
Vitina 19:50 19:50
Ljubuski 20:00 20:00
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Citluk 20:20 20:20
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 20:55 20:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 21:00
route map
25 Aug | 21:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 50m Direct
00:50 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
21:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00:50 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
123 HRK
03h 50m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.85
2567 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 14.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 21:00
Dugi Rat, 1 > Omis 21:24 21:24
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 21:30 21:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:38 21:38
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:44 21:44
Dubci 21:52 21:52
Brela Magistrala 21:57 21:57
Baska Voda 22:02 22:02
Promajna 22:06 22:06
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:15 22:20
Tucepi 22:27 22:27
Podgora 22:32 22:32
Igrane 22:40 22:40
Zivogosce 22:43 22:43
Duba 22:44 22:44
Drvenik 22:52 22:52
Zaostrog 22:57 22:57
Brist 23:03 23:03
Gradac 23:05 23:05
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Opuzen 23:38 23:38
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:50 23:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 23:51 23:51
Doljani, Border 00:10 00:10
Capljina, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Pocitelj 00:24 00:24
Zitomislici 00:34 00:34
Buna 00:40 00:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 00:50 01:15
Dreznica 01:43 01:43
Jablanica, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Ostrožac 02:24 02:24
Ribnicki Most 02:30 02:30
Celebici 02:35 02:35
Konjic 02:45 02:45
Podorasac 02:52 02:52
Bradina 02:59 02:59
Tarcin 03:08 03:08
Pazaric 03:14 03:14
Hadzici 03:21 03:21
Blazuj 03:28 03:28
Ilidza, Bus terminal 03:33 03:33
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 03:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Mostar (east) (BA)

This information is supplied without liability