Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Sibenik

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Sibenik following fastest route is 88 km and approximately travelling time is 1 hour. Recommended route goes mainly via the Croatian highway where toll fees apply. There is also an option to travel via costal road, and in that case driving distance is the same, but travelling time is around 1 hour and 30 minutes, and in season much longer as there is lots of traffic on this route. If you decide to travel via highway, tool cost is 23 kuna (3,10 EUR). If you are travelling from the airport in Split you can also choose a transfer. All Information and prices you can find here. Travel by bus: There is direct bus from Split to Sibenik, current timetable is listed below.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
01 June | 05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
06:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
01h 30m Direct

BRIONI - Pula (BRI)
8.1
662 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat belt
01 June | 06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
07:35 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:35 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
01h 35m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
843 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
01 June | 10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
11:35 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11:35 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
01h 35m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
843 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
01 June | 12:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 40m Direct
13:40 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
7 EUR
12:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:40 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
7 EUR
01h 40m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o. (APV)
7.5
1244 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
01 June | 13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
14:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
7 EUR
13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:30 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
7 EUR
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5380 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat belt
01 June | 16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
17:35 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:35 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
01h 35m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o. (CZP)
7.9
843 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
01 June | 19:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 36m Direct
20:36 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
7 EUR
19:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:36 Sibenik (HR) , Bus terminal
7 EUR
01h 36m Direct

Arriva - App Požega (APP)
8
351 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Sibenik (HR)

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Sibenik: Travel by train: There is possibility to travel by train from Split to Sibenik, by changing trains in Perkovic. Travelling by train is considerably longer compared with travelling by bus or car, as railways in Croatia are not in such good condition. Timetable and more info you can find here.