Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Trieste

Bus connection between Rijeka and Trieste in Italy, some of the buses are seasonal so remember to pick date above to see timetable for a specific travel date. Bus travel time between the cities is about 2-3 hours. The bus departure from the main bus station in Rijeka.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2127
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Pasjak, Border 06:59 07:00
Starod, Border 07:01 07:01
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 07:35 07:35
Pesek, Border 07:36 07:36
Trieste, Bus terminal 07:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 07:55
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Pasjak, Border 06:59 07:00
Starod, Border 07:01 07:01
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 07:35 07:35
Pesek, Border 07:36 07:36
Trieste, Bus terminal 07:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
60 90
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6370
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Pula, Bus terminal 09:25 09:25
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30 13:45
Bregana, Border 14:14 14:14
Obrezje, Border 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:32 17:32
Fernetici, Border 17:33 17:33
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:15 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Pula, Bus terminal 09:25 09:25
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30 13:45
Bregana, Border 14:14 14:14
Obrezje, Border 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:32 17:32
Fernetici, Border 17:33 17:33
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
194 291
Arriva - Autotrans
2128
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:30
Pasjak, Border 12:12 12:17
Starod, Border 12:17 12:22
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 12:57 13:00
Pesek, Border 13:00 13:00
Trieste, Bus terminal 13:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:30 13:25
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:30
Pasjak, Border 12:12 12:17
Starod, Border 12:17 12:22
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 12:57 13:00
Pesek, Border 13:00 13:00
Trieste, Bus terminal 13:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
60 90
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2335
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:20 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
60 90
Arriva - Autotrans
5400
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:40
Opatija, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Pasjak, Border 14:35 14:35
Starod, Border 14:36 14:50
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 15:15 15:15
Pesek, Border 15:16 15:16
Trieste, Bus terminal 15:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday

Click to see map.
13:40 15:35
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:40
Opatija, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Pasjak, Border 14:35 14:35
Starod, Border 14:36 14:50
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 15:15 15:15
Pesek, Border 15:16 15:16
Trieste, Bus terminal 15:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday

Click to see map.
60 90
This information is supplied without liability