Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Trieste

Bus connection between Rijeka and Trieste in Italy, some of the buses are seasonal so remember to pick date above to see timetable for a specific travel date. Bus travel time between the cities is about 2-3 hours. The bus departure from the main bus station in Rijeka.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 June | 06:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 55m Direct
07:55 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
06:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
07:55 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
01h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:00
Pasjak, Border 06:59 07:00
Starod, Border 07:01 07:01
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 07:35 07:35
Pesek, Border 07:36 07:36
Trieste, Bus terminal 07:55
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 June | 07:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
09:30 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
07:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
09:30 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:30
Pasjak, Border 08:20 08:20
Starod, Border 08:21 08:35
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 09:00 09:00
Pesek, Border 09:01 09:05
Trieste, Bus terminal 09:30
route map
17 June | 11:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 55m Direct
13:25 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
11:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
13:25 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
01h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:30
Pasjak, Border 12:12 12:17
Starod, Border 12:17 12:22
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 12:57 13:00
Pesek, Border 13:00 13:00
Trieste, Bus terminal 13:25
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 June | 12:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 25m Direct
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
12:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
05h 25m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.99
4025 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
17 June | 13:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 55m Direct
15:35 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
13:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
15:35 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
60 HRK
01h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:40
Pasjak, Border 14:35 14:35
Starod, Border 14:36 14:50
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 15:15 15:15
Pesek, Border 15:16 15:16
Trieste, Bus terminal 15:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rijeka (HR) to Trieste (IT)

This information is supplied without liability