Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Rab

From Rijeka to Rab, there is a travel distance of about 120 km following the route, via the ferry Stinica to Misnjak on Island Rab. The bus trip form Rijeka to Rab town takes about 3 hours including the 15 minutes ferry trip. If your are travelling from the Rijeka airport on Island Krk, you first have to airport bus to Rijeka, alternatively you can travel with the ferry from Valbiska to Lopar on Rab: Here you can see current timetable:
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2424
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:40
Urinj 06:50 06:50
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 06:55 06:55
Kraljevica 07:05 07:05
Jadranovo Mag. 07:13 07:13
Dramalj 07:19 07:19
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 07:24 07:25
Selce Mag. 07:31 07:31
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 07:35 07:35
Klenovica Mag. 07:43 07:43
Senj, Bus terminal 08:01 08:10
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 08:52 08:52
Stinica 08:58 09:00
Misnjak 09:15 09:15
Barbat (Rab), --> Ferry 09:25 09:25
Rab, Bus terminal 09:32
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:40 09:32
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:40
Urinj 06:50 06:50
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 06:55 06:55
Kraljevica 07:05 07:05
Jadranovo Mag. 07:13 07:13
Dramalj 07:19 07:19
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 07:24 07:25
Selce Mag. 07:31 07:31
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 07:35 07:35
Klenovica Mag. 07:43 07:43
Senj, Bus terminal 08:01 08:10
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 08:52 08:52
Stinica 08:58 09:00
Misnjak 09:15 09:15
Barbat (Rab), --> Ferry 09:25 09:25
Rab, Bus terminal 09:32
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
126 190
Arriva - Autotrans
2423
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:00
Kraljevica 14:23 14:23
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Selce Mag. 14:45 14:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Povile, Stop > Zadar 14:53 14:53
Klenovica Mag. 14:58 14:58
Senj, Bus terminal 15:16 15:30
St. Juraj, Stop > Zadar 15:41 15:41
Azic Lokva 15:53 15:53
Klada 15:58 15:58
Jurkusa 16:06 16:06
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 16:12 16:12
Stinica 16:18 16:30
Misnjak 16:45 16:50
Barbat (Rab), --> Rab 17:00 17:00
Rab, Bus terminal 17:07
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 17:07
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:00
Kraljevica 14:23 14:23
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Selce Mag. 14:45 14:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Povile, Stop > Zadar 14:53 14:53
Klenovica Mag. 14:58 14:58
Senj, Bus terminal 15:16 15:30
St. Juraj, Stop > Zadar 15:41 15:41
Azic Lokva 15:53 15:53
Klada 15:58 15:58
Jurkusa 16:06 16:06
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 16:12 16:12
Stinica 16:18 16:30
Misnjak 16:45 16:50
Barbat (Rab), --> Rab 17:00 17:00
Rab, Bus terminal 17:07
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
126 190
This information is supplied without liability