Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Rab

From Rijeka to Rab, there is a travel distance of about 120 km following the route, via the ferry Stinica to Misnjak on Island Rab. The bus trip form Rijeka to Rab town takes about 3 hours including the 15 minutes ferry trip. If your are travelling from the Rijeka airport on Island Krk, you first have to airport bus to Rijeka, alternatively you can travel with the ferry from Valbiska to Lopar on Rab: Here you can see current timetable:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Feb | 06:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 52m Direct
09:32 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
126 HRK
06:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
09:32 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
126 HRK
02h 52m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:40
Urinj 06:50 06:50
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 06:55 06:55
Kraljevica 07:05 07:05
Jadranovo Mag. 07:13 07:13
Dramalj 07:19 07:19
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 07:24 07:25
Selce Mag. 07:31 07:31
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 07:35 07:35
Klenovica Mag. 07:43 07:43
Senj, Bus terminal 08:01 08:10
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 08:52 08:52
Stinica 08:58 09:00
Misnjak 09:15 09:15
Barbat (Rab), --> Ferry 09:25 09:25
Rab, Bus terminal 09:32
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
22 Feb | 14:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 07m Direct
17:07 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
126 HRK
14:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
17:07 Rab (HR) , Bus terminal
126 HRK
03h 07m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
4001 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:00
Kraljevica 14:23 14:23
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Selce Mag. 14:45 14:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Povile, Stop > Zadar 14:53 14:53
Klenovica Mag. 14:58 14:58
Senj, Bus terminal 15:16 15:30
St. Juraj, Stop > Zadar 15:41 15:41
Azic Lokva 15:53 15:53
Klada 15:58 15:58
Jurkusa 16:06 16:06
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 16:12 16:12
Stinica 16:18 16:30
Misnjak 16:45 16:50
Barbat (Rab), --> Rab 17:00 17:00
Rab, Bus terminal 17:07
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rijeka (HR) to Rab (HR)

This information is supplied without liability