Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Crikvenica

From Rijeka to Crikvenica there are plenty of bus connections year around, the travel time by bus is about 1 hour, if you wish to see departures for a specific date, you have to enter travel date in the field above. Most of the buses travel along the coast, make sure to get a seat at the right side of the bus, so that you can enjoy the scenic view.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2424
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:40
Urinj 06:50 06:50
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 06:55 06:55
Kraljevica 07:05 07:05
Jadranovo Mag. 07:13 07:13
Dramalj 07:19 07:19
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 07:24 07:25
Selce Mag. 07:31 07:31
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 07:35 07:35
Klenovica Mag. 07:43 07:43
Senj, Bus terminal 08:01 08:10
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 08:52 08:52
Stinica 08:58 09:00
Misnjak 09:15 09:15
Barbat (Rab), --> Ferry 09:25 09:25
Rab, Bus terminal 09:32
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:40 07:24
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:40
Urinj 06:50 06:50
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 06:55 06:55
Kraljevica 07:05 07:05
Jadranovo Mag. 07:13 07:13
Dramalj 07:19 07:19
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 07:24 07:25
Selce Mag. 07:31 07:31
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 07:35 07:35
Klenovica Mag. 07:43 07:43
Senj, Bus terminal 08:01 08:10
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 08:52 08:52
Stinica 08:58 09:00
Misnjak 09:15 09:15
Barbat (Rab), --> Ferry 09:25 09:25
Rab, Bus terminal 09:32
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
47 70
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
225
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 06:45
Labin, Bus terminal 07:45 07:55
Moscenicka Draga 08:30 08:30
Lovran 08:40 08:40
Opatija, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 10:17 10:17
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 10:28 10:28
Senj, Bus terminal 10:54 10:54
Karlobag 12:03 12:25
Starigrad Paklenica 13:25 13:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Pirovac 15:28 15:28
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:40 15:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:39 16:39
Marina 16:50 16:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:30 10:17
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 06:45
Labin, Bus terminal 07:45 07:55
Moscenicka Draga 08:30 08:30
Lovran 08:40 08:40
Opatija, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 10:17 10:17
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 10:28 10:28
Senj, Bus terminal 10:54 10:54
Karlobag 12:03 12:25
Starigrad Paklenica 13:25 13:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Pirovac 15:28 15:28
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:40 15:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:39 16:39
Marina 16:50 16:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
39 59
Arriva - Autotrans
5486
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:00
Urinj 10:10 10:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 10:15 10:15
Bakarac 10:21 10:21
Kraljevica 10:25 10:25
Smrika 10:29 10:29
Jadranovo Mag. 10:33 10:33
Dramalj 10:39 10:39
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 10:44 10:45
Selce Mag. 10:50 10:50
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 11:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
10:00 10:44
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:00
Urinj 10:10 10:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 10:15 10:15
Bakarac 10:21 10:21
Kraljevica 10:25 10:25
Smrika 10:29 10:29
Jadranovo Mag. 10:33 10:33
Dramalj 10:39 10:39
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 10:44 10:45
Selce Mag. 10:50 10:50
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 11:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
47 70
Arriva - Autotrans
5439
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:30
Urinj 11:40 11:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 11:45 11:45
Bakarac 11:51 11:51
Kraljevica 11:55 11:55
Smrika, Stop > Zadar 11:59 11:59
Jadranovo Mag. 12:03 12:03
Dramalj 12:09 12:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 12:14 12:15
Selce Mag. 12:20 12:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 12:25 12:25
Povile, Stop > Zadar 12:28 12:28
Klenovica Mag. 12:33 12:33
Krmpotska Ruka, Stop > Zadar 12:35 12:35
Senj, Bus terminal 12:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:30 12:14
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:30
Urinj 11:40 11:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 11:45 11:45
Bakarac 11:51 11:51
Kraljevica 11:55 11:55
Smrika, Stop > Zadar 11:59 11:59
Jadranovo Mag. 12:03 12:03
Dramalj 12:09 12:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 12:14 12:15
Selce Mag. 12:20 12:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 12:25 12:25
Povile, Stop > Zadar 12:28 12:28
Klenovica Mag. 12:33 12:33
Krmpotska Ruka, Stop > Zadar 12:35 12:35
Senj, Bus terminal 12:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
47 70
Arriva - Autotrans
174
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 12:45 12:45
Bakarac 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. 13:03 13:03
Dramalj 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal 13:50 14:00
Karlobag 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. 18:10 18:10
Drage 18:14 18:14
Pirovac 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:56 19:00
Brodarica 19:09 19:09
Grebastica 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. 19:38 19:38
Marina 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal 20:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 13:14
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 12:45 12:45
Bakarac 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. 13:03 13:03
Dramalj 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal 13:50 14:00
Karlobag 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. 18:10 18:10
Drage 18:14 18:14
Pirovac 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:56 19:00
Brodarica 19:09 19:09
Grebastica 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. 19:38 19:38
Marina 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal 20:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
47 70
Arriva - Autotrans
534
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:00
Kraljevica 14:23 14:23
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:40 14:45
Selce Mag. 14:50 14:50
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:55 15:00
Povile, Stop > Zadar 15:03 15:03
Klenovica Mag. 15:08 15:08
Senj, Bus terminal 15:26 15:30
St. Juraj, Stop > Zadar 15:41 15:41
Azic Lokva 15:53 15:53
Klada 15:58 15:58
Jurkusa 16:06 16:06
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 16:12 16:12
Prizna, By Ferry Port 16:23 16:30
Zigljen (Pag) 16:50 17:20
Novalja, Bus terminal 17:35 17:35
Kolan 17:49 17:49
Pag (town) 18:00 18:10
Gorica (Pag) 18:18 18:25
Povljana 18:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 14:40
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:00
Kraljevica 14:23 14:23
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:40 14:45
Selce Mag. 14:50 14:50
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:55 15:00
Povile, Stop > Zadar 15:03 15:03
Klenovica Mag. 15:08 15:08
Senj, Bus terminal 15:26 15:30
St. Juraj, Stop > Zadar 15:41 15:41
Azic Lokva 15:53 15:53
Klada 15:58 15:58
Jurkusa 16:06 16:06
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 16:12 16:12
Prizna, By Ferry Port 16:23 16:30
Zigljen (Pag) 16:50 17:20
Novalja, Bus terminal 17:35 17:35
Kolan 17:49 17:49
Pag (town) 18:00 18:10
Gorica (Pag) 18:18 18:25
Povljana 18:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
47 70
Arriva - Autotrans
5464
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15
Urinj 15:25 15:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 15:30 15:30
Bakarac 15:36 15:36
Kraljevica 15:40 15:40
Smrika, Stop > Zadar 15:44 15:44
Jadranovo Mag. 15:48 15:48
Dramalj 15:54 15:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 15:59 16:00
Selce Mag. 16:05 16:05
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:15 15:59
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15
Urinj 15:25 15:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 15:30 15:30
Bakarac 15:36 15:36
Kraljevica 15:40 15:40
Smrika, Stop > Zadar 15:44 15:44
Jadranovo Mag. 15:48 15:48
Dramalj 15:54 15:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 15:59 16:00
Selce Mag. 16:05 16:05
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
47 70
Arriva - Autotrans
5463
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:40
Urinj 19:50 19:50
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 19:55 19:55
Bakarac 20:01 20:01
Kraljevica 20:05 20:05
Smrika, Stop > Zadar 20:09 20:09
Jadranovo Mag. 20:13 20:13
Dramalj 20:19 20:19
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 20:24 20:30
Selce Mag. 20:35 20:35
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:40 20:24
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:40
Urinj 19:50 19:50
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 19:55 19:55
Bakarac 20:01 20:01
Kraljevica 20:05 20:05
Smrika, Stop > Zadar 20:09 20:09
Jadranovo Mag. 20:13 20:13
Dramalj 20:19 20:19
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 20:24 20:30
Selce Mag. 20:35 20:35
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
47 70
Arriva - Autotrans
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 09:41
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
47 70
BRIONI - Pula
151
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:00
Rasa 11:45 11:45
Labin, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Kraljevica 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Senj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Starigrad (Kvarner) 15:20 15:20
Karlobag 16:05 16:15
Posedarje 17:20 17:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:25 19:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:30 14:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:00
Rasa 11:45 11:45
Labin, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Kraljevica 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Senj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Starigrad (Kvarner) 15:20 15:20
Karlobag 16:05 16:15
Posedarje 17:20 17:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:35 18:35
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:25 19:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 56
This information is supplied without liability