Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Podgorica (Montenegro)

The travel distance from Dubrovnik to Podgorica in Montenegro is 152 km, following the M-6 and E-762 route which is the fastest route, the trip has an estimated travel time of 2 hours and 45 minutes. The route goes via Niksic in Bosnia. The more beautiful route to choose is to follow the E-65/ along to shortly before Bar, and continue on E80 to Podgorica from here, this route has a length of 190 km and an estimated travel time of 3 hours and 15 minutes.

Podgorica

Podgorica

Podgorica

Bus travel Dubrovnik – Podgorica The bus between Dubrovnik and Podgorica runs every day, in the main season there is usually an extra bus serving the route. Travel time by bus from Dubrovnik to Podgorica is approximately 4-5 hours. You can find timetables for buses Dubrovnik - Podgorica below. Other means of transport Rent-a-car: If you are doing a roundtrip you can rent a car in Dubrovnik. You can see current car rental offers from Dubrovnik here. One way rental might be possible,  but in that case you will have to ask for this options. By train: - there is no rail connection between the two cities. By plane: - there are no direct flights between Dubrovnik and Podgorica.
There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal to Podgorica (ME) Bus terminal!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr (HR) Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg (ME) Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi (ME) Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Kotor (ME) Bus terminal 09:10 09:10
Tivat (ME) Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Budva (ME) Bus terminal 09:50 09:50
Petrovac (ME) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Podgorica (ME) Bus terminal 11:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:00 11:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb (HR) Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac (HR) Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Split (HR) Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Makarska (HR) Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Ploce (HR) Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic (HR) Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston Mag. (HR) Intersection 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik (HR) Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr (HR) Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg (ME) Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi (ME) Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Kotor (ME) Bus terminal 09:10 09:10
Tivat (ME) Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Budva (ME) Bus terminal 09:50 09:50
Petrovac (ME) Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Podgorica (ME) Bus terminal 11:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
220 352

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability