Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Krka National Park to Split

There are buses year-round from Krka National Park to Split, in the summer season, there are up to 10 daily departures, and in the winter season a few daily departures. Buses depart from Skradin.

Price and tickets for the Bus from Krka to Split

A one-way adult ticket costs around 11 Euros, and from time to time it is possible to get early bird tickets for as little as 5 Euros. Round-trip tickets as well as tickets for children below the age of 12 years usually come with a discount.

Frequency and schedule of the bus.

Buses operate year-round in the summer season there are around 10 daily departures, and the last bus leaves Krka around 8 p.m. In the wintertime, there are only a few daily departures. Below, you can see some of the most popular departure times. Please use the search form above for a full schedule on any date.

__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR)
1h 4min
Split (HR)
book a transfer
  • door to door service
  • no charge for flight delay
  • no luggage hassle
  • name sign
24 July | 10:20 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
01h 25m Direct
11:45 Split (HR) , Bus stop
11 EUR
10:20 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
11:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
01h 25m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević (PKN)
8.4
5433 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifi
24 July | 10:30 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
01h 15m Direct
11:45 Split (HR) , Bus stop
11 EUR
10:30 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
11:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
01h 15m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević (PKN)
8.4
5433 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
24 July | 12:20 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
01h 30m Direct
13:50 Split (HR) , Bus stop
11 EUR
12:20 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
13:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
01h 30m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević (PKN)
8.4
5433 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifi
24 July | 16:00 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
01h 00m Direct
17:00 Split (HR) , Bus stop
11 EUR
16:00 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
17:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
01h 00m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
7.2
5545 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiHighway
24 July | 18:10 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
01h 35m Direct
19:45 Split (HR) , Bus stop
11 EUR
18:10 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
19:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
01h 35m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević (PKN)
8.4
5433 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
24 July | 19:20 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
01h 30m Direct
20:50 Split (HR) , Bus stop
11 EUR
19:20 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
20:50 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
01h 30m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević (PKN)
8.4
5433 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
24 July | 20:10 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
01h 10m Direct
21:20 Split (HR) , Bus stop
11 EUR
20:10 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
21:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
01h 10m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević (PKN)
8.4
5433 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
24 July | 20:10 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
01h 20m Direct
21:30 Split (HR) , Bus stop
11 EUR
20:10 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
21:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11 EUR
01h 20m Direct

Prijevoz Knežević (PKN)
8.4
5433 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifi
24 July | 17:30 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
01h 37m Direct
19:07 Split (HR) , Bus stop
17:30 Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) , Bus stop
19:07 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 37m Direct

Best Line (BEL)
8.4
197 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) to Split (HR)

This information is supplied without liability

FAQ - Bus Krka Waterfalls to Split

From where does the bus depart from Krka National Park?

Buses for Split and other destinations depart from a bus stop in Skradin. This bus stop is located approximately 150 meters from where the boat from Skradinski Buk arrives and about 100 meters from the ticket office of the National Park.

Bus stop in Skradin - National Park Krka
National Park Krka Bus stop in Skradin

Is there an evening bus from Krka National Park to Split?

During the summer season, the last bus from Krka towards Split leaves around 8 p.m. If you need to travel at a later point in time, you will have to take a taxi or book a private transfer.

Where can I buy my ticket for the Krka to Split Bus?

You should buy the ticket online if you wish to secure a seat on specific departures, alternatively, you can buy tickets from the driver.

Is there a bus from Krka Waterfalls to Split Airport?

No there are no direct buses from Krka to Split Airport, to travel to Split Airport, you will have to take the bus from Krka to Split, and then take the airport shuttle from there on. Alternatively, you can book a taxi/transfer to the airport.

Other bus destination from Krka National Park

Krka National Park to ZadarKrka National Park to TrogirKrka National Park to Plitvice

Facts about bus from Krka National Park to Split

Travel distance fastest route83 Km / 52 Miles
Average bus ticket Price€11 / $12 / £10
Daily bus Departures in Summer10
Bus CompaniesPromet Makarska, Prijevoz Knezevic, Flixbus, Best Line
Bus to Split AirportNo

Text and Photo by Morten Smalby