Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Mostar (BiH)

MostarThe travel distance from Dubrovnik to Mostar is about 140 km, which equals a travelling time by car of roughly 2 hours. The route follows the Adriatic coast to Opuzen from where it continues via Metkovic to Mostar. Travelling with bus from Dubrovnik to Mostar: From Dubrovnik there are a few daily buses to Mostar during winter time and several daily buses during summer time. Travel time by bus is about 3-4 hours. Make sure to get a seat at the left side of the bus so you can enjoy the view as you travel along the coast. You can see timetable of buses from Dubrovnik to Mostar below,  and here you can see buses in the other direction.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 16:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
19:30 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
16:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:00
Trsteno 16:15 16:15
Slano 16:30 16:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:45 16:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 17:10 17:10
Neum, GTM 17:30 17:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 17:35 17:35
Opuzen 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 18:05 18:05
Doljani, Border 18:07 18:07
Capljina, GTM 18:40 18:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 19:30 20:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Konjic 21:10 21:10
Hadzici 21:40 21:40
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Visoko, Bus terminal 22:50 22:50
Kakanj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Zenica, Bus terminal 23:50
route map
18 Dec | 17:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
20:15 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
17:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
20:15 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
115 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 12:30
Bar, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Risan 14:50 14:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 15:35 15:35
Debeli Brijeg, Border 16:00 16:00
Karasovici, Border 16:05 16:05
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 18:00 18:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:20 18:20
Neum, GTM 18:30 18:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:40 18:40
Opuzen 18:50 18:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 19:05 19:05
Doljani, Border 19:07 19:07
Capljina, GTM 19:30 19:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Mostar, Cathedral 20:20 20:20
Citluk 20:55 20:55
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Ljubuski 21:10 21:10
Grude 21:30 21:30
Posusje, Globtour 22:00 22:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Suica, Magistrala 23:35 23:35
Kupres 23:50 23:50
Bugojno, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Travnik, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Novi Travnik 01:30 01:30
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Kaonik 02:00 02:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Zepce, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Maglaj, Bus terminal 03:05 03:05
Doboj, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Derventa, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Brod BP., Border 04:30 04:30
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 04:40 04:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Vukovar, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 07:40
route map
18 Dec | 08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) ,
03h 40m Direct
11:40 Mostar (east) (BA) ,
HRK
08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) ,
11:40 Mostar (east) (BA) ,
HRK
03h 40m Direct

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Company rating
7.36
26 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik 08:00
Stedrica 09:20 09:20
Neum GP II 09:21 09:21
Neum GP I 09:29 09:29
Klek Border Crossing 09:30 09:30
Metkovic 10:00 10:00
Metkovic Border Crossing 10:20 10:20
Doljani 10:30 10:30
Capljina 10:50 10:50
Pocitelj 11:00 11:00
Zitomislici 11:15 11:15
Buna 11:25 11:25
Mostar (east) 11:40 12:10
Dreznica 12:40 12:40
Jablanica 12:50 12:50
Ostrožac 13:05 13:05
Ribnicki Most 13:10 13:10
Celebici 13:15 13:15
Konjic 13:25 13:25
Bradina 13:40 13:40
Tarcin 13:55 13:55
Pazaric 14:05 14:05
Hadzici 14:15 14:15
Ilidza 14:30 14:30
Sarajevo 14:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Mostar (east) (BA)

This information is supplied without liability
Trip to Mostar with overnight: If you are one a roundtrip, Mostar is for sure a destination worthwhile spending a bit longer time. If you stay overnight you have early buses to cities like Sarajevo, Split and Zadar. If you are continuing to Split, you could combine the trips with a visit to Medjugorje, which is only about 30 minutes from Mostar. Click on the icons below to see a large selection of apartments, hotels and hostels in Mostar.

Mostar

Mostar

Mostar

Other means of transportation: By car: driving to Mostar from Dubrovnik is fairly easy, as mentioned above the trip takes about 2 hours. Once you enter Bosnia, make sure to stick to the speed limits as the police often have speed controls on the road after the border. If you don’t have you own car you can rent one here, but make sure to ask for permission to take the car into Bosnia, because not all car rental companies allows that. Transfer, from Dubrovnik there are several companies offering transfer to Mostar, you can check out availability and prices here. Excursion, a popular form for a day trip to Mostar is a pre-arranged excursion. More or less all local travel agencies should have tours to Mostar in their program. By train: no direct train, but if you wish to travel by train you first will have to travel to Ploce from where there is a train to Bosnia. By Plane: not possible Map of route from Dubrovnik to Mostar Prikaži Travelling from Dubrovnik to Mostar na većoj karti