Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Split

SplitThe capital of Dalmatia Split, is not only a nice city to spend a holiday, it is also the main hub for people visiting the Dalmatian island and the cities along the southern Dalmatian coast. Travelling by bus from Zadar to Split: Zadar and Split are very well connected with buses, some travel along the Dalmatian coast, some along the new Croatian highway, other, the travel time between the two cities vary from 2.5 to 4 hours, the fastest buses are those travelling on the highway. The distance between Zadar and Split, following the coastal road, is 170 km, the buses travelling on this route pass by picturesque landscape and cities like, Trogir, Primosten, Vodice, and Biograd na moru. The trip along the highway is about 155 km. A list of bus connections between Zadar and Split you can find below, be aware that some buses are seasonal, so please select the exact date of your travel.
There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Zadar (HR) to Split (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Panturist Osijek
22
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Vrpolje (HR) 18:50 18:50
Velika Kopanica (HR) 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45 19:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Slunj (HR) 23:20 23:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 23:35 23:40
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 23:55 23:55
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 02:30 02:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 02:45 02:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 04:45 04:45
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:15 05:30
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 05:55 05:55
Trilj (HR) 06:10 06:10
Cista Provo (HR) 06:30 06:30
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
02:30 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Vrpolje (HR) 18:50 18:50
Velika Kopanica (HR) 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45 19:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Slunj (HR) 23:20 23:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 23:35 23:40
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 23:55 23:55
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 02:30 02:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 02:45 02:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 04:45 04:45
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:15 05:30
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 05:55 05:55
Trilj (HR) 06:10 06:10
Cista Provo (HR) 06:30 06:30
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
98 157
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 09:34
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 129
Puntamika line Zadar
159
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30
Sukosan (HR) 07:45 07:45
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 08:00 08:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 08:10 08:10
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 08:15 08:15
Drage (HR) 08:25 08:25
Pirovac (HR) 08:35 08:35
Tisno Mag. (HR) 08:40 08:40
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik (HR) 08:50 08:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:20 09:20
Brodarica (HR) 09:30 09:30
Grebastica (HR) 09:40 09:40
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 09:55 09:55
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 10:00 10:00
Podorljak (HR) 10:10 10:10
Marina (HR) 10:20 10:20
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30 10:30
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 10:50 10:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:30 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30
Sukosan (HR) 07:45 07:45
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 08:00 08:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 08:10 08:10
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 08:15 08:15
Drage (HR) 08:25 08:25
Pirovac (HR) 08:35 08:35
Tisno Mag. (HR) 08:40 08:40
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik (HR) 08:50 08:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:20 09:20
Brodarica (HR) 09:30 09:30
Grebastica (HR) 09:40 09:40
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 09:55 09:55
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 10:00 10:00
Podorljak (HR) 10:10 10:10
Marina (HR) 10:20 10:20
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30 10:30
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 10:50 10:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
80 130
Antonio tours Pag
268
Station Arrival Departure
Novalja, Bus terminal (HR) 05:50
Gajac (HR) 05:55 05:55
Kolan (HR) 06:01 06:01
Pag (town) (HR) 06:20 06:20
Povljana (HR) 06:35 06:35
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35 07:40
Zemunik Donji (HR) 08:00 08:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 10:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:40 10:10
Station Arrival Departure
Novalja, Bus terminal (HR) 05:50
Gajac (HR) 05:55 05:55
Kolan (HR) 06:01 06:01
Pag (town) (HR) 06:20 06:20
Povljana (HR) 06:35 06:35
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35 07:40
Zemunik Donji (HR) 08:00 08:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 10:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
89 178
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
219
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 08:27 08:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 08:35 08:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 08:42 08:42
Pirovac (HR) 08:58 08:58
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 09:10 09:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 10:39 10:39
Marina (HR) 10:50 10:50
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 11:03 11:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 11:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 08:27 08:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 08:35 08:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 08:42 08:42
Pirovac (HR) 08:58 08:58
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 09:10 09:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 10:39 10:39
Marina (HR) 10:50 10:50
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 11:03 11:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 129
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
3256
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Sukosan (HR) 09:15 09:15
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 09:28 09:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 09:35 09:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 09:45 09:45
Drage (HR) 09:49 09:49
Pirovac (HR) 10:00 10:00
Tisno Mag. (HR) 10:05 10:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:12 10:12
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30 10:30
Brodarica (HR) 10:41 10:41
Grebastica (HR) 10:50 10:50
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 11:00 11:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 11:05 11:05
Podorljak (HR) 11:15 11:15
Marina (HR) 11:20 11:20
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 11:35 11:35
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 11:55 11:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 12:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Sukosan (HR) 09:15 09:15
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 09:28 09:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 09:35 09:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 09:45 09:45
Drage (HR) 09:49 09:49
Pirovac (HR) 10:00 10:00
Tisno Mag. (HR) 10:05 10:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:12 10:12
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30 10:30
Brodarica (HR) 10:41 10:41
Grebastica (HR) 10:50 10:50
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 11:00 11:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 11:05 11:05
Podorljak (HR) 11:15 11:15
Marina (HR) 11:20 11:20
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 11:35 11:35
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 11:55 11:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
93 140
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 13:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 129
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2215
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:50 07:50
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:25 12:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:15 12:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:50 07:50
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:25 12:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
70 98
Autotrans d.o.o
573
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar (HR) 06:15 06:15
Bakarac (HR) 06:21 06:21
Kraljevica (HR) 06:25 06:25
Smrika, Stop > Zadar (HR) 06:29 06:29
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 06:33 06:33
Dramalj (HR) 06:39 06:39
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 06:44 06:45
Selce Mag. (HR) 06:50 06:50
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 06:55 06:55
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 07:03 07:03
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 07:20 07:25
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 10:50 11:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 11:27 11:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 11:33 11:33
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 11:40 11:40
Drage (HR) 11:44 11:44
Pirovac (HR) 11:57 11:57
Tisno Mag. (HR) 12:01 12:01
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 12:10 12:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:26 12:30
Brodarica (HR) 12:39 12:39
Grebastica (HR) 12:48 12:48
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 13:00 13:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:08 13:08
Marina (HR) 13:19 13:19
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 13:33 13:33
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 14:03
Operational intervals
15.06. - 14.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 14:03
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar (HR) 06:15 06:15
Bakarac (HR) 06:21 06:21
Kraljevica (HR) 06:25 06:25
Smrika, Stop > Zadar (HR) 06:29 06:29
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 06:33 06:33
Dramalj (HR) 06:39 06:39
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 06:44 06:45
Selce Mag. (HR) 06:50 06:50
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 06:55 06:55
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 07:03 07:03
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 07:20 07:25
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 10:50 11:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 11:27 11:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 11:33 11:33
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 11:40 11:40
Drage (HR) 11:44 11:44
Pirovac (HR) 11:57 11:57
Tisno Mag. (HR) 12:01 12:01
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 12:10 12:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:26 12:30
Brodarica (HR) 12:39 12:39
Grebastica (HR) 12:48 12:48
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 13:00 13:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:08 13:08
Marina (HR) 13:19 13:19
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 13:33 13:33
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 14:03
Operational intervals
15.06. - 14.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Prijevoz Knežević
2187
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 09:45 09:45
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 11:15 11:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 12:20 12:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:50
Operational intervals
01.06. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:30 13:50
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 09:45 09:45
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 11:15 11:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 12:20 12:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:50
Operational intervals
01.06. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
100 160
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
224
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 12:35 12:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 12:45 12:45
Pirovac (HR) 13:00 13:00
Tisno Mag. (HR) 13:05 13:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 13:14 13:14
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 13:30 14:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 14:28 14:28
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 14:35 14:35
Marina (HR) 14:48 14:48
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 14:59 14:59
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:00 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 12:35 12:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 12:45 12:45
Pirovac (HR) 13:00 13:00
Tisno Mag. (HR) 13:05 13:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 13:14 13:14
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 13:30 14:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 14:28 14:28
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 14:35 14:35
Marina (HR) 14:48 14:48
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 14:59 14:59
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 129
Best Line
5646
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20
Stankovci (HR) 13:07 13:07
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:29 13:29
Seget Donji, ST-ZD-KM28.8 (Astraprom) (HR) 14:26 14:26
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 14:29 14:29
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 14:49 14:49
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 14:59
Operational intervals
15.07. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:20 14:59
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20
Stankovci (HR) 13:07 13:07
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 13:29 13:29
Seget Donji, ST-ZD-KM28.8 (Astraprom) (HR) 14:26 14:26
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 14:29 14:29
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 14:49 14:49
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 14:59
Operational intervals
15.07. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
85 136
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
161
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal (HR) 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:20 08:20
Slunj (HR) 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 10:05 10:05
Udbina (HR) 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:05 11:05
Obrovac (HR) 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30 12:45
Sukosan (HR) 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:20 14:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15 17:15
Tucepi (HR) 17:23 17:23
Podgora (HR) 17:28 17:28
Igrane (HR) 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce (HR) 17:50 17:50
Duba (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog (HR) 18:08 18:08
Gradac (HR) 18:15 18:15
Bacina (HR) 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 19:25 19:25
Slano (HR) 19:35 19:35
Orasac (HR) 19:53 19:53
Trsteno (HR) 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:45 16:00
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal (HR) 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:20 08:20
Slunj (HR) 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 10:05 10:05
Udbina (HR) 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:05 11:05
Obrovac (HR) 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30 12:45
Sukosan (HR) 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 13:15 13:15
Pirovac (HR) 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:20 14:20
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15 17:15
Tucepi (HR) 17:23 17:23
Podgora (HR) 17:28 17:28
Igrane (HR) 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce (HR) 17:50 17:50
Duba (HR) 17:56 17:56
Drvenik (HR) 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog (HR) 18:08 18:08
Gradac (HR) 18:15 18:15
Bacina (HR) 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 19:25 19:25
Slano (HR) 19:35 19:35
Orasac (HR) 19:53 19:53
Trsteno (HR) 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
94 141
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2219
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:00
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:45
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 18:20 18:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:00
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:45
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 18:20 18:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
70 98
Autotrans d.o.o
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:45 16:40
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
2994
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00
Sukosan (HR) 14:15 14:15
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 14:28 14:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 14:35 14:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 14:45 14:45
Drage (HR) 14:49 14:49
Pirovac (HR) 15:00 15:00
Tisno Mag. (HR) 15:05 15:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 15:12 15:12
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:30
Brodarica (HR) 15:41 15:41
Grebastica (HR) 15:50 15:50
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 16:00 16:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:05 16:05
Podorljak (HR) 16:15 16:15
Marina (HR) 16:20 16:20
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35 16:35
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 16:55 16:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:05
Operational intervals
04.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 17:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00
Sukosan (HR) 14:15 14:15
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 14:28 14:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 14:35 14:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 14:45 14:45
Drage (HR) 14:49 14:49
Pirovac (HR) 15:00 15:00
Tisno Mag. (HR) 15:05 15:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 15:12 15:12
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:30
Brodarica (HR) 15:41 15:41
Grebastica (HR) 15:50 15:50
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 16:00 16:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:05 16:05
Podorljak (HR) 16:15 16:15
Marina (HR) 16:20 16:20
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35 16:35
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 16:55 16:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:05
Operational intervals
04.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
93 140
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
229
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:35
Slunj (HR) 10:25 10:25
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 10:55 10:55
Borje Motel (HR) 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 11:35 11:35
Udbina (HR) 12:15 12:15
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 12:40 12:40
Obrovac (HR) 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 13:40 13:40
Posedarje (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:20
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 15:02 15:02
Pirovac (HR) 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. (HR) 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:35 15:40
Brodarica (HR) 15:51 15:51
Grebastica (HR) 15:57 15:57
Primosten (HR) 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:15 16:15
Marina (HR) 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:49 16:49
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:20 17:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:35
Slunj (HR) 10:25 10:25
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 10:55 10:55
Borje Motel (HR) 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 11:35 11:35
Udbina (HR) 12:15 12:15
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 12:40 12:40
Obrovac (HR) 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 13:40 13:40
Posedarje (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:20
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 15:02 15:02
Pirovac (HR) 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. (HR) 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:35 15:40
Brodarica (HR) 15:51 15:51
Grebastica (HR) 15:57 15:57
Primosten (HR) 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:15 16:15
Marina (HR) 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:49 16:49
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15
Operational intervals
02.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
70 98
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
225
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 06:45
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 07:45 07:55
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 08:30 08:30
Lovran (HR) 08:40 08:40
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 08:50 08:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 10:17 10:17
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 10:28 10:28
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 10:54 10:54
Karlobag (HR) 12:03 12:25
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:25 13:25
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 15:05 15:05
Pirovac (HR) 15:28 15:28
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 15:40 15:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:56 16:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:39 16:39
Marina (HR) 16:50 16:50
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:30 17:35
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 06:45
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 07:45 07:55
Moscenicka Draga (HR) 08:30 08:30
Lovran (HR) 08:40 08:40
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 08:50 08:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 09:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 10:17 10:17
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 10:28 10:28
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 10:54 10:54
Karlobag (HR) 12:03 12:25
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 13:25 13:25
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 15:05 15:05
Pirovac (HR) 15:28 15:28
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 15:40 15:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:56 16:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 16:39 16:39
Marina (HR) 16:50 16:50
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 17:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 129
Autotrans d.o.o
App Požega
3170
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00
Bibinje (HR) 15:11 15:11
Sukosan (HR) 15:14 15:14
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split (HR) 15:20 15:20
Turanj (HR) 15:24 15:24
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 15:26 15:26
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 15:33 15:33
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 15:42 15:42
Drage (HR) 15:47 15:47
Pirovac (HR) 16:01 16:01
Tisno Mag. (HR) 16:04 16:04
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 16:13 16:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:25 16:30
Brodarica (HR) 16:42 16:42
Grebastica (HR) 16:50 16:50
Primosten (HR) 17:02 17:02
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 17:09 17:09
Podorljak (HR) 17:14 17:14
Marina (HR) 17:20 17:20
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 17:34 17:34
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 17:53 17:53
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 18:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00
Bibinje (HR) 15:11 15:11
Sukosan (HR) 15:14 15:14
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split (HR) 15:20 15:20
Turanj (HR) 15:24 15:24
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 15:26 15:26
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 15:33 15:33
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 15:42 15:42
Drage (HR) 15:47 15:47
Pirovac (HR) 16:01 16:01
Tisno Mag. (HR) 16:04 16:04
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 16:13 16:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:25 16:30
Brodarica (HR) 16:42 16:42
Grebastica (HR) 16:50 16:50
Primosten (HR) 17:02 17:02
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 17:09 17:09
Podorljak (HR) 17:14 17:14
Marina (HR) 17:20 17:20
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 17:34 17:34
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 17:53 17:53
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
85 128
Autotrans d.o.o
575
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 11:14 11:15
Selce Mag. (HR) 11:20 11:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:25 11:25
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 11:50 12:00
St. Juraj, Stop > Zadar (HR) 12:11 12:11
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 12:42 12:42
Prizna, By Ferry Port (HR) 12:55 13:00
Novalja, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 13:35
Pag (town) (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:52 15:30
Sukosan (HR) 15:44 15:44
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split (HR) 15:51 15:51
Turanj (HR) 15:56 15:56
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 15:57 15:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 16:03 16:03
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 16:10 16:10
Drage (HR) 16:14 16:14
Pirovac (HR) 16:27 16:27
Tisno Mag. (HR) 16:31 16:31
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 16:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:56 17:00
Brodarica (HR) 17:09 17:09
Grebastica (HR) 17:18 17:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 17:30 17:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 17:38 17:38
Marina (HR) 17:49 17:49
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 18:03 18:06
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 18:26 18:26
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:36
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:30 18:36
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 10:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 11:14 11:15
Selce Mag. (HR) 11:20 11:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 11:25 11:25
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 11:50 12:00
St. Juraj, Stop > Zadar (HR) 12:11 12:11
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 12:42 12:42
Prizna, By Ferry Port (HR) 12:55 13:00
Novalja, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 13:35
Pag (town) (HR) 14:05 14:05
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 14:52 15:30
Sukosan (HR) 15:44 15:44
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split (HR) 15:51 15:51
Turanj (HR) 15:56 15:56
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 15:57 15:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 16:03 16:03
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 16:10 16:10
Drage (HR) 16:14 16:14
Pirovac (HR) 16:27 16:27
Tisno Mag. (HR) 16:31 16:31
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 16:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:56 17:00
Brodarica (HR) 17:09 17:09
Grebastica (HR) 17:18 17:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 17:30 17:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 17:38 17:38
Marina (HR) 17:49 17:49
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 18:03 18:06
Solin, Stop > Split (HR) 18:26 18:26
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:36
Operational intervals
01.07. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
374
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:55 11:55
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 13:20 13:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 13:40 13:40
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 15:55 16:00
Sukosan (HR) 16:22 16:22
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 16:27 16:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35 16:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 16:45 16:45
Drage (HR) 16:50 16:50
Pirovac (HR) 17:00 17:00
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:13 17:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 17:28 17:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 18:00 18:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 18:08 18:08
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 18:32 18:32
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:05
Operational intervals
05.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 19:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 11:55 11:55
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 13:20 13:20
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 13:40 13:40
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 15:55 16:00
Sukosan (HR) 16:22 16:22
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 16:27 16:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 16:35 16:35
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 16:45 16:45
Drage (HR) 16:50 16:50
Pirovac (HR) 17:00 17:00
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:13 17:13
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 17:28 17:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 18:00 18:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 18:08 18:08
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 18:32 18:32
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:05
Operational intervals
05.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
93 140
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
5258
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 17:00 17:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 17:55 17:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:35 18:45
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 18:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 17:00 17:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 17:55 17:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 18:35 18:45
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
70 98
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
115
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal (HR) 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:20
Slunj (HR) 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:20
Obrovac (HR) 15:50 15:50
Posedarje (HR) 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 16:45
Sukosan (HR) 17:00 17:00
Biograd mag. (HR) 17:15 17:15
Pirovac (HR) 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 19:00 19:00
Marina (HR) 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:45 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal (HR) 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:20
Slunj (HR) 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:20
Obrovac (HR) 15:50 15:50
Posedarje (HR) 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 16:45
Sukosan (HR) 17:00 17:00
Biograd mag. (HR) 17:15 17:15
Pirovac (HR) 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 19:00 19:00
Marina (HR) 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
94 141
Prijevoz Knežević
2188
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 15:15
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:15
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 18:15 18:15
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45
Operational intervals
01.05. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:15 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 15:15
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 15:30 15:30
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:15
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 18:15 18:15
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45
Operational intervals
01.05. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
100 160
Autotrans d.o.o
174
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar (HR) 12:45 12:45
Bakarac (HR) 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica (HR) 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 13:03 13:03
Dramalj (HR) 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. (HR) 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 13:50 14:00
Karlobag (HR) 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 18:10 18:10
Drage (HR) 18:14 18:14
Pirovac (HR) 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. (HR) 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:56 19:00
Brodarica (HR) 19:09 19:09
Grebastica (HR) 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 19:38 19:38
Marina (HR) 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:30 20:36
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 12:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar (HR) 12:45 12:45
Bakarac (HR) 12:51 12:51
Kraljevica (HR) 12:55 12:55
Jadranovo Mag. (HR) 13:03 13:03
Dramalj (HR) 13:09 13:09
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 13:14 13:15
Selce Mag. (HR) 13:20 13:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 13:25 13:25
Klenovica Mag. (HR) 13:33 13:33
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 13:50 14:00
Karlobag (HR) 15:15 15:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 16:09 16:09
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 17:20 17:30
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 17:57 17:57
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 18:03 18:03
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 18:10 18:10
Drage (HR) 18:14 18:14
Pirovac (HR) 18:27 18:27
Tisno Mag. (HR) 18:31 18:31
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:56 19:00
Brodarica (HR) 19:09 19:09
Grebastica (HR) 19:18 19:18
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 19:30 19:30
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 19:38 19:38
Marina (HR) 19:49 19:49
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 20:03 20:06
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Best Line
5611
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 17:45
Polaca (HR) 18:25 18:25
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 19:00 19:00
Dicmo (HR) 20:15 20:15
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:40
Operational intervals
15.07. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:45 20:40
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 17:45
Polaca (HR) 18:25 18:25
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 19:00 19:00
Dicmo (HR) 20:15 20:15
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:40
Operational intervals
15.07. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
85 136
BRIONI - Pula
151
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Rasa (HR) 11:45 11:45
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 11:55 11:55
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 12:55 12:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 13:15 13:30
Kraljevica (HR) 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 14:25 14:25
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 14:50 14:50
Starigrad (Kvarner) (HR) 15:20 15:20
Karlobag (HR) 16:05 16:15
Posedarje (HR) 17:20 17:20
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 17:50 18:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 18:35 18:35
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 19:25 19:30
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30 20:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 21:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00
Rasa (HR) 11:45 11:45
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 11:55 11:55
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 12:55 12:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 13:15 13:30
Kraljevica (HR) 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 14:25 14:25
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 14:50 14:50
Starigrad (Kvarner) (HR) 15:20 15:20
Karlobag (HR) 16:05 16:15
Posedarje (HR) 17:20 17:20
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 17:50 18:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 18:35 18:35
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 19:25 19:30
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30 20:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
80 112
Autotrans d.o.o
3180
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 20:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:45 21:45
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 22:45 22:45
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 23:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:10 23:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 20:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:45 21:45
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 22:45 22:45
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 23:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Autotrans d.o.o
5391
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 16:15
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 20:13 20:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Sunday

Click to see map.
20:30 22:35
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 16:15
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 20:13 20:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Sunday

Click to see map.
86 130
Autotrans d.o.o
3010
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:00 01:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston (HR) 04:20 04:20
Ston (HR) 04:30 04:30
Putnikovic (HR) 04:45 04:45
Janjina (HR) 05:05 05:05
Potomje (HR) 05:20 05:20
Orebic t/p (HR) 05:45 05:45
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port (HR) 06:30 06:30
Korcula, Bus terminal (HR) 06:35 06:35
Zrnovo (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pupnat (HR) 07:00 07:00
Cara (HR) 07:15 07:15
Smokvica (HR) 07:20 07:20
Blato (HR) 07:35 07:35
Vela Luka (Korčula) (HR) 07:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 01:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:00 01:00
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Ston (HR) 04:20 04:20
Ston (HR) 04:30 04:30
Putnikovic (HR) 04:45 04:45
Janjina (HR) 05:05 05:05
Potomje (HR) 05:20 05:20
Orebic t/p (HR) 05:45 05:45
Domince (Korčula), Ferry Port (HR) 06:30 06:30
Korcula, Bus terminal (HR) 06:35 06:35
Zrnovo (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pupnat (HR) 07:00 07:00
Cara (HR) 07:15 07:15
Smokvica (HR) 07:20 07:20
Blato (HR) 07:35 07:35
Vela Luka (Korčula) (HR) 07:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
101 152
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
130
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 22:45 22:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 23:15 23:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:35 01:35
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 02:45 02:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Opuzen (HR) 04:10 04:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 04:20 04:20
Klek (HR) 04:40 04:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 04:45 04:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 04:54 04:54
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 04:57 04:57
Slano (HR) 05:07 05:07
Trsteno (HR) 05:17 05:17
Orasac (HR) 05:19 05:19
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:21 05:21
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:26 05:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:45 01:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 22:45 22:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 23:15 23:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 00:00 00:00
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 01:35 01:35
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 02:45 02:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Opuzen (HR) 04:10 04:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 04:20 04:20
Klek (HR) 04:40 04:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 04:45 04:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border (HR) 04:54 04:54
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik (HR) 04:57 04:57
Slano (HR) 05:07 05:07
Trsteno (HR) 05:17 05:17
Orasac (HR) 05:19 05:19
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:21 05:21
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 05:26 05:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
70 98
Panturist Osijek
5401
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Vrpolje (HR) 18:50 18:50
Velika Kopanica (HR) 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45 19:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Slunj (HR) 23:20 23:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 23:35 23:40
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 23:55 23:55
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 02:30 02:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 02:45 02:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 04:45 04:45
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:15 05:30
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 05:55 05:55
Trilj (HR) 06:10 06:10
Cista Provo (HR) 06:30 06:30
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
02:30 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 18:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 18:40 18:40
Vrpolje (HR) 18:50 18:50
Velika Kopanica (HR) 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45 19:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Slunj (HR) 23:20 23:20
Plitvice Lakes (HR) 23:35 23:40
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina (HR) 23:55 23:55
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 02:30 02:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 02:45 02:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 04:45 04:45
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:15 05:30
Sinj, Bus terminal (HR) 05:55 05:55
Trilj (HR) 06:10 06:10
Cista Provo (HR) 06:30 06:30
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Travel tips Zadar - Split: The bus tour following the coastal road is be far the most beautiful, so is you are not in a hurry, we recommend you to pick a bus following this route, make sure to get a seat at the left right of the bus, so you can enjoy the view. If you are 3 persons or more, I might be more economical to rent a car in Zadar and then return it when you get to Split, here you can find offers for car rental in Zadar. Accommodation by late arrival in Split: In the proximity of the split bus station there are several hotels, apartments and hostels so even if you should late you would not have to hassle with a taxi, the closest hotel from the bus station is the hotel luxe, if you still haven’t found your accommodation in Split, here is where to look.

Split

Split

Split

Arrival in Split: The main Split bus station, where the buses from Zadar arrive, is situated in walking distance from the old town, if you need to get to other parts of Split, you have frequent city buses to all parts of town, leaving less then 500 meter from the main bus terminal. Other means of Transportation: By Car: If you choose to drive by car from Zadar to Split, you obviously have the same options in terms of route, as the ones mentioned above, as mention the route following the coastal road is picturesque, so if you have time to do some photo shooting on the way, we for sure recommend to take this route. If you are travelling directly from the airport in Zadar, you can also pick the option of a transfer (driver included). More information about the prices and cars you can find here. By Train: There is train connection via Knin, time wise bus is much faster option. By Ferry: There is no direct ferry or catamaran connection. By Plane: Although both cities have an airport, there are, due to the short distance, no direct flights, so if you insist on flying you will have to fly via Zagreb.