Get the free app here!

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Dubrovnik

DubrovnikDubrovnik is together with Plitvice lakes the most visited tourist destination in Croatia, the old town area with the impressive city walls is on the UNESCO list for the world’s cultural heritage. Travelling by bus from Split to Dubrovnik: The distance between Split and Dubrovnik is about 215 km following the coastal road, the alternative route (combination of highway and coastal road) is a bit longer. (See map Below) Travel time by bus: The traveltime vary from 4 to about 6 hours depending on travel route, the fastest buses goes via the highway. NOTE: The bus will pass trough Bosnia & Herzegovina by Neum, so remember to bring valid passport. Bus travel tips: The view along the Dalmatian cost is amazing so be sure to get a seat in the right site of the bus. As the route between Split and Dubrovnik is quite popular during summer month it is advisable to buy your ticket several hours or even a day before the departure.
There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Split (HR) to Dubrovnik (HR)!
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
133
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston Mag. (HR) 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal (ME) 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal (ME) 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
02:35 06:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 21:55 21:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 02:35 02:35
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 03:45 03:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 04:45 04:45
Opuzen (HR) 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 05:20 05:20
Opuzen (HR) 05:30 05:30
Klek (HR) 05:40 05:40
Ston Mag. (HR) 05:57 05:57
Slano (HR) 06:07 06:07
Trsteno (HR) 06:17 06:17
Orasac (HR) 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali (HR) 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 06:45 07:00
Karasovici-gr , Border (HR) 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal (ME) 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal (ME) 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 13:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 164
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
138
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00 05:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:15 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:55
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00 05:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15 06:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 07:15 07:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
100 150
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2251
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 05:20 05:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45 06:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:35 08:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15
Operational intervals
01.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 10:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 05:20 05:20
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45 06:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:35 08:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15
Operational intervals
01.04. - 01.11.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 164
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Autotrans d.o.o
2003
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 09:09 09:09
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:15 10:48
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00
Bale (HR) 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan (HR) 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 19:45 20:00
Rasa (HR) 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin (HR) 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica (HR) 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 23:48 00:00
Karlobag (HR) 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 02:06 02:06
Posedarje (HR) 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. (HR) 03:41 03:41
Pirovac (HR) 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 04:31 04:35
Primosten (HR) 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda (HR) 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 07:28 07:45
Tucepi (HR) 07:53 07:53
Podgora (HR) 07:58 07:58
Igrane (HR) 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce (HR) 08:11 08:11
Drvenik (HR) 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog (HR) 08:26 08:26
Gradac (HR) 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 09:09 09:09
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:47 09:47
Slano (HR) 10:00 10:00
Trsteno (HR) 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 10:22 10:22
Mokosica (HR) 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3272
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik (HR) 08:25 08:25
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 09:10 09:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 10:17 10:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 11:08 11:08
Klek (HR) 11:22 11:22
Ston Mag. (HR) 11:55 11:55
Slano (HR) 12:10 12:10
Trsteno (HR) 12:20 12:20
Orasac (HR) 12:25 12:25
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 12:29 12:29
Mokosica (HR) 12:36 12:36
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik (HR) 08:25 08:25
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 09:10 09:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 10:17 10:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 11:08 11:08
Klek (HR) 11:22 11:22
Ston Mag. (HR) 11:55 11:55
Slano (HR) 12:10 12:10
Trsteno (HR) 12:20 12:20
Orasac (HR) 12:25 12:25
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 12:29 12:29
Mokosica (HR) 12:36 12:36
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 192
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 14:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov (HR) 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. (HR) 06:45 06:45
Pirovac (HR) 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
304
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 11:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 13:35
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:50 13:50
Klek (HR) 14:07 14:07
Ston Mag. (HR) 14:39 14:39
Slano (HR) 15:10 15:10
Trsteno (HR) 15:30 15:30
Orasac (HR) 15:33 15:33
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:37 15:37
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:45 16:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 11:45
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 13:35
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 13:50 13:50
Klek (HR) 14:07 14:07
Ston Mag. (HR) 14:39 14:39
Slano (HR) 15:10 15:10
Trsteno (HR) 15:30 15:30
Orasac (HR) 15:33 15:33
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:37 15:37
Mokosica (HR) 15:45 15:45
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
120 192
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2215
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:50 07:50
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:25 12:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 16:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 07:50 07:50
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 11:15 11:15
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 12:10 12:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 12:25 12:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 14:30 14:30
Opuzen (HR) 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 15:00 15:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 164
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 10:37 10:37
Pirovac (HR) 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 188
Autotransport d.d Šibenik
142
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 07:45 07:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 07:58 07:58
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 08:22 08:25
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 09:05 09:05
Karlobag (HR) 09:35 09:35
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 10:38 10:38
Posedarje (HR) 11:00 11:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 11:30 11:35
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 12:08 12:08
Pirovac (HR) 12:30 12:30
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 12:43 12:43
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 13:47 13:47
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:54 13:54
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 14:18 14:18
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 14:50 15:00
Baska Voda (HR) 16:02 16:02
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:15
Gradac (HR) 17:01 17:01
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 17:25 18:00
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 18:15 18:15
Neum (BA) 18:35 18:35
Ston Mag. (HR) 18:55 18:55
Slano (HR) 19:05 19:05
Trsteno (HR) 19:20 19:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 19:50
Operational intervals
04.04. - 06.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 19:50
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 07:45 07:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 07:58 07:58
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 08:22 08:25
Jablanac Mag., Intersection (HR) 09:05 09:05
Karlobag (HR) 09:35 09:35
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 10:38 10:38
Posedarje (HR) 11:00 11:00
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 11:30 11:35
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal (HR) 12:08 12:08
Pirovac (HR) 12:30 12:30
Vodice, Bus terminal (HR) 12:43 12:43
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT (HR) 13:47 13:47
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 13:54 13:54
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 14:18 14:18
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 14:50 15:00
Baska Voda (HR) 16:02 16:02
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:15
Gradac (HR) 17:01 17:01
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 17:25 18:00
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 18:15 18:15
Neum (BA) 18:35 18:35
Ston Mag. (HR) 18:55 18:55
Slano (HR) 19:05 19:05
Trsteno (HR) 19:20 19:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 19:50
Operational intervals
04.04. - 06.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
125 175
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2219
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:00
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:45
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 18:20 18:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:45 19:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:00
Skradin (Krka NP) (HR) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:45
Imotski, Bus terminal (HR) 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 18:20 18:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 182
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2218
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 17:20 17:20
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:15 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 17:20 17:20
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 18:30 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 164
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
Autotrans d.o.o
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston Mag. (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:15 21:43
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 09:00
Kraljevica (HR) 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal (HR) 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal (HR) 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal (HR) 10:18 10:30
Karlobag (HR) 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica (HR) 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge (HR) 12:48 13:05
Posedarje (HR) 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal (HR) 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. (HR) 14:16 14:16
Pirovac (HR) 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik (HR) 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:06 15:10
Primosten (HR) 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. (HR) 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal (HR) 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala (HR) 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda (HR) 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 18:28 18:40
Tucepi (HR) 18:48 18:48
Podgora (HR) 18:53 18:53
Igrane (HR) 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce (HR) 19:06 19:06
Drvenik (HR) 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog (HR) 19:21 19:21
Gradac (HR) 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik (HR) 20:04 20:04
Ston Mag. (HR) 20:42 20:42
Slano (HR) 20:55 20:55
Trsteno (HR) 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 21:17 21:17
Mokosica (HR) 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
104 156
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
3283
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 21:05 21:05
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00 22:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Opuzen (HR) 22:50 22:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 00:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:30 00:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 20:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station (HR) 21:05 21:05
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00 22:00
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30 22:30
Opuzen (HR) 22:50 22:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 00:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 164
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer
10% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
Special offer

Map - Shortest route

This information is supplied without liability
Other means of Transportation:
  • By Car: travelling by car between Dubrovnik and Split, takes from 3 to 5 hours (in summer even longer), again here the route via the Motorway is the fasted. Depending on time of year, it might be economical feasible to rent a car, especially if you are 3 people or more travelling. You can find car rentals offers from Split and Split airport here:
  • Tranfer, if you don't want to hassel with the driving you selves, or if you are a large group (up to 45 people) one other option is to pre-booked transfer, you can see price for a transfer from Split to Dubrovnik here If you are travelling directly from the airport in Split and you choose to pick a transfer, you can find all the information and prices here.
  • By Train: There is no train connection
  • By Ferry: There is no direct ferry or catamaran connection.
  • By Plane: Croatia airlines, has a few daily departures, but don’t expect to save much time compared to travelling by bus or car.

Dubrovnik

Dubrovnik

Dubrovnik

Arrival in Dubrovnik: The bus station in Dubrovnik is situated in the city part Gruz, which is about 2 km from the old town centre; from here there are city buses to the old town, you can see schedule of the Dubrovnik city buses here. If you have to go to Dubrovnik airport, you can find information about the airport bus here. Accommodation by in Dubrovnik: If you should arrive late in Dubrovnik with no pre-booked hotel or hostel, you might not want to spend tons of time searching for accommodation, so here we have listed the hostels and hotels situated closest to the bus station: