Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Umag

From Zagreb to Umag, there are direct bus all year around, depending on travel route there is a distance of 260 to 285 km between the two cities, the most common route is via Rijeka, but some routes also go via Trieste in Italy, travel time by bus is about 5 hours. Bus timetable from Zagreb to Umag you can see below, and departure time for buses from Umag to Zagreb you can see here. If you are travelling from the airport in Zagreb you first have to go to the main bus station in Zagreb. If none of the schedules below should match your travel plan, you could try travelling Zagreb to Rijeka, and then continue from there on to Umag.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
16 Oct | 01:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
06:00 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
01:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06:00 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5145 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 21:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:00 01:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:45 04:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Porec, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Novigrad, Bus terminal 05:35 05:35
Umag, Bus terminal 06:00
route map
16 Oct | 04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 20m Direct
10:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
174 HRK
04:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
10:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
174 HRK
05h 20m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4395 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:55
Bregana, Border 05:14 05:14
Obrezje, Border 05:15 05:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 07:10 07:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 08:29 08:29
Fernetici, Border 08:30 08:30
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
route map
16 Oct | 10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 00m Direct
16:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
174 HRK
10:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
174 HRK
06h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4395 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
16 Oct | 11:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m 1change
16:00 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
225 HRK
11:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
225 HRK
04h 45m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5145 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:15
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Fuzine 13:05 13:05
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:30 13:45
Lupoglav 14:25 14:25
Buzet, Bus terminal 14:48 14:50
Istarske Toplice 15:04 15:04
Buje 15:38 15:40
Umag, Bus terminal 16:00
route map
16 Oct | 13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 30m Direct
19:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
174 HRK
13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
19:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
174 HRK
05h 30m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4395 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:45
Bregana, Border 14:14 14:14
Obrezje, Border 14:15 14:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:32 17:32
Fernetici, Border 17:33 17:33
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Rabuiese, Border 17:55 17:55
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:56 17:56
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Plovanija, Border 18:50 18:50
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
16 Oct | 15:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 55m Direct
20:10 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
169 HRK
15:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
20:10 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
169 HRK
04h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5145 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Buzet, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Porec, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Umag, Bus terminal 20:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zagreb (HR) to Umag (HR)

This information is supplied without liability