Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Umag to Zagreb

From Umag Bus station there are buses to Zagreb trough out the year, during summer seasonthere is and increased number of direct bus connections between Umag and Zagreb, the travel time with bus is about 5 hours. If the buses schedule below does not match your itinerary, you could try to check buses from Umag to Rijeka and from Rijeka to Zagreb, which should give you more travel options.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2749
Station Arrival Departure
Novigrad, Bus terminal 08:35
Umag, Bus terminal 08:55 09:00
Petrovija 09:06 09:06
Juricani 09:10 09:10
Brtonigla 09:16 09:16
Buje 09:22 09:22
Krasica (Buje) 09:30 09:30
Livade 09:47 09:47
Istarske Toplice 09:52 09:52
Buzet, Bus terminal 10:05 10:15
Roc 10:29 10:29
Rocko Polje 10:34 10:34
Lupoglav 10:39 10:39
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 10:47 10:47
Tunel Ucka (istok) 10:55 10:55
Matulji 11:08 11:08
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:18 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 14:00
Station Arrival Departure
Novigrad, Bus terminal 08:35
Umag, Bus terminal 08:55 09:00
Petrovija 09:06 09:06
Juricani 09:10 09:10
Brtonigla 09:16 09:16
Buje 09:22 09:22
Krasica (Buje) 09:30 09:30
Livade 09:47 09:47
Istarske Toplice 09:52 09:52
Buzet, Bus terminal 10:05 10:15
Roc 10:29 10:29
Rocko Polje 10:34 10:34
Lupoglav 10:39 10:39
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 10:47 10:47
Tunel Ucka (istok) 10:55 10:55
Matulji 11:08 11:08
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:18 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
225 338
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2336
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:15 16:15
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
174 261
Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Panturist
3362
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:00 01:05
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
175 262
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6151
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:39 07:39
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 08:14 08:14
Rabuiese, Border 08:15 08:15
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:15 09:15
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:16 09:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Obrezje, Border 11:40 11:40
Bregana, Border 11:50 11:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
07:15 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:39 07:39
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 08:14 08:14
Rabuiese, Border 08:15 08:15
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:15 09:15
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:16 09:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Obrezje, Border 11:40 11:40
Bregana, Border 11:50 11:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
174 261
This information is supplied without liability