Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Porec Zagreb

Bus Porec Zagreb

8.91

Getting from Porec (HR) to Zagreb (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Porec (HR) and Zagreb (HR), there is more than 16 departures. The earliest departure time is at 06:30 and the latest arrival time is at 22:00. The fastest bus has a travel time of 3 hours and 45 minutes. In Porec (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Zagreb (HR) there are 3 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually drives only to one of the arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Porec
ARRIVES IN Zagreb
DRIVING TIME 3h 45 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 249km
TICKET PRICE 18 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5261 reviews
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.51
1226 reviews
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
339 reviews
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.27
1207 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
14 Dec | 06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
12:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
12:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
06h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:39 07:39
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 08:14 08:14
Rabuiese, Border 08:15 08:15
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:15 09:15
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:16 09:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Obrezje, Border 11:40 11:40
Bregana, Border 11:50 11:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45
route map
14 Dec | 08:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 25m Direct
12:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
08:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
12:40 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
04h 25m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5261 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 08:15
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Pazin 08:24 08:24
Baderna, Plinara ATR 08:30 08:30
Jakovici 08:35 08:35
Tinjan 08:39 08:39
Pazin, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 09:15 09:15
Tunel Ucka (istok) 09:23 09:23
Matulji 09:36 09:36
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:51 10:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
14 Dec | 09:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 45m Direct
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
09:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
15:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
05h 45m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.51
1226 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
14 Dec | 11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
05h 05m Direct
16:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
16:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
05h 05m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
14 Dec | 13:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m Direct
16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
13:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
03h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
339 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
14 Dec | 14:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 55m Direct
17:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
14:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
17:55 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
146 HRK
03h 55m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
339 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
14 Dec | 15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 50m Direct
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
22:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
06h 50m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.51
1226 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
route map
14 Dec | 17:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 15m Direct
21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
17:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
21:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
04h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5261 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 17:15
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:48 17:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 20:35 20:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
14 Dec | 20:50 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 15m Direct
01:05 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
20:50 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01:05 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
160 HRK
04h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5261 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Zagreb (HR)

This information is supplied without liability