Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Zagreb to Bar

Trough out the year it is possible to travel with bus from Zagreb to Bar in Montenegro, the trip which has a length of about 700 km takes about 15 hours with bus. You can buy ticket for and end to end trip, but the bus route might include a bus change on the way. Alternative to the "direct" route you may also consider travelling from Zagreb to Dubrovnik, and then catch a bus from there on to Bar. (Timetable Dubrovnik to Bar) As the bus travel overnight you can actually save one night of accommodation which more or less pays for the trip. Here you can see timetable and travel route for buses from Zagreb to Bar.

ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2150
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Imotski, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gornji Vinjani, Border 05:30 05:30
Doljani, Border 07:25 07:25
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:30 08:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:30 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:35 11:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:50 12:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Budva, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Bar, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 14:45
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Imotski, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Gornji Vinjani, Border 05:30 05:30
Doljani, Border 07:25 07:25
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:30 08:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:00 09:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:30 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:35 11:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:50 12:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Budva, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Bar, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
390 624
This information is supplied without liability